SoldMacallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1971 (1 70cl bottle)Macallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1971 (1 70cl bottle) Gordon & MacPhail 70cl 43% 1 bottle Footnotes: Single Malt This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, noSee Sold Price
SoldMacallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1974 (1 70cl bottle)Macallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1974 (1 70cl bottle) Speyside Gordon & MacPhail, distilled 1974, bottled 2016 70cl 43% 1 bottle This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero raSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Civil War] Full Plate Tintype of Azores Island ImmigrantHuge full plate tintype photograph of Antonio “Anthony” Silver, who was a 42-year-old whaler from Harwich, Massachusetts when he enlisted as a substitute in the Union Army in late 1863. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romanian Cave Bear JawPrehistoric Cave Bear Jaw Cave Bear (Ursus spelaceus) jaw from Brasso region of Romania, dating approximately 42,000 years old; measures approximately 10-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karuizawa Ruby Geisha-38 year oldKaruizawa Ruby Geisha-38 year old Sherry Cask #7582. Distilled by Karuizawa Distillery for Elixir Distllers. Bottle 139/223. In original wooden presentation case. Good labelling. Filled to 70cl. SinglSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Wooden Crocodil Canoe Prow SepikOld wooden crocodil Canoe prow - Sepik - Papua New Guinea 1970 Wood 42 cm Old Sepik Canoe prow with a great mysterious cut-out head. Canoes are the primary mode of travel for the villagers in the SepiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Degas Color Plate lithograph over 50 years oldEdgar Degas Color Plate lithograph over 50 years old. From 1970 Approx 20x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California Reference Number: VISee Sold Price
Sold2024Renoir color plate lithographRenoir color plate lithograph over 50 years old. From 1970 Approx 20x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Renoir Lithograph after RenoirRenoir color plate lithograph over 60 years old. From 1970 Approx 20x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Renoir color plate Lithograph over 60 years agoRenoir color plate lithograph over 60 years old. From 1970 Approx 20x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Renoir LithographRenoir color plate lithograph over 60 years old. From 1970 Approx 20x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Renoir Color Plate LithographRenoir color plate lithograph over 60 years old. From 1970 Approx 20x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE SPILL / BRUSH VASEJAPANESE BRONZE SPILL / BRUSH VASE, depicting a boy scaling a bamboo cage resting on rocks, no markings located. Deep chocolate patina. Accompanying receipt states "175 years old" (as of 1970), accompSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fumio Kitaoka: Gate of an Old TempleFumio Kitaoka - Gate of an Old Temple. 42/100: 1970 19x25". Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verde Marble PedestalTwist form column. Piece dissembles into three parts. As is. 13"Dia. X 42"H. From a 50 year old collection in Riverdale, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Kwoma Dancing Mask East SepikOld Kwoma Dancing Mask - East Sepik Papua New Guinea 1970 Wood 42 x 21,5 cm Old Kwoma dancing mask - East Sepik, Papua New Guinea. It was made by the Kwoma civilization and was used both in initiationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Movie Poster The Scarlet Lady 1970Artist: Tibor Jakfalvy. Year: 1970. Size: cca. 42 x 59 cm. Condition: light wear. Original vintage Hungarian first release Pop Art film poster. The Scarlet Lady is a 1970 vintage Hungarian movie posteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN SIGNED PICTORIAL KAZAK HAND KNOTTED RUNNER – 4.2 x 11.0 (127cm x 335cm)Antique Persian Kazak pictorial runner was hand knotted in Iran of 100% natural wool on a cotton foundation. The rug is 80+ years old, has medium to low wool piles and is in excellent condition for itSee Sold Price
Sold20192 door 2 drawer country cabinet 42" wide 38" high2 door 2 drawer country cabinet 42" wide 38" high 18" deep- push doors, contemporary custom cabinet. Approximately 20 years oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous Scarce Reprint of Dunlap Declaration of Independence, 50+ years oldFabulous Scarce Reprint of Dunlap Declaration of Independence, 50+ years old 1p, measuring 15.75" x 19.5", Chicago, Ca. 1970. A facsimile broadside of the U.S. Declaration of Independence, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Good looking country bench, with patina blue base, structurally sound, measures 42" long x 14" deepGood looking country bench, with patina blue base, structurally sound, measures 42" long x 14" deep x 19" high. ( probably 30-40 years old )See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Antique Tibetan Rug 2 x 4'2Mid to late 19th Century Tibetan Area rug (at least 120 years old). 2 feet by 4 feet 2 inches. Beautiful animal design. It shows some wear due to use in time. No fringes, one side has been covered bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatolian Hand Woven Rug 4.2 x 7.9 ftFine Hand Knotted Rug! Ready to use! This rug is considered semi-antique, 25-75 years old, be sure and view all pics for condition. Size: 4.2 x 7.9 ft. Retail $900See Sold Price
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,Ltd1984 Karuizawa 30 Years Old Nomen Single Barrel Limited Edition WhiskeyUS$420(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1970 American Publishing Corp. Stars and Stripes Wood Wall Plaque- Rules of the PoolUS$15
1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century Turtle Shape Stool Wood & Cloth Vintage Footstool Folk Art 1970'sUS$120