Sold2024Portrait of Baroness von Langendorff, O/CPortrait of Baroness Gabriele von Langendorff, depicted in a doorway with regal poise, adorned in scintillating jewelry, oil on canvas, signature not found. [Sight: 47 1/4" H x 35 1/4" W; Frame: 53 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermine Von Janda (Austrian, 1854-1925) - Street View,Hermine Von Janda (Austrian, 1854-1925) - Street View, Oil on Canvas, 1897. Signed and dated. 52x33cm. Minor flaws. Full name: Hermine Maria Sidonia Karoline von Janda See Sold Price
Sold2018Battle Scene 14-1/2" Mettlach Etched PlaqueMettlach #1769 Etched 14 1/2” Plaque. Arnold von Winkelbried battle scene. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Igor PANTUHOFF: Portrait Of Baroness LangendorffIgor Pantuhoff (Russian/American 1911-1972) Portrait of Baroness Gabriele von Langendorff, elegantly attired and with regal poise, adorned in scintillating jewelry, oil on canvas, signed "Igor" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022von Preußen, Friederike Dorothea Luise Philippine Luise von Preußen. Brief in franzövon Preußen, Friederike Dorothea Luise Philippine Luise von Preußen. Brief in französischer Sprache wohl an Karoline Friederike von Berg. Bellevue, 26. November 1796. Zwei doppelseitigSee Sold Price
Sold202211 coin silver forks by William Tenney, c1850Rare 10 coin silver forks (8.25"L each), 3 coin silver lunch forks (6.75"L each) by William Tenney, c1850, total wt. 1077gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Crocodile Kelly HandbagHermes Kelly 32cm handbag, 1959, in black Porosus crocodile with gold plated hardware. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [12 3/4" H (including strap) x 13" W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Signed Jewelry Boxes (15+)In various condition, mostly signed Harry Winston Provenance: Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangendorffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Buccellati Silver Rearing StallionAn Italian silver model of a stallion / horse in rearing position. Marked Buccellati. [Approx.: 12" H]. (78.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Buccellati Silver Rearing StallionAn Italian silver model of a stallion / horse in rearing position. Marked Buccellati. [Approx.: 12" H]. (78.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karoline Wittmann (1913 - 1978)Karoline Wittmann - Kaffeekränzchen I (Coffee with friends I) Oil on canvas. (1958). C. 60 x 70 cm. Monogrammed lower left. Artist Name: Karoline Wittmann Literature: Arnold 1958/15. Provenance: AusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold "ID" BraceletOf typical design, with flat curb link chain centering an arched bridge, inscribed GJB, tests 18K gold, total 60.9 dwt. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Pair of Gold CufflinksVariously design, some set with opal doublets, black onyx, and black sapphires, 14K gold, total 71.1 dwt. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bronze Life-Size CaryatidsA pair of life-size bronze caryatids having cupid atop. [Approx.: 85" H]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Blue Opaline & Bronze Dore Covered DishesA pair of blue opaline and bronze dore mounted covered bonbon dishes with swan finials. [12" H]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. In overall good condition asidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Night StandsA pair of Louis XV-style mahogany night stands having gilt trim. [35" H x 23" W x 22 1/8" D]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. Overall good condition aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Crystal and Bronze ChandelierA fine cut crystal and bronze dore 12-light chandelier, possibly Baccarat. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [34" H x 26 1/2" diameter]. The frame in overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold20225 beautiful sterling plates by Shreve co.,5 beautiful sterling plates by Shreve co., San Francisco, wt. 717.5gm, from the estate of late Baroness Margaret Johanna Von Soosten, 0.5"Hx6.83"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Compote for J.E. CaldwellA Gorham sterling silver compote for J.E. Caldwell, having hardstone feet and knob. [5 5/8" x 10 1/8" Diameter]. (31.40 ozt inclusive.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris Gilt Bronze & Hammered DishA two-tone gilt bronze Hermes Paris horseshoe-form ashtray/nut dish. Stamped to bottom. [5" Diam.]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Style Marble Specimen TableA petite marble top specimen table in the Italian Neoclassical manner with a gilt metal faux bamboo base. [16" H x 13 1/2" sq.]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangendorffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enamel & Silver Gilt Shell Trinket BoxAn enamel and silver gilt shell trinket box with pearls and gemstones, velvet-lined. 23 ozt. [4" H x 6 1/2" Diam.]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo-Style 6-Light Bronze Dore ChandelierA Rococo-style six-light bronze dore chandelier. [Approx.: 29" H x 22" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Baccarat Crystal LampsA pair of Baccarat crystal lamps, possibly Baccarat. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 11 Chinese and South-East Asian monochrome wares, 15th C. and later€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of nine Chinese blue and white wares, Ming and later€300
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740sUS$50
6 days LeftMike's Library LLCChildren's NATURGESCHICHTE In BILDERN Scholz c1840 Natural History PlatesUS$50
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsJapanese WW II KATANA Sword Signed NOSHU JU KOJIMA KATSUMASA SAKU with Showa Stamp, in LaterUS$200