Sold20242 1972 Olympic posters1). K. B. Kitaj (American 1932-2007)- Swimming 2). Tom Wesselmann (American 1931-2004)- Foot published by Edition Olympia. 39 3/4 x 25" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Reeves, Radio City Music Hall CarpetUSA, 1932-1972 fibers 50" x 38"45 3/4" x 33" Carpet segment designed by Ruth Reeves under the direction of Donald Deskey for Radio City Music Hall in 1932. Reeves studied in France under Fernand LegerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Duane Pasco bentwood boxDuane Pasco American, (b. 1932), 1972, a Haida-style carved and painted Northwest Coast-style bentwood box, each side featuring a distinct formline animal motif, signed and dated on the interior. heigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) AustrianEYEBALANCE #5 (K.44), 1972, color screenprint varnished in parts, with metal imprints, stamp signed, mechanically numbered 02659/3000 (faded), framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Littleton Loop glass sculpturesHarvey Littleton, American, 1922-2014. Two "Loop" editions, each blown amber glass sculpture is signed and dated "Harvey K. Littleton 1972" underneath; one is numbered 98/500, and the other 134/500. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert BechtleRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), Three Cars, 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, image/sheet: 24"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kazys Simonis (1887-1978 Lithuanian)''Akordai (Chords)'', abstracted light-filled interior, initialed lower left: KS, signed, titled and dated on the backing board which accompanies the lot: K. Simonis / 1972, unframed watercolor on papSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oppenheim M., table TracciaM. Oppenheim. Table. Ellictical plane with pure gold leaf. Fusion bronze legs. Oppenheim by M. Oppenheim, Traccia model. Prod. Simon Gavina 1932, riproduction on 1972. Dimensions: h 65, 68 x 53 cm.(hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Loop,Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Loop, 1972 Glass 5-3/8 x 4 x 1-5/8 inches (13.7 x 10.2 x 4.1 cm) Edition 221/500 Incised to underside Harvey K Littleton, 1972, 221/500 HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Oppenheim. Table.M. Oppenheim. Table. Ellictical plane with pure gold leaf. Fusion bronze legs. Oppenheim by M. Oppenheim, Traccia model. Prod. Simon Gavina 1932, riproduction on 1972. Dimensions: h 65, 68 x 53 cm.(hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Loop, 1972Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Loop, 1972 blown glass incised to underside 'Harvey K Littleton, 1972, 18/500' H 5 1/4 x W 4 x D 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1972Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated de Looper 1972 (ll) Acrylic on paper 11 x 7 inches (27.9 x 17.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Mexican Scene, 1972Keith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Mexican Scene, 1972 Signed and dated K. Ingermann. 72 (ul) Oil on Masonite 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (64.8 x 80 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith IngermannKeith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Dogs at the Beach, 1972 Signed and dated K. Ingermann. 72 (ll); inscribed #64 on the reverse Oil on Masonite 8 3/4 x 14 inches (22.2 x 35.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Figures on aKeith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 (i) Figures on a Balcony with a Man on a Donkey, 1972 Signed and dated K. Ingermann 72 (ul) Oil on Masonite 17 5/8 x 11 1/2 inches (44.8 x 29.2 cm) (ii) Three FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022APOLLO 15: Flown Flag Carried to the Lunar Surface by Dave Scott Presented to his Wife Anne LurtonAPOLLO 15: Flown Flag Carried to the Lunar Surface by Dave Scott Presented to his Wife Anne Lurton Scott in a Framed Presentation (July 26- Aug 7 1972) Dave Scott (born 1932 90 years of age) flown AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte SorreAmerican. 1932-2016FoxhoundsSigned C. K. Sorre (ll)Oil on canvas18 x 25 inches (45.7 x 63.5 cm)Provenance:William Secord Gallery, New York (Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Estes silkscreenRichard Estes (American 1932- )- ''Nass Linoleum''- silkscreen in colors, 1972, signed and ed. 19/75 in pencil. 15 x 17 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Thirteen Lincon catalogs from 1924-1941Thirteen Lincoln catalogs 1924-1941 - incl both 1932 KB hard cover, 1939 Model K (taped, stained), 1941 Custom (stained cover), nine other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Self-Portrait 1972 The lithograph printed on B F K Rives paper from an edition of 300 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino SeverinoLino Severino, Jr. (Filipino, b. 1932), Sailboatsoi on canvas on board, 1972, signed and dated at lower right, presented in the original hardwood frame. Frame dimensions 32 x 38 in. Additional high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932 - 2010): UNTITLED1972, watercolor on paper, signed lower right Provenance: The Works Gallery, Long Beach, label verso Condition: framed floating under glass. 11 1/2 x 16 inches sheet; 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Czajkowski (Polish, 1878-1954) - SnowyStanislaw Czajkowski (Polish, 1878-1954) - Snowy Village, Oil on Canvas, 1930. Signed and dated. 50x90cm. Minor repair. Stanislaw Czajkowski was a Polish painter, brother of the painter Jozef CzajkowSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionDuane Pasco ''Sea Totems in the Round'' (SeaTac Airport)US$5,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRene QUeRe (1932-2021) : Port de Douarnenez. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite. Titre au dos.€2,000
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower RightUS$350