Sold2024Murano Glass Latticino & Gold Fleck VaseDESCRIPTION: A Murano glass vase with bottle neck form, designed with lattice and ribbon design, with applied gold fleck details. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" x Dia: 4" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Anderson & Sons Danish Pottery VaseDESCRIPTION: Michael Anderson & Sons Danish pottery vase designed by Marianne Starck. Features a bottle neck form with polychrome figural painted motifs. Stamped "5697, Denmark, MS" underneath. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yellow Glaze & Fish Snuff Bottle, 20th C.A Chinese yellow glaze vase and fish designed snuff bottle, dating from the 20th century. The larger bottle, in yellow glaze, is a meiping shape with a short curved neck. The smaller bottle has a desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Porcelain Lavender Ground Presentation Vase1874, designed by Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887), of bulbous bottle form, faceted, tapering neck, hand painted gilt decoration, central cartouche reads "Exposition des Beaux-Arts/FalguiereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Champleve Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese champleve cloisonne bronze four sided vase designed with a moon flask bottle shape with bulbous circular body, elongated neck, tapered to a rectangular foot and finisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cloisonne Enamel Painted Bronze Porcelain VaseA fine cloisonne enamel painted porcelain vase with bronze inside the bottle and the bottom foot. Painted with delicately designed flower patterns all over the main body. Long and thin neck above theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Claude Frosted Art Glass 14" VaseDesigned by Marie Claude Lalique ( French, 1935 - 2003 ). This "Claude" vase from the 1960's features a bottle form with flat rimmed mouth on an elongated tapered neck, the segmented bulbous body withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kjell Engman for Kosta Boda Signed Sweden 1992Glass bottle vase with ballerina and bull figures, designed by Kjell Engman for Kosta Boda Unikat, Sweden, 1992 large bottle flattened on both sides with a straight shoulder, narrow neck tube with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE TURQUOISE MONOCHROME GLAZE BOTTLE NECK VASE,CHINESE TURQUOISE MONOCHROME GLAZE BOTTLE NECK VASE, QING DYNASTY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY H 14" DIA 9" Unglazed bottom. No character seal marks. Blue with specks of black. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon,See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese porcelain bottle neck vase, 22"Large and impressive Chinese porcelain bottle neck vase, the body enamel decorated with blossoming branches and clusters of ripe peaches, the underside with an apocryphal Qianlong seal mark, 22"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese bottle neck vase, Qianlong mark, 18"hLarge and impressive Chinese bottle neck vase decorated with writhing five-claw dragons against a blue ground sea in the form of repeating fish scales, the underside with a blue underglaze six-charactSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese porcelain bottle neck vase, 22"Large and impressive Chinese porcelain bottle neck vase, the body enamel decorated with blossoming branches and clusters of ripe peaches, the underside with an apocryphal Qianlong seal mark, 22"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CELADON BOTTLE NECK VASE19th century, 13 in. H. mark on bottomProvenance: New York Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese porcelain bottle neck vase, 13"Large Chinese porcelain bottle neck vase, enamel decorated with birds amidst peony blossoms, the underside with a blue underglaze six-character Yongzheng seal mark in a double ring, 13.25"h x 10" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Japanese Bottle Neck Vase with Cranes.Signed Japanese enamel decorated bottle neck vase displaying white birds against a blue ground. Color gradually transforms to a light grey-purple as you travel up the neck and terminates in white enamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Bottle Neck VaseChinese Famille Rose Bottle Neck Vase. Peach blossom decoration. Base with blue 6-character mark. Size: 21'' x 16'' x 16'' (53 x 41 x 41 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Iron Red Bottle Neck Vase with Dragons.Chinese bottle neck vase displaying iron red dragons, flaming pearls, ruyi clouds, and flames. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 14.5" high.See Sold Price
2018Chinese famille rose bottle neck vase, 16"h AsianChinese famille rose enameled porcelain bottle neck vase, the lip with a ruyi border, the neck with petal lappets surmounting a band of trailing lotus vines on the shoulder, the body with a continuousSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) CHINESE BOTTLE NECK VASE & PLANTERDecorated with floral motifs. 6 1/4 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese blue & white porcelain bottle neck vaseChinese blue & white porcelain bottle neck vase, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Inscribed Red-Glazed Truncated Bottle Neck VaseStoutly potted, the globular body rising to slanted shoulders surmounted by a columnar neck, applied overall with a deep speckled copper-red glaze draining from the rim in rich crimson and ruby tonesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Nylund for Rorstrand Bottleneck VaseSwedish, Mid Century, green blue glazed, stoneware vase by Gunnar Nylund for Rorstrand 11 1/4" H x appx 6" W. Diameter of mouth at top 3". Spherical base with bottle neck and graduated mouth. Elegant,See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOTTLE NECK VASE 20th Century painted with dragons. 38 cm xA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOTTLE NECK VASE 20th Century painted with dragons. 38 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Neck VaseChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Neck Vase 13.5''x5.25''. Fine polychrome enameling of scholar in landscape with relief ribbon around neck. Shou and bat symbols with blossoming flowers. Bears aSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 3 Scandinavian Art Pottery Vases. 1) UPSALA EKEBY Striped Tall Neck Bottle form Vase. 1)US$100
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Cloisonne Vase With Double Elephant Ears Flower PatternUS$100