Sold2024Judaica. Simon Karczmar - 'The Blessing of the Brick' - old painting,Judaica.Simon Karczmar - 'The Blessing of the Brick' - old painting, watercolor on paper, signed, dimensions: 41X35 cm, About the artist: Lived from 1903 to 1982, Simon Karczmar, Jewish artist of PoliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original abstract watercolor painting signed UnknownOriginal abstract watercolor painting signed Unknown artist 30x37See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Chinese Framed Watercolor Painting Artist Signed Wang MingmingApprox. sight size 26 1/2" x 26 1/2". We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers listed below. Donald Camden UPS #4608 - store4608@theupsstore.com - 703-569-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabuchi Large Japanese WC Painting: Torii Gate NRJapanese Watercolor Painting. Artist: Signed: T.Tabuchi. Subject: Torii Gate– Executed on paper. Date: C. Early 20th century. Size: Measures 13.25” x 20". Condition: Excellent overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor painting. Signed Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett Estate] Woodstock NY. size: 7.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 15.5 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Seguso, Watercolor Orientalist Street MarketEdward Seguso, Watercolor Orientalist Street Market. Watercolor painting, signed, well listed Artist. Size: 16 x 11.75 inches image, 20 x 16 inches outside mat, no frame. . ASKart: Edward Brian SeagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Louis Bonsib Paintings(8) Louis Bonsib landscaped watercolor paintings, all signed by artist L W Bonsib, no frames, see photos. Largest painting is 15in x 11in. Smallest is 10in x 8in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgina Klitgaard (American, 1893-1976) Hudson Valley Forest LandscapeHudson Valley landscape watercolor painting, signed by the artist, Georgina Klitgaard. Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 18 1/4 in. x 24 1/4 in., sight: 11 1/2 in. x 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese WC Painting: Winter Scene NRJapanese Watercolor Painting. Artist: Signed: Keisyu. Subject: Winter Scene. Executed on paper. Date: C. Early 20th century. Size: Measures 6.75” x 13.25". Condition: Excellent condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tananchi Japanese Watercolor Painting: Snow Scene NRJapanese Watercolor Painting. Artist: Signed: Tananchi. Subject: Evening Snow Scene – Executed on paper. Date: C. Early to mid-20th century. Size: Measures 8.25” x 12". Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018An original vintage watercolor painting signed the byAn original vintage watercolor painting signed the by artist Kerry Stratton titled "Stormy Desert". Signed in the back and front. She is primarily a watercolor landscape painter who studied under wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Lehman (Russian/American, 1900-1983)Irving Lehman (Russian/American, 1900-1983) Three Figures, watercolor and gouache painting, signed. Artist made Frame. Size: 20.75'' x 27.25'', 53 x 69 cm (sight); 30.25'' x 36.5'', 77 x 93 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage floral paintingORIGINAL WATERCOLOR, FLORAL PAINTING SIGNED BY ARTIST, DAISIES AND BLUE FLOWERS,SIZE: 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Watercolor Signed By CorasickImpressionist style landscape watercolor painting. Signed by American artist Corasick. Professionally framed and matted. Measures approx 26.5 inches H x 20.5 inches W. Some wear to frame, otherwise noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Ink & Watercolor Landscape PaintingSigned Chinese Ink & Watercolor Landscape Painting, Signed with artist chop seal in lower right corner. Silk matted. Painting measures 12.5 inches x 15 inches. Frame measures 21.25 inches x 23.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Latin American Folk Art Painting Jesus Rodriguez 1950sLatin American folk art watercolor painting signed by the artist, Jesus S. Rodriguez. Image of a Peruvian musician playing a folk art instrument (Pan Flute). Signed by the artist lower right, Jesus S.See Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings ArtistIncredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings Artist Signed 1930's-1950's: This is such a wonderful and rare book of original signed watercolors in a book that also includes diary signatures and enSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hellen Ruddock Hudson Valley Landscape PaintingsPair of framed Hudson Valley landscape watercolor paintings signed by the artist, Hellen Ruddock. Hellen Ruddock (American, 20th century). Watercolor on wove paper. Signed lower left by the artist, HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jossi Stern Signed Judaica Watercolor PaintingJossi Stern, Hungarian-Israeli Signed Watercolor on Paper with Judaica Theme Circa Mid Century Framed. Framed measures 27 inches x 24 inches, art measures 19 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ANTIQUE ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGVINTAGE ANTIQUE ARTIST SIGNED WATERCOLOR PAINTING, SIGNED "MYLER, 35". THE PAINTING MEASURES 22" BY 19". MAKES A NICE DECORATORS PIECE. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $35 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHESee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Chinese Watercolor Painting Owl Artist SignedSmall Chinese Watercolor Painting Owl Artist Signed. Painting size 5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sakti Burman Watercolor Painting Framed UntitledSakti Burman (Indian b. 1935) Framed Watercolor Painting, Untitled, Signed by the Artist. Frame measures 24 inches x 31inches, art measures 19 inches x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Set of 9 Figure Illustrations Egyptian Classical Characters Listed AmericanUS$1,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Musician Couple, An Italian Filipo Indoni (1842-1908) Watercolor Painting, SignedUS$3,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cafe Lady Portrait ArtUS$500
2 days LeftDesign WarehouseWoman sweeping in front of house European watercolor painting Signed by Sana SonyoumyUS$50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEnder Cepeda Large Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$125
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWill Bullas Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Native American ArtUS$250
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Henry Smillie Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsMyles Birket Foster Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Whorf Original Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative Landscape FramedUS$1,000