Sold2021Josephine Sacabo (1944-, New Orleans/Mexico), "JuanaJosephine Sacabo (1944-, New Orleans/Mexico), "Juana and the Falcon," 2018, AP original tintype from "Structures of Reverie Series," signed and titled en verso, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 9 3/4 in., Framed HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda Original Bronze Juana Portrait Sculpture Modern Cubism ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Felipe Castaneda Title: Juana RelajanteMedium: BronzeSize: 15"h x 18"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Escobar Gaviria en Caricaturas 1983-1991 BookRare book by Pablo Escobar Gaviria. Contents include photographs, portraits, political, and caricature cartoons featuring Escobar from various newspapers starting in 1983. Book is in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juana Frances (1926-1990) SpainUNTITLED, oil and sand painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed on verso, 28 ¾ x 23 ½”, framed, some miscellaneous label remnants on recto, dust accumulation, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juana Leno Acoma Polychrome Pottery JarJuana Leno, American Indian (1917 -2020) of New Mexico, one of the matriarchs of comtemporary Acoma pottery. Well-known for revivalist black on white Tularosa and Anasazi designs. This high-shoulder vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juana Elana Diz (b. 1928) ArgentinaCARA NORTENA, 1964, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 23 ¾ x 19 ¾", signed and dated and titled on verso, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Juana Williams Sun Wheel NecklaceSilver and turquoise with Juana Williams and "Sterling" mark and contoured segments. Approximately 23" long. Pendant 3".See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Portrait, Sor Juana Ynes de la CruzMiniature portrait, depicting Sor Juana Ynes de la Cruz, framed by milagros, oil on tin, framed, circa 19th century 14"x 12" Provenance: A Universal City, Texas Estate We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUANA LENO (1917-2000) ACOMA POTTERY JARJuana Leno (1917-2000) Slip decorated with intricate fine-line geometrics. signed on the underside of the base. Measures 6.25 x 7.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUANA LENO (1917-2000) ACOMA POTTERY JARJuana Leno (1917-2000) The tapered form with turtles in reserves within a field of intricate fine-line decoration. signed on the underside of the base. Measures 6 x 8.5 inches. We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juana Leno, Polychrome Geometric Jar with TurtlesJuana Leno(Acoma, 1917 - 2000)Polychrome Geometric Jar with Turtlesfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LENO / ACOMA N.M.Height: 7 1/2 x Diameter: 8 1/2 in. (19.1 x 21.6 cm.) Private Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juana Leno Acoma Pottery Three-Lobed CanteenJuana Leno Acoma Pottery Three-Lobed Canteen, Handmade pottery of natural clay indigenous of the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Pottery is a tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Fernandez Gaviriapastel on paper, 70 x 90 cmts, excellent condition, comes with COA from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUANA FRANCES (SPAIN) OIL/CANVAS PAINTING V$19,000MEASUREMENTS:22"WX28"H MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Juana Francés was a Spanish Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1927/Private collection, no documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Juana Leno Acoma Pottery JarJuana Leno Acoma Pottery Jar, Handmade pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Artist painted the traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUANA FRANCES (SPAIN) OIL/CANVAS ABSTRACTMEASUREMENTS:22"WX28"H MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Juana Francés was a Spanish Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1927/Private collection, no documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUANA FRANCES ABSTRACT (B.1927) OIL/CANVASMEASUREMENTS:22"WX28"H MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Juana Francés was a Spanish Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1927/Private collection, no documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Postcards Tia Juana (70+) [178751]Lot of over 70 vintage postcards of the Mexican border town of Tia Juana. Street scenes; The Queens of Tijuana; Mexicali Beer Hall; El Sombrero Charro [Tia Juana] [Mexico]See Sold Price
Sold2023Juana Elena Diz Signed Print 1961 from Espartaco PortfolioDiz, Juana Elena (Argentinian, contemporary), Woman, 1961, lithograph on wove paper made from the original woodcut (Xylograph/Xilografia), signed and numbered 426/500 in blue ink to the bottom, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juana Leno Acoma Pottery Wedding VaseJuana Leno Acoma Pottery Wedding Vase, Handmade pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Artist painted the trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guatemala, Juana Ramirez Ortiz MatsGuatemala, Juana Ramirez Ortiz Mats. Size: Both approximately 19.5"L x 13.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Mata Ortiz Seed Jar by Juana GaonaMexican Mata Ortiz Eye Dazzler Seed Jar by Juana Gaona, signed by artist and measures 5.5''H x 5.75''D, features russet designs on black, beautiful jar!See Sold Price
Sold20241962 facsimile of Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz PoetrySor Juana Ines de la Cruz, Inundacion Castalida de la Unica Poetisa, musa Dezimo Soror Juana Ines de la Cruz, 1962 facsimile reprint of the 1689 original, imitation vellum binding, done in a run of 1,See Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Hombres con barba y mujere con pelo (Weitzerhotels Graz)US$7,000