Sold2022Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Biblical Scene.Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Oil on Canvas Dated 1941. Biblical Scene of Moses. In Original Frame.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses to the Paint.Dimensions: Sight-27.5" x 18". Frame-32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Abstract Judaica Oil PaintingSigned and framed abstract Judaica Oil Painting On Canvas. Artwork is signed illegibly in lower right corner. Image depicts abstracted shapes and colors, with two figures visible. Reverse side of framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Karczmar Judaica Oil Painting of MusiciansSimon Karczmar (Polish, 1903-1982) Judaica Oil Painting of Musicians. Oil on canvas. Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 18 inches x 13.5 inches. Frame measures 25.5 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower LeftPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Judaica Oil Painting on CanvasJudaica Oil Painting on Canvas. Young boys Bar Mitzvah Blessing. Signed on right. Measures - 30" x 23", frame - 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022DOLEN 1948, Vintage Judaica Oil on Canvas PaintingDOLEN 1948, Vintage Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting, original frame. Signed and dated 1948. Still Life . size: 20 x 24, 24.5 x 28.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting of a Rabbi SignedLarge Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting of a Rabbi Signed. 19th Century. Frame 27.3/4" x 35", Painting 22.1/4" x 29.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021'Water Carrier' by Simon Karczmar Judaica Oil paintingSimon KarczmarPolish Jewish (1903-1982)Untitled (Water Carrier)oil on canvas signed lower right15.5 x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th C.Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th Century - SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VYACHESLAV POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil painting on canvas, Moses, 1991-1992. Signed with the initials lower left, also signed, dated, and titled on the reverse. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Yiddish Musicians". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 19", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: From a BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2023Moses Soyer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Self Portrait Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Moses Soyer Title: Artist Self-Portrait Medium: Original Oil Painting OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moses Soyer (1899-1974) New YorkYOUNG GIRL IN BLUE, oil painting on canvas, signed twice (center right above her shoulder and lower right), 20 x 16”, frame 24 x 20 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDU LIBERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSandu Liberman (Romanian, 1923-1977) oil painting on canvas depicting two women. Signed lower right. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) x 10 1/2" (26.5cm) + 3 1/4" (8.2cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JUDAICA OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTISTAn antique Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of Rabbi praying with Talit. Signed by the artist, Swiczarcevk or Swiczarczyk, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Gold Coast Auctioneers, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. " The Studying Rabbi" Signed Lower Right "M. Berliner". IN Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18", Frame- 29" x 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JUDAICA ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAn Antique original oil painting on canvas depicting a traditional Judaica scene. Signed by the artist, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 27 1/4 x 21 in.Image size: 21 1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas of a Hasidim Scholar. Signed Upper Right "Loghi". In Original Carved Wood Frame. Probably 1960's or 70's.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Judaica Portrait of a Rabbi OilAntique Judaica Art Oil Portrait of a Rabbi on Canvas Painting Signed Minardi ? 24" H 20" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. Lettou Danzio Judaica Oil Painting of RabbisCirca 1900, Rabbis at prayer, oil painting on canvas laid onto board signed l.r. "F. Lettou Danzio", very good condition, 16.25" x 14.12"See Sold Price
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Signed Oil On Canvas Judaica Painting Of A Rabbi, PelbamUS$1,500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil On Canvas Painting Dancer Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$750
7 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Painting, Signed By (Polish, 1921–1969) Jerzy KrawczykUS$2,500
May 31Auction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877US$5,500
6 days LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.US$600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJoseph B. O'Sickey Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Large Still Life ArtUS$1,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsHunt Slonem Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Butterflies Framed ArtUS$3,750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsGary Bowling Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape ArtUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTerri Kelly Moyers Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMichele Cascella Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Vase Still LifeUS$750(1 bid)