2024Salvador Dali "Western Wall" limited lithographSalvador Dali "Western Wall" limited lithograph. signed by pencil and numbered 175/250. Jerusalem Jewish Judaic Israel Kotel Size: 29.5 × 41.5 with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Painted Textile Fragments, Peru, Early Horizon, 800-400 BCETwo Painted Textile Fragments, Peru, Early Horizon, 800-400 BCE Chavin 32 x 32cm 64 x 33 cm Provenance: Kemper Collection, Switzerland.Donated to "The Museum of Islamic Art", Jerusalem, during 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Effigy Jar: Prisoner, Moche, Peru, 200-500 CEAn Effigy Jar: Prisoner, Moche, Peru, 200-500 CE Height: 29 cm Provenance: Kemper Collection, Switzerland. Donated to "The Museum of Islamic Art", Jerusalem, during 1970's. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Effigy Jar: Toad, Moche, Peru, 200 - 500 CEA Large Effigy Jar: Toad, Moche, Peru, 200 - 500 CE Height: 20.5 cm Provenance: Kemper Collection, Switzerland. Donated to "The Museum of Islamic Art", Jerusalem, during 1970's. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A "Tule Boat" Spouted Jar, Moche, Peru, 200-500 CEA "Tule Boat" Spouted Jar, Moche, Peru, 200-500 CE Height: 12 x 8 x 23 cm Provenance: Kemper Collection, Switzerland. Donated to "The Museum of Islamic Art", Jerusalem, during 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUTH SCHLOSS (Israel, 1922-2013)portrait of a boy sgn. l.r., paper label on reverse Safrai Art Gallery, Jerusalem Israel o/c, 24 by 13 in.; original frame with linen liner 25.25 by 18.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Shraga WeilShraga Weil (Israeli, 1918-2009) "The Ram," 1966/1967, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Safrai Art Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel) affixed verso, sight: 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Yossi Stern oilYossi Stern (Israeli 1923-1992) ''Ein Karem''- oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 23 1/2 x 37'' Provenance: Safrai Art Galleries, JerusalemSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Modzelevich Abstract Oil on Canvas CompositionEphraim Modzelevich (1931-1995) Abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed L/L, retains Safrai Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on reverse of frame. Interestingly, the stretcher has the pencil inscription "RSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZVI RAPHAELI (Israeli/American. 1920-2005)"Trees in the Night". Signed l/l. Verso dated 1954. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 17 1/2" by 23 1/2". Framed. (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery, JerusalemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Adler 14x10 O/C "Duet"Ed Adler (Israel, 1917-1984) 14x10 , O/C , signed lower right , "Duet" , Depicting: two Orthodox musicians Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery, Jerusalem, tag attached versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Sterling Silver and Electroform CollectionA six (6) piece collection of Judaica, including: one (1) Zadok Arts abstract Jerusalem city landscape sculpture, silver over wax composite surmounting a rectangular hardstone plinth base; one (1) steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jewelry. (2) Gold Signet rings & small pendant w/ blue enamel album w/ pictures of Jerusalem & smallJewelry. (2) Gold Signet rings & small pendant w/ blue enamel album w/ pictures of Jerusalem & small Art Nouveau clip. Signet ring w/ hallmark 585 & decorative shank, 8.25 grams size 11. 14k hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Schloss, Thinking, gouache on paperRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013) Thinking gouache on paper signed lower center 27 1/2" x 19" Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery Ltd., Jerusalem, Israel (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Meisler ( 1929- 2018 Polish Israeli ) SculptureJudaica Mid Century Modern Art Gate of Jerusalem Sculpture box metal gilded and silvered details signed lower right and numbered 246/950 Frank Meisler was a Polish Israeli Artist Architect and SculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART PAINTED PLAQUE OF JERUSALEM19th century. Oil on wood, inscribed "The Garden of Gathsemane, and the Mount of Olives, the City of Jerusalem", housed in a carved and painted wood frame. Overall: 16 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FAZZINO 'WEDDING IN JERUSALEM' 3D POP ARTCharles Fazzino 'Wedding in Jerusalem' 3D serigraph. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center and numbered 15/25ap. Total measurements approx 24" x 28" .See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES FAZZINO 'WEDDING IN JERUSALEM' 3D POP ARTCharles Fazzino 'Wedding in Jerusalem' 3D serigraph. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center and numbered 87/475 lower left. Measures 17 3/4" (45cm) x 13 3/4" (35cm) + 3 3/4" (9.5cm) mat & framSee Sold Price
2023Lazar Krestin (Lithuanian, 1868-1938) 'Portrait of a Rabbi'Inspiring painting displays a Holy Rabbi illuminated. Oil on canvas Lazar Krestin - Born in Kovno, was an artist famous in the German art world for Judaic genre scenes and his many sober portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Glass SlidesLot (7) various boxes of early glass slides. Includes plants, New York, Art, buildings, cartoons, Eskimos, Jerusalem Wailing Wall, Manila and The Philippines, cartoons, Novelties etc.. To benefit TheSee Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Donald Trump, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Michael Jackson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Jean Michel Basquiat, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99George Washington, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Elvis Presley, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Cristiano Ronaldo, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Whitney Houston, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Paul Cezanne, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Freddie Mercury, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99David Hockney, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99David Bowie, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Albert Einstein - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Adele, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500