Sold2016Graciela Boulanger Petite Chien Blanc Oil PaintingSigned Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935- Bolivia / France) oil on canvas painting. Petite Chien Blanc titled on verso. Features a young child with a white dog. Signed and dated lower right. Signed titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six horn players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, oil on canvas, 28.75'' H x 23.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Three women on bicycles, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27.25'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Group of four cello players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, oil on canvas, 28.75'' H x 23.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Rare Hippolyte Hautin Boulanger& Cie, Choisy Le Roi Majolica Vase c.1880, modelled as a boy in rural dress holding a basket above his head and stood upon a tortoise all above a rocky ground; 35" Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marina B Karine Diamond Wood Gold EarringsMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Marina B Gemstone : Wood, Diamonds approx. 0.96ctw Measurements : Earrings are 65mm long, circles are 37mm in diameter Marked: : Marina B, MB, 227035, 750, MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Five people riding bicycles, signed lower right G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Triptych of three children riding unicycles, signed in the lower right of the right image: G. Rodo Boulanger, chalk pastel and colored pencil on paper under glass, each image: 29.75'' H x 18'' W; totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Clarence Rodolphe Boulanger. 1863. Fine classical Roman scene of an amorous couple on aGustave Clarence Rodolphe Boulanger. 1863. Fine classical Roman scene of an amorous couple on a terrace. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left. Unframed. Minor flaking along edges. 13.5 x 9.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "LaGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "La Pasteque". Signed and dated 1984. Good condition, framed under glass. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 37-1/2" x 31-1/4". Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVE CLARENCE RODOLPHE BOULANGER (FRENCH 1824-1888)GUSTAVE CLARENCE RODOLPHE BOULANGER (FRENCH 1824-1888) Summer Breeze, oil on canvas 139.5 x 82.5 cm (55 x 32 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six flute players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 21'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Boulanger Painted Fan In Lit FrameDESCRIPTION: Decorative silk fan painted with gouache by Maurice Boulanger depicting a kindle of kittens, most of which are mewing, surrounded by needlework tools. Piece is signed at bottom left and fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Seven-person orchestra, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 18'' H x 21'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924)Artist: H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924) Size: 61 1/4 x 45 1/2 in./155.6 x 115.5 cm Condition: A. Printer: Imp. E. Bougard, Paris Reference: PAI-LXV, 279 Key Words: Art Nouveau; AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Henri BoulangerHenri Boulanger (French, 1858-1924) "Hurtu," circa 1895, vintage lithograph in colors, plate signed lower center, printed by E. Bougard, Paris, France, overall (with linen backing): 63.5"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Born 1935), Oil on CanvasA work depicting six musicians, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 28" x 22", the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (B. 1935): GIRL WITH CAT2000; watercolor on paper; signed, dated and inscribed lower right 'G. Rodo Boulanger Paris 2000'; inscribed lower left: 'For Betty with Love'; Condition: framed floating under Plexiglas; 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger "Meditation" 1986 Bronze SculptureMeditation bronze sculpture by Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935), 1986 edition #27/99. Just the bronze sculpture measures approx. 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tennis Party by Graciela BoulangerLos Domingos De Julieta Tennis Party by Graciela Rodo Boulangeris a Limited Edition Lithograph, signed and numbered XXXVIII/L 38/50 in pencil. Born in La Paz, Graciela Rodo-Boulanger was a Bolivian arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Hippolyte Hautin Boulanger & Cie,(Choisy le Roi, France) Majolica paperweight c.1880 with inscribed mark 'A De Bra' to base, formed as a large alligator laying on a rocky ground upon a pedestal base, 9"l, 2 1/2"h. Only known example.See Sold Price
Sold2023G RODO BOULANGER (b. 1935) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to G. Rodo Boulanger, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 21"HX25"W framed, mint condition Biography: Graciela Rodo (born 1935 in La Paz) is a Bolivian painter. She is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graciela R. Boulanger b. 1935 Rhino Girl SculptureGraciela Rodo Boulanger (French, born 1935). Composition sculpture made of foundry stone with pewter gray patina. Titled "The Journey," a young female figure riding a rhinoceros. Artist signature on pSee Sold Price
SoldHENRI GRAY (Henri Boulanger) (1858-1924) MIDLAND RAILWAY.HENRI GRAY (Henri Boulanger) (1858-1924) MIDLAND RAILWAY. lithographic poster in colours, printed by Courmont, Paris, cond.B+, backed on linen 41 x 29½ ins. (104 x 75cm.) For further informationSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionGraciela Rodo Boulanger lithograph "Tricycle" pencil signed & numberedUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Graciela Boulanger Holiday On Wheels PrintUS$1
1 day LeftJasper52Graciela Rodo Boulanger - Le Cinq et le Six - Volleyball players - 1976 Lithograph - SIGNED 16" xUS$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "Sister With Cat" Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of AuthenticityUS$40
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Les Amants" Mixed Media by Karine RomanelliUS$270
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Hippolyte Boulenger (1837 - 1874) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(2 bids)