Sold2022Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Red/Blue Poison Frog"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Red and Blue Poison Frog" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART OF WILLIAM BLAKE : SKETCH BOOK - WATERCOLOURS - PAINTED BOOKS 1907THE ART OF WILLIAM BLAKE by Elisabet Luther Cary, 1907, First Edition, Moffat Yard Publishers, b&w full page illustrations, some old bracketing in text but nothing gross. One of the earliest books onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolla Sims Taylor, "Guadalupe River, N. B.", 1907Rolla Sims Taylor (Texas, 1872-1970), "Guadalupe River, N. B." (New Braunfels, Texas), 1907, oil on masonite sight: 5.5 in x 7.5 in.; frame: 11 in. x 12 in. Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Catelein (French b.1907) 'Urban Paris' PaintingMid-Century French Oil PaintingMarcel Catelein (French b.1907)River view in ParisMedium: oil on canvas Signed: lower right and identified on reverseDimension: canvas 12"x 9", framed: 17.6" x 14.6"CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER KNAPP (B.1907) ILLUSTRATOR ART OIL PAINTINGOil on stretched canvas painting, early to mid 20th c., Pirates, signed verso Walt Knapp (Walter Howard Knapp, New York, Florida, Ohio, 1907-1966), overall: 36"h, 28"w, 3.25lbs **Note: Walter Howard KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Laverne & Kelvin Laverne (American) "Chan" Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Philip Laverne (American, b. 1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (American, b. 1937). "Chan" cocktail or coffee table with octagonal base and round top decorated with acid etched chinoiserie figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Laverne & Kelvin Laverne (American) "Chan" Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Philip Laverne (American, b. 1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (American, b. 1937). "Chan" cocktail or coffee table with octagonal base and round top decorated with acid etched chinoiserie figuSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Small Scott County, VA Jesse Jones Baskets, SignedThree (3) Scott County, Virginia Jesse Jones (b. 1907) white oak, rib-type split baskets in kidney forms with converging ribs, wrapped rims and arched handles secured by nails. All signed JESSE JONESSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Gulf of St. Tropez 1940's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Painting 1944The Gulf of St. Tropez by Alfred Vachon (French post impressionist artist, b. 1907) signed (dated verso 1944) oil on canvas, framed framed: 28 x 33 inches canvas: 23.5 x 28.5 inches provenance: privatSee Sold Price
SoldBarbara Schwinn (American, b. 1907) SwanBarbara Schwinn (American, b. 1907) Swan oil on canvas signed Schwinn Jordan (lower right) 24 x 34 inches. Size 24 x 34 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anfal Jancsek Oil, Girl in Red Coat, Paris StreetAnfal Janscek (Hungarian, b.1907) Girl in Red Coat, Paris Street, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 19 in. canvas size, 28 x 24 in. as framed. Condition: Canvas lightly buckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya Bolotowsky (Russian/American,1907-1981) UntitledIlya Bolotowsky (Russian / American,b.1907-1981) Untitled Framed color silkscreen on wove paper Signed: in pencil by the artist Ilya Bolotowsky Dimension: frame: 40"x 29.6"; full sheet: 39.6"x 28.6"See Sold Price
Sold2024George Platt Lynes - Charles Smutney& Charles Stan,1941GEORGE PLATT LYNES (B.1907)Charles (Tex) Smutney and Charles (Buddy) Stanley, 1941Photo-litho7.5" x 10"Work is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Carzou Lithograph"Carzou '59," signed in pencil and numbered 31/60 (French, b.1907). Untitled color lithograph depicts a masked female with trees and a village in the distance. [Sight: 27 1/2" x 21"; Frame without glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini (Argentinian b.1907-1996)) "Lady With Hat"Leonor Fini (Argentinian b.1907-1996) Lady with Hat Framed Leonor Fini lithograph of lady with hat, pencil signed & pencil numbered Limited Edition: # 31/150 pencil signed (lower left) Pencil signed:See Sold Price
Sold2017GYULA METYKO HUNGARIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASGyula Metyko (Hungarian, b.1907) oil painting on canvas depicting a village scene along the water. Measures 28" (71cm) width by 22" (56cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle. Polychrome bronze sculpture of two frogs and a turtle. Signed "Tim AP 36/75 10" on the underside 12" x 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frogs and Turtle. Polychrome bronze sculpture of frogs and a turtle. Signed "Tim AP 36/750 10" on the underside 12" x 22" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly. Polychrome bronze sculpture of a frog and butterfly. Signed "Tim AP 23/75 09" on the underside 14.25" x 31" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly.Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Frog and Butterfly. Polychrome bronze sculpture of a frog and butterfly. Signed "Tim 418/750 EV 18/25 09" on the underside 13.5" X 30" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015BENJAMIN WILLIAMS LEADER (English, 1831-1923)landscape with figures, oil on canvas laid on masonite, signed 'B.W. Leader 1907' (lower left), 20x30in., inpainted area (approx. 1x.5in.) lower center, mild cuppingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Cecil Beaton Illustrations, 1950s-60sNine Cecil Beaton Illustrations, 1950s-60s Cecil Beaton (1904-80) was a British photographer, painter, interior designer and received several prestigious awards for his theater and film designs. BeginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Leger, F., Rimbaud Le IlluminationsLeger, F., Rimbaud Le Illuminations. No. 35 of 375 Signed w extra set of b/w Illustrations. In original protective boxes. Please see all photos for more details and condition.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNARCISO SCOTTI (B.1907) PAINTING PORTOFINO VILLAGE, 39.25" x 67.75"US$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNARCISO SCOTTI (B.1907) PAINTING WINTER LANDSCAPE, 35.5" X 51"US$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1969D $1 Federal Reserve Note New York Fr# 1907-B PMG CH63 EPQ Inking ErrorUS$10
2 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Nara (B)., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 15.75" x 21" sight.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn J Jr Floherty (1907 - 1977) Antique American Navy Illustration War Ship Seascape PaintingUS$10
1 day LeftArtemissionLarge Greek Terracotta Fragmentary Male Figure, Tarentine, c. 4th Century B.C.US$2,800
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading CardsUS$16(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Gate Daitoku-Ji, Kyoto., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 16" xUS$150