Sold2021Georges Dussau (b. 1947, French)Aquatint etching in color entitled "La Cage de Juliette" by French surrealist artist Georges Dussau. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 67/80. Frame, approx. 31" x 25". Plate, approx. 25 1/4" x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE VARIOUS FOREIGN SILVER COINSFive foreign coins including a 1912 Estados Unido Mexicanos 50 centavos, 1903 French Indo-China Piastre, 1951 George VI two shillings, 1966 Bahama Islands fifty cent piece, and an unknown large silverSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Works by Various Artists, , includingA Group of Works by Various Artists including Cottage by the Stream by Adolphe Beaufrère (French, 1876-1960), The Tumble by Edmund Blampied (English, 1886-1966), Man, Woman, and Child by George ConstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Chaplin'Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Chaplin', 2018, unique, acrylic, spray paint, stencil and mixed media on card, signed, dated and inscribed verso; 93 x 74cm inc frame ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Marilyn Monroe', 2016Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Marilyn Monroe', 2016, unique mixed media screenprint on wove paper, signed in pencil front, signed, dated and numbered 1/1 in pencil verso, bearing the Artists Yhumb PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Vintage Ali', 2009Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Vintage Ali', 2009, hand painted multiple on canvas, signed, dated and numbered from an edition of 3 on canvas verso, inscribed 'life is wonderful' verso, bearing the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Fame Moss (Black OnMr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Fame Moss (Black On Grey)', 2015, two colour screenprint on archival paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 65 in pencil, dated and bearing the Artists' thumbprintSee Sold Price
2018MR. BRAINWASH (French, 1966)Stormtrooper - 2011Offset lithograph on paper, mounted to shaped cardboard figureSigned in black marker to right leg and signed and dated in black marker on verso, with red-ink thumbprint Framed: 79 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Happy B-Day Madonna',Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Happy B-Day Madonna', 2017, hand-embellished screenprint on archival paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 20 in pencil, dated in pencil verso, bearing the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malissard, George (French, 1877-1942) Horse BronzeMalissard, George (French, 1877-1942) “Epinard.” Bronze horse sculpture. Signed, titled, and dated on the base Geo. Malissard Epinard 1923. Also titled on plaque. In good condition. Measures 15 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Vintage Lennon'Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Vintage Lennon', unique screen print in colours on vintage paper, signed in pencil; 85 x 65.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Liberty', 2010Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Liberty', 2010, hand embellished screen print in colours on archival art paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 20 APs, outside of the main edition of 300; 80 x 60See Sold Price
2018CLET ABRAHAM (French, 1966)PilloryHand cut stickers on an ""Unauthorized Access"" street sign Framed: 39 by 39 inches; Sight: 29 1/2 inches (diameter) Clet Abraham"See Sold Price
2024Mr Brainwash, French 1966-, Flowarh$Mr Brainwash French 1966- Flowarh$ color screenprint signed with red fingerprint verso 24 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angas, George French Portraits of the New Zealand MaoriWellington: A.H. & A.W. Reed, [1972.] Folio, contemporary half morocco, map, 49 platesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCOIS GEORGE FRENCH BRONZE ARTIST STATUE12" TALL--SIGNED BRONZE ON MARBLE BASESee Sold Price
Sold2015ROUAULT, GEORGES, French 1871-1958,Title: "Clown and Enfant", from "Cirque", the set of eight, aquatint printed in colors,1930, with the signature and date in the plate as customary , from the edition of 270,as published by A. Vollard,See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Firman - AndréaLot 10 Daniel Firman French (1966) Andréa (2012) resin and cloth Attitude series 61 x 19 x 14 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ZIG ZAG CIGARETTE PAPERS STITCHED SIGNUltra Rare Zig Zag Cigarette Rolling Papers Embroidered / Gold Stitched Advertising Sign. Advertising in French 1966 with Iconic Logo. 13.50" x 21.50" Only One In ExistenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Picard charcoal drawing Study of a ChildPicard, George (French, 1856-1946), Study of a Child, charcoal and white chalk, 19 x 10 inches, Estate stamped with inventory number 67 lower left, Provenance: Fletcher Copenhaver Fine Art, FredericksSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Victor Brauner after Romanian French Surrealism figure€500
17 hrs LeftLeland LittlePresident U.S. Grant Signed Judicial Appointment for the Dakota TerritoryUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen "Tomato Pop (Pink)"US$1,700
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen "Tomato Pop (Off-White)"US$1,700
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen (Set of 6) "Tomato Pop Set"US$10,000