Sold2023Kate Simon (b. 1953) : Patti Smith, Backstage, Hofstra, NY, 1989Kate Simon (b. 1953) : Patti Smith, Backstage, Hofstra, NY, 1989 Gelatin silver print, 1979, printed in 2014, signed, titled, dated and with the artist's inkstamp on the reverse. 20 x 16 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2017Abe Frajndlich (b. 1946) Louise Bourgeois, Brooklyn,Abe Frajndlich (b. 1946) Louise Bourgeois, Brooklyn, NY., 7/28/94, Silver gelatin print. Framed dimensions: h: 29 1/8 x w: 30 1/8 in. H: 16 W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abe Frajndlich (b. 1946) Louise Bourgeois, Brooklyn,Abe Frajndlich (b. 1946) Louise Bourgeois, Brooklyn, NY., 7/28/94, Silver gelatin print. Framed dimensions: h: 29 1/8 x w: 30 1/8 in. H: 16 W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kate Simon "Behold The Blackheart Man" PhotographKate Simon (American: B. 1953) gelatin silver print in black ink titled "Behold The Blackheart Man Kingston, JA. 1976". Hand signed and titled in pen to lower margin. Photograph: 13-1/2" W x 9-3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY Signed X2 WILLIAM S BURROUGHS 2014 Limited Edition KATE SIMONARTIST: Shepard Fairey (Charleston, South Carolina, Los Angeles, California, b. 1970), Kate Simon (Poughkeepsie, New York, b. 1953) TITLE: William Burroughs 100 Years MEDIUM: Screenprint on speckle toSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Kapp, 20th C, Chelsea & Walker and BroadwayDavid Kapp, American, b.1953, Chelsea & Walker and Broadway, lithographs Dimensions: 25 1/2 x 20, framed 33 x 28 Property from the Milbank Collection (MTHM6525/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022James P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), The Road HomeJames P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), The Road Homeoil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 16 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 22 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. Born in Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, David KappDavid Kapp (American, b.1953), "Express (New York City)," 1988, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 28"h x 46"w, overall (with frame):29.5"h x 47.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louise BOURGEOIS 1997 litho "Reply to Stanley Hayter"Artist BOURGEOIS, Louise (French/American, b. 1911) Title Reply to Stanley Hayter Date 1997 Medium lithograph printed in colors Dimensions 27 x 30 inches (68.6 x 76.2 cm) EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nan Goldin - Drugs on the Rug - photographNan Goldin, b.1953, Drugs on the Rug, New York City, USA, 2016, photograph on Fuji crystal matte paper, verso ink signed. Provenance: Magnum Photos5 3/4 square, framed 20 1/2 squareFrom a ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nan Goldin "Jimmy Paulette After The Parade NYC"Nan Goldin (American, b. 1953- ), "Jimmy Paulette After The Parade in NYC"-1991, cibachrome print mounted on Sintra foam-board, verso with label with black felt pen inscription with title, signature rSee Sold Price
Sold2019NAN GOLDIN - Drugs on the Rug, New York City - ColorArtist: Nan Goldin (American, b.1953). Title: "Drugs on the Rug, New York City". Medium: Color photograph. Date: 2016. Printed 2018. Lot Note(s): Signed in black ink, verso. Edition limited,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Bourgeois - Sheaves and Inner Life offset lithographsLouise Bourgeois - Sheaves and Inner Life offset lithographs Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 8.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Lucero (b.1953 California) Head Sculpture 1982Michael Lucero (b.1953 California) Head Sculpture 1982 Glazed Ceramic 12.5''x7.5''x7.5''. A scarce early hand built sculpture with sgraffito hand on verso. Script signature ''M L 1982 NYC'' produced iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kvadrat Raf Simons Fabric Upholstered Chairs, PairPair of Mid-Century Modern Kvadrat Raf Simons Fabric Upholstered Swivel Chairs, green and grey, apparently unmarked. 27" H x 31" W x 31" D; seat: 16" H. Provenance: From a Chelsea, Manhattan CollectioSee Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Yellow Blue".Signed on stretcher verso. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Good, area craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017FREEMAN, Eric. Oil on Canvas "Shift" 2007.Signed, titled and dated verso. Eric Freeman (American, b. 1970). From a Brooklyn, NY home. - Dimensions: 72" high x 72" wide.See Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Red Green"Signed verso. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Good, small scuff lower center in green segment.See Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. Blue / Yellow.SIgned veros. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.75" wide. Condition: Scattered areas of craquelure.See Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Green Red"1966. Signed and dated upper center. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Light pressure cracking at left in greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Nan Goldin PhotographsNan Goldin (b. 1953). Group of photographs. Includes six photographs, one inscribed "David's House Brooklyn, December 2000" along the right margin; three postcards; and three brochures. One of the posSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b. 1945), 47th Street, New York City street scene, 2000, oil onUS$100