Sold2018Attr. Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976)Attr. Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976) Watercolor. Image size: 13 x 15.5 inches. Initialed "SR" and dated "'22" LR. Ex-collection of art historian Dr. Hans Tietze (1880-1954) and Erica Tietze-ConraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, CatsKarl Schmidt-Rottluff (German, 1884-1976), Cats, woodcut, artist identified on matting, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) Dunen und MoleKarl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) German Expressionism. Rare woodcut in colors, printed in black and shades of blue. Titled Dünen und Mole (translated Dunes and Pier) created 1917. Signed in black crSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL SCHMIDT-ROTLUFF 'WOMAN'S HEAD' WOODCUTKarl Schmidt-Rottluff (German,1884-1976) woodcut depicting a head of a woman. Measures 13" (33cm) x 9 1/2" (24cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Two yellow houses', 1911Karl Schmidt-Rottluff. 'Two yellow Houses' artist's postcard, 1911. Watercolour over ink on stamped postcard, addressed and dedicated to Dr. Elsa Hopf, Hamburg. Post stamp Dangast 3.6.1911. 9.2 x 14.3See Sold Price
Sold2015KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF (ATTR) GERMAN 1884-1976Untitled, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board, 11 7/16 x 9 1/8 in (28.2 x 23.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Blumel (German,1893-1976) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carl Blumel (Germany, 1893 - 1976) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cm MAT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2016'Two Poppy Flowers' artist's postcard, 1910Karl Schmidt-Rottluff. 'Two Poppy flowers' artist's postcard, 1910. Crayon on stamped postcard, addressed and dedicated to Dr. Elsa Hopf, Hamburg with change-of-address-order. Stamped at Dangast 10.6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum Watercolor on PaperWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania artist, 1884-1956) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a landscape with a house, signed lower right W.E. Baum, 8 1/2" (h) x 11 1/2" sight size, 18 1/4" (h) x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) AmericanKarl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) Gouache and Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) AmericanKarl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) , Gouache and Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Robert von Neumann "Listed Wisc Artist"Attributed to Robert von Neumann "Listed Wisc Artist" (1888-1976) Watercolor on Heavy Paper "Dock Workers" Signed (lower left) Measures about 20"x25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNESTO DE FIORI (ITALY 1884-1945) WATERCOLORErnesto De Fiori (ITALIAN / GERMANY / FRANCE, 1884 - 1945) watercolor on paper depicting the portrait of a young beauty. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame behind glass screen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Korean watercolor on paper "The laundry woman"Title: The laundry woman Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 8" X 12" Fram Size: 14" X 18" Age: 1976 Artist: Velma Hardaway Signature: lower left Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor and Gouache PaintingItem/Description: Modern abstract painting. Back of frame labeled: Made in West Germany. Unknown artist, no noticeable signature. Material: Watercolor and gouache on paper, framed under glass. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Schmidt, Outsider Artist, 180 Works PaperAlfred Schmidt, American, b. 1893, 180 Works on Paper and Canvas Fragments, ca. 1960s, watercolor on paper, signed, including Landscapes, Nudes, Erotica, etc. NOTE: Schmidt furtively set up a table neSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Feiertag (Germany,US,1874-1944) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Feiertag (German, American, 1874 - 1944) TITLE: Boy with Cats MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. ART SIZE: 7 x 11 inches / 17 x 27 cm MAT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19C German watercolor paintingARTIST: - (Germany, early 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Hussar YEAR: 1915 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 4 x 3 inches / 10 x 7 cm FRAME SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY WEERS (TX) MISSION SAN JOSE WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Mission San Jose, signed lower right Jerry Weers (Texas, 20th/ 21st c.), dated 1976, artist's card verso, sight: 7.25"h, 11.25"w, overall: 15.5"h, 19.25"w, 3.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reynolds Beal(American, 1867-1951) Two works on paper: Oak, possibly signed on verso by artist, "Oak, June 1884, R. Beal", watercolor on paper, 7-3/4 x 6-1/2 in.; A Tropical Squall, signed in pencil "ReynolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Knaths: Watercolor and Pencil SketchArtist: Karl Knaths Title: Watercolor and Pencil Sketch Printing Date: Medium: Paper Size/Format: 6 1/2" x 8 1/4: Information: On a single sheet of paper. One side is the color image and the other isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erich Heckel (Germany,1883-1970) watercolor on paperARTIST: Erich Heckel (Germany, 1883 - 1970) NAME: Sunflowers MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10.5 x 8 inches / 26 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenz Ritter (German,1832-1921) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Lorenz Ritter (Germany, 1832 - 1921) NAME: Landscape with Castle Ruins YEAR: 1872 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberKarl SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF (1884 - 1976). ‘Still life with crocus pot’.€500
23 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF OHNE TITEL (TULPEN IN VASE) (C. 1960E€10,000
5 days LeftJasper52Edgar Hofschen (born 1941), German artist. Watercolor on paper. Abstract composition.US$380
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Karl Gustaf Dahlgren (born 1932), Swedish artist. Watercolor on paper. Abstract composition with aUS$500