Sold2023HAND KNOTTED PERSIAN KARAJA HERIZ RUNNER, 22 X 3Hand knotted Persian Karaja Heriz runner, circa 1920, having repeating medallions on a red field willed with animals, framed by a repeating rosette border on a navy ground. Approx. l. 21' 7", w. 2' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Medallion Antique Handmade 2x11 Runner Persian NomadicPopular among collectors because of its soft natural wool home dyed Rust red color and distinctive Karaja pattern. Handmade Karaja rug is a tribute to time-honored design. Exclusive locked-in-weave wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Runner, 9ft 3in x 2ft 6 inA Heriz runner with repeating medallion design. 9ft 3in x 2ft 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caucasian-style Runner, 12ft x 3ft 5inA hand-knotted Caucasian-style runner with repeating medallion design. 12ft x 3ft 5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Runner, 14ft 9in x 3ft 7inAn antique Caucasian runner having a repeating foaming medallion design. 14ft 9in x 3ft 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hamadan Runner: 15ft 3in x 3ft 2inA Hamadan runner in earthtones with repeating medallion design and tan border. 15ft 3in x 3ft 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Turkish Ashfar Woven Carpet 13' 10" x 9' 1"Turkish Ashfar carpet, with repeating geometric medallion designs on a red ground within a blue border. Approximately 13' 10" x 9' 1". Reduced, restorations, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ORIENTAL RUG, RUNNER.Runner with repeating central medallions, on red ground. 3’5” x 12’10”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian hand knotted wool Karajeh runner, 3 x 10Persian hand knotted wool Karajeh runner, having repeating hooked medallions on a red field, with a border of alternating rosettes on a navy ground, 9'8"l x 2'5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Caucasian RunnerDESCRIPTION: Antique Caucasian runner having repeating geometric designs on brick red ground with stylized herati and flower borders. PROVENANCE: Property from the Edward McPherson House in GettysburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Bokhara RunnerDESCRIPTION: Persian Bokhara runner having repeating medallions on a dark red ground with geometric borders. Label verso. MEASUREMENTS: 3'6" x 9'2". CONDITION: Minor wear as expected with use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heriz RunnerHeriz Runner, red ground, repeating medallions, 2 ft. x 10 ft. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand knotted Karajeh wool runner, 2 x 5Hand knotted wool Karajeh runner, having repeating medallions in pink, blue, and red, on a cream ground filled with geometric elements, with a zigzag polychrome border, 5' 2" x 1' 10". Condition: ShorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tufted Silk Oriental Runner RugA contemporary, tufted silk Oriental runner rug, Hereke made in Turkey, Ghoum Medallion design, red and cream, 2'7 x 6'5, with cotton fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ORIENTAL RUNNER.Antique Oriental runner with seven repeating blue and red medallions and a brown border, 3'4” x 19'1”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Bokhara Semi Antique Red and Ivory Wool RugA semi antique Pakistan Bokhara hand knotted wool rug having dark red symetrical repeating geometric design with contrasting ivory and central repeating medallion design ground.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heriz Persian Handmade Runner,large geometric medallion designs, red field, 3'3" x 10'6", semi-antique.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian RunnerAntique Persian Runner , red ground, repeating foliate design, 3 ft. x 11 ft. 2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Karaja RunnerPersian Karaja runner with tribal medallions set in an ivory field, red and blue highlights. Mid century. 23 1/2" wide X 71 1/2" long. Worn through to warp in sections. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caucasian Red White & Blue RunnerCaucuses,20th Century Red, white, and blue repeating medallion over red field surrounded by geometric boarders. Wool,Approx. 9' 3" x 3' 7". From the collection of a Cambridge, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSIC PERSIAN KASHAN DESIGN RUNNER 2'.7"X9'.6"2'.7"X9'.6" Traditional Persian Medallion Kashan design runner rug, in Ivory , red, and multi accent colors, Made of durable and easy to care, polyproplyen pile power loom in Turkey SHIPPING FEE WITHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand-knotted Kashan runner, 13' longHand-knotted Kashan runner centering a panel with all over foliate decoration and repeating medallion on a red ground with cream borders, 156"l x 33"w (approx. 13' x 3')See Sold Price
Sold2024Semi-Antique Persian Karaja Runnerwith four ivory medallions on a red ground. Wool pile on cotton foundation. Excellent condition with full pile. Approx. 8' 3" x 2' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018Karaja Runner, Iran7'3" x 3'3"; approx. 56 knots /sq. inch. Geometric medallions on a red field within dark blue main borders w/stylized floral motif. Wood pile & cotton foundation. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSEUYCO2'7"x6'6" Handknotted Tebraz Mahi Medallion Design Wool-Silk Runner Rug R62480US$245
1 day LeftSEUYCO2'7"x6'8" Hand Knotted Tebraz Mahi Medallion Design Wool-Silk Runner Rug R62537US$250
3 hrs LeftBidhausIndo-Nain Floral Design 2 Feet 10 Inches by 12 Feet 6 Inches Hand-Knotted Wool Runner RugUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausDark Navy Floral Medallion Oversized 3X16 Hand-Knotted Wool Silk Oriental Runner RugUS$10
3 days LeftSEUYCO9'x18'1" Black Tebraz Mahi Medallion Design Hand Knotted Pure Wool Rug R87672US$2,600
4 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x8'4" Naval Blue Nain Center Medallion Hand Knotted Wool Runner Rug R90586US$380
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'1"x5'6" Red Kazak Geometric Medallion Motifs 100% Wool Hand Knotted Rug R86168US$125
3 days LeftSEUYCO3'1"x11' Rich Red Hand Knotted Kazak Geometric Medallions Wool Runner Rug R72910US$590