Sold2022(2) ART DECO 14KT YW. GOLD BEADED NECKLACES. C. 1950LOT (2) ART DECO 14KT YELLOW GOLD BEADED NECKLACES. C. 1950, L. 24" & 21 1/2", W. 55 GRAMS; Excellent condition. No denting. The clasps are stamped 14KT. Beads are 14KT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pig WeathervanePig weathervane. Molded copper with a light verdigris patina. American. Circa 1950. H 21" W 35-1/2" D 5-1/2 (between ears). Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/8xlvtc4piz3ki0pthwqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stainless Letter NStainless Letter N ca. 1950 stainless steel 21" W x 2.63" D x 15" H 1950s stainless steel letter N from the Hoffman Printing Building in Buffalo, New York. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lois Mailou Jones (1905 - 1998) AmericanLois Mailou Jones (1905 - 1998) American. Watercolor. Dated 1950. Measure 21 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 29"in H x 22 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: African figure-genre, landscape, still life and masSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Landeck (1905-1984) One Way Street, 1950,Armin Landeck (1905-1984) One Way Street, 1950, Etching, Signed lower right and an edition of 100 lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 18 x w: 21 1/2 in. H: 10 1/2 W: 13 3/4 in. From the corporate collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Robert Mathieu floor lampAttributed to Robert Mathieu (1921-2002) floor lamp France, circa 1950 enameled steel, aluminum, plastic, rubber, glass unmarked 21 1/2"w x 20"d x 56"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Icart, "Eve," EtchingLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950), "Eve," etching, signed lower right, with windmill stamp, titled on label verso, framed under glass, 14" h x 19 1/2" w (plate), 21 5/8" h x 27 3/8" w (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Painting of City Park at NightModernist city nightscape. Oil on canvas, circa 1950. Inscribed lower center. Frame size H 26-1/2" W 21-1/4". Please copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/fzc4rqs3nhhquh2/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis Icart Prints of Women(American, 1888-1950) signed in pencil l.r. one titled "Venus" and one titled "Lady with Camellias" Overall: 21-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w and 24-3/4"h x 29"w Sight: 14-1/4"h x 19-3/4"w and 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rico & Rosmarie Baltensweiler articulating lampRico Baltensweiler (1920-1987) & Rosmarie Baltensweiler (b. 1927) articulating lamp, #60 T Switzerland, circa 1950 chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum unmarked 21 1/2"w x 8 3/4"d x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Ernst Schwadron Pickled Dining ChairsCirca 1950. Upholstered in orange woven wool. Approx. 35" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) drypoint etching "Gitane"Original Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) drypoint etching "Gitane." 27 1/8" h x 30 58" w Sight size: 17 1/2" h x 21 1/2" w Weight: 15 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph. Size 21 1/2"w x 17 1/2"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis ICART: Fish Bowl - Colored EtchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950), Fish Bowl, circa 1930, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 155, under glass. [Work: 16 1/2" H x 21 1/4" W; Frame: 25 3/4" H x 30 1/2" W]. Some toning near edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTE CARDBOARD COUNTERTOP DISPLAYCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTE CARDBOARD COUNTERTOP DISPLAY W/CASEY STENGLE AND LEO DUROCHER, C. 1950/60, H. 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Abstract Expressionist M/M WorkMixed media work on colored paper, signed illegibly lower right, dated 1950. [Art: 9 1/8" H x 14 1/8" W; Frame 17 1/4" H x 21 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frederick Weinberg Vanity StoolStool, 1950's. Frederick Weinberg Inc. Original Label, Steel, upholstery 16 1/2w x 16 1/2d 21 1/2h seat height 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Bertoria Dining ChairsDining chairs, 2. Knoll Associates. USA, 1950's. Enameled steel and chrome plated steel. 21 1/2w x 22d x 30 1/4h and 29 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart (French,1880 - 1950) Original Color EtchingLouis Icart (French,1880 - 1950) Original Color Etching Print Pencil Signed. Measure 17 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W painting.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Goetze, "Europa Nach den VorzuglichstenFerdinand Goetze, "Europa Nach den Vorzuglichsten Hulesmittelndem Entworfen un Gezeichner," Weimar, 1806, hand colored, copper engraving, H. - 21 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Cherrywood, Leather ArmchairsFour American Mid-Century Modern Cherrywood and Woven Leather Armchairs , c. 1950, possibly Paul McCobb, tablet back, straight seat rail, tapered legs , h. 35 1/2 in., w. 21 in., d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017:Jindrich Halabala for UP Zavoby ServerCirca 1950. Approx. 36 1/2" H x 51 1/4" W x 21 1/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUKE OF WINDSOR BLACK AND WHITE PHOTO C.1950DUKE OF WINDSOR, BLACK AND WHITE PHOTO, C.1950, H 10", W 6 1/2":Framed and matted under glass; "Dorothy Wilding Portraits Limited, 24 East 667th Street New York 21, N.Y. and Seven Old Bond Street LondSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1950 Photography Boxing Photo Jake Lamotta Lands Punch on Tiberio MitriUS$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Tiger Maple 1-Drawer Stand.US$100
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ. Tolman – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel NewhallUS$1,000
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanUS$225(2 bids)