Sold2017ERZGEBIRGE 6-armed lamp, colored wood, with a diameterERZGEBIRGE 6-armed lamp, colored wood, with a diameter of 53 cm, c. 1920 German Description ERZGEBIRGE 6-armiger Leuchter, Holz farbig gefasst, Durchm. 53 cm, ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Short SwordKurzschwert Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. L 58 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durchSee Sold Price
Sold2018PROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 2er, with steersman,PROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 2er, with steersman, 36 cm, wood, c. 1920 German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Ruderboot, 2er, mit Steuermann, 36 cm, Holz, ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 1'11'' x 4'3''Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 1'11'' x 4'3'' (58 x 130 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2018PROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 3 men, withoutPROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 3 men, without steersman, 45 cm, good condition, c. 1920 German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Ruderboot, 3er, ohne Steuermann, 45 cm, guter Zust., ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik MaskMaske Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz, Sepik Fluss Gebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit InventarnummeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Short Sword with Sheath, "mopamba"Kurzschwert mit Scheide, "mopamba"fe Kete / Luba / Lulua, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durcSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kusu (?) StaffStab Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Prestigestab eines Würdeträgers. Ranghohe Würdenträger, z.B. regionalen Fürsten, DorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kusu (?) StaffStab Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 60, 28.10.2020, Lot 61. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Genf. PrestigestabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamadan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 3'6'' x 5'8''Hamadan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 3'6'' x 5'8'' (107 x 173 cm). Weight: 11 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, Holz, farbig gefasst, ca. 1920, 22 cm, 1 MickeyMaske, Holz, farbig gefasst, ca. 1920, 22 cm, 1 Mickey Mouse Maske Papiermaché German Description Maske, Holz, farbig gefasst, ca. 1920, 22 cm, 1 Mickey Mouse Maske PapiermachéSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wurkun Figure, "kundul"Pfahlfigur, "kundul" Wurkum, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 57 cm (ohne Eisen). Provenienz: - französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Solche Figuren wurden für heilende WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Short SwordKurzschwert Luba / Nkutshu / Binji / Lulua, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 58,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältiSee Sold Price
Sold2023house, c. 1880, 40 cm, wood, colored, nice size, without outrigger German Description Packhaus,house, c. 1880, 40 cm, wood, colored, nice size, without outrigger German Description Packhaus, ca. 1880, 40 cm, Holz, farbig gefasst, schöne Gr., ohne KranauslegerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yaure Short SwordKurzschwert Yaure, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 58,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung unSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "bero"Sichelförmiges Messer, "bero" Ngombe, Doko, Poto, Mbudja, Ngbandi, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupferlegierung. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. ZeremonialwaffSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Whisk, "nandwa blawa"Wedel, "nandwa blawa" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Echthaar. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).See Sold Price
Sold20224 Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figures4 Schattentheater-Figuren Indonesien, Java / Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 26 - 38 cm. (ohne Stab) B 30 - 60 cm. Provenienz: - Schuler Auktion 53, Zürich. Dezember 1993, Lot 2654See Sold Price
Sold2020An Talking Drum, "dundun"Sprechtrommel, "dundun" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 58 (26,5) cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Trommeln werden quer durch Afrika in vielfältiger FormSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF bear, c. 1920, with small STEIFF button, block letters long trailing f, minimally rests of€900
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bongo Figurative Post, "ngya"CHF 2,000
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff bear, white, bright embroidering at snout, c. 1920, length: 14 cm, mohair plush, glass€240
Jul 11Pandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass VaseUS$75
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo hermaphrodite FigureCHF 8,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtMiniature Mask, "ma go"CHF 120(2 bids)