Sold2017Beaver Valley Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Rochester, Pa. Extremely rare tray. Bright colors with detailed graphics. Face has some light spidering that can be seen at an angle and some minor edge wear.Condition(Excellent).Dimensions16 - 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015The J. Leisey Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Great color. Condition (Near Mint). Size 16 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015The J. Leisey Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Made by Standard Advertising Co., Coshocton, Ohio. Tray shows a factory scene with horse and buggies in the streets and an eagle logo to the left area. The colors are strong and there is some minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Excelsior Brewing Co. Serving Tray.This is a scarce tray from Brooklyn, New York. It shows an illustration of the Factory with Manhattan in the background. There is moderate soiling with paint chips and scrapes throughout. There is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kamm & Schellinger Brewing Co - PosterCirca 1900, vibrant graphic depicting a lion surmounting a terrestrial globe with wooden barrel, wheat sheaths, and hops blossoms at bottom. Full text related "The Kamm & Schellinger [Mishawaka, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buffalo Co-Operative Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Scarce tray made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. A few mild paint nicks to the edge and moderate paint flaking to the inner border and to the left bottle. Condition (Good-Very Good). Size 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEGMAIER'S BREWING CO. SERVING TRAY.This Stegmaier Brewing Company Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania serving tray depicts their factory and advertises their Gold Medal beer. CONDITION: Shows some light areas of paint loss to the outside rim anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PILSEN BREWING CO. SERVING TRAY.This is an early lithograph serving tray of the Olympia woman from the Pilsen Brewing Co. Chicago, Illinois. CONDITION: Shows areas of scuffs and some paint loss to the outside rim. One small area ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dobler Brewing Co. serving tray13"dia. Dobler Brewing Co. Albany NY tin serving tray -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cream City Brewing Co 1930s Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Cream City Brewing Co., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016The West End Brewing Co. Tin Serving TrayThe West End Brewing Co. Tin Serving Tray. Minor paint loss and edge wear otherwise good condition. 13 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Brewing Co. Tin Serving Tray w/LadyHas excellent colo, very minor wear in the field and perimeter, marked Kaufmann & Strauss, 12", Rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2024Monroe Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Monroe Brewing Co., Rochester, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruff Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Ruff Brewing Co., Quincy, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015Enterprise Brewing Co. Tin Serving TrayEnterprise Brewing Co. Tin Serving Tray. Depicting "American Maid". Restoration around perimeter. 13 1/2 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020THE AMERICAN BREWING CO. ST. LOUIS SERVING TRAY.This is a good size oval serving tray for the American Brewing Company out of St. Louis, depicting a young lady dressed in Roman attire, highlighting the bottle of beer and showing the manufacturing pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Ryan's Consumers Brewing Co Pre-Pro Porcelain Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Thomas Ryan's Consumers Brewing Co., Syracuse, New York Manufacturer/PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION CENTRAL BREWING CO. TIN ADVERTISINGPRE-PROHIBITION CENTRAL BREWING CO. TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, design featuring an elaborate riverside factory scene, marked "THE CENTRAL BREWING CO. / 68TH ST. & EAST RIVER N. Y." Circa 1910. 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early 20th C. Beer Advertising Tin TraysIncludes: 12" Buffalo Brewing Co. 1915 San Francisco Exposition Advertising Tin Serving Tray and 13.25" Christian Feigenpsan Brewing Co. Advertising Tin Serving Tray. Condition report: Good, wear commSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALABAMA BREWING CO. BIRMINGHAM TIN LITHOGRAPHED SERVING TRAY W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Kauffman and Strauss Co." C. 1910 Alabama Brewing Co. Birmingham "Ideal Bottled Beer" tin serving tray. CONDITION: Tray has outstanding color and gloss with minor areas of surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golden West Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Factory Scene Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Golden West Brewing Co., Oakland, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Central Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Factory Scene Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Central Brewing Co., New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHELIEU & JUAREZ TIN ADVERTISING BEER SERVING TRAY.This beer tray is in Spanish from the Juarez Brewing Co. Southern Texas. The serving tray is marked "For the American Artworks Coshocton, Ohio." CONDITION: Shows some areas of paint loss to the outsidSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC CASCADE-WEINERUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFuhrman & Schmidt Brewing Co. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC EXPORT SELECTUS$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC IMPERIAL-NATIONALUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray RARE CLEAN STUNNINGUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHampden Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.US$225(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftMorean AuctionsConsumers Brewing Erie Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray RAREUS$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTivoli Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEANUS$75(3 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsAAA-1 Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray NEW BETHLEHEMUS$100(3 bids)