Sold2018TWO KATHARINE HEPBURN OUTFITS, LATE 20TH CBoth w/ black pants & red linen jackets w/ neru collars: 1 long red w/ inset button pockets, B 45", L 33", excellent & 1 cranberry damask w/ patch pockets, B 50", L 28", excellent; 1 brown & 1 black pSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE KATHARINE HEPBURN JACKETS, 1960-1980sAll evening jackets w/ nehru collars: 1 black silk jacket, MOP buttons, B 42", L 26", (many mends, frayed cuff) fair; 1 sheer silk in brown, silver & black stripes, plaid undersleeve gusset, 1 inset pSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE KATHARINE HEPBURN JACKETS, 20TH CAll w/ neru collars & patch pockets: 1 white linen, B 36", L 24", label "Huntsman & Sons, London", (right shoulder stains) fair, 1 black linen, B 42", L 27", excellent & 1 changeante silk in blue & grSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO KATHARINE HEPBURN SARIS, 1940'sBoth sheer white silk & both 6 yds x 44.5": 1 w/ gold lame bands & gold brocade florets, (1 tiny stain, some fabric pulls at 1 end) & 1 w/ gold lame & purple & green floral brocade trim & embroideredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mechanical Tumbling MonkeyMechanical Tumbling Monkey, no maker's marks, tin Litho, key wind mechanism with key, monkey wears blue floral jacket and yellow pants, circa 1940s -50s, 6 1/2"l. CONDITION: Minor scratches to Litho,See Sold Price
Sold2019KATHARINE HEPBURN ESTATE LOUNGE CHAIR SETThe 1930’s lounge chair on the left and matching ottoman are from the Fenwick estate of Katharine Hepburn. They can be seen in The Private World of Katharine Hepburn by John Bryson. The chair on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO KATHARINE HEPBURN OUTFITS, 1940-1970s2 silk shirts, 1 pale gold, B 42", L 28", (stains at right F hem & left bust) very good, & 1 chocolate brown, L 30", excellent; 2 pair wide leg pants: 1 camel, W 29", Ins 29", (mend & hole at seat, stSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR VINTAGE CHILDRENíS WINTER OUTFITS 1940sFOUR VINTAGE CHILDRENÃS WINTER OUTFITS1940sA blue Shirley Temple Style Creations outfit (jacket, pants, hat, hand warmer), a blue corduroy set (jacket, pants and hat), a Best & Co. persimmon wool cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Early 1940s "Screen Romances" MagazinesA set of ten "Screen Romances" film magazines dated from 1940-42. Cover stars include Judy Garland, Katharine Hepburn, Don Ameche, and more. *note - some wear and pencil markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selection of 1930s "Screen Romances" Film MagazinesSelection of six "Screen Romances" film magazines dated from 1930-35. Cover stars include Bette Davis, Katharine Hepburn, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20221940's Tweed Suit, Old Hollywood CostumeTweed Suit Jacket And Pants With Tie And Size 13 Leather Shoes. Jacket Marked JC Penney Co. Pants Marked National Shirt Shops Fash-N-Form Slacks, 18939, W, T Doran. Tag Reads 1940s-50s Men's Tweed SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of 80+ Pieces Vintage Doll ClothingVery Generous Offering Of 80+ 1930's- 1970's doll clothing of various style's. Mixed box lots with tiny, medium doll clothes including dresses, skirts, undies, shirts, pants, jackets, sweaters etc. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1940's White Silk Asian Style Lounging Setjacquard silk fabric, excellent condition - appears unworn. Bust 46/jacket length 28/pants waist 33/pants inseam 29See Sold Price
Sold20211940's Quilted Floral Coat, 1930's Sheer AppliqueThis group of vintage clothing includes a 1940's fit and flare floral quilted coat, a 1930's silk chiffon evening gown, a 1950's mouton jacket, and a sheer 1930's chiffon overblouse with floral appliqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early 1970s Ladies Pantsuits - One GivenchyThree piece Givenchy pantsuit ala Audrey Hepburn. Long cream colored jacket has self tie belt. Belt has some spots. Suit is a vintage size 10. Pants are also marked Givenchy. Suit is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Lesbian Dancers, 1940sThis drawing depicts a pair of women on a dance floor, one in a blue dress and red shirt and the other with pinstriped pants and a black suit jacket. A small brown dog jumps nearby. On the right is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mens Three Piece 1940's 50's LotFirst is two piece brown pinstripe suit. Late 40's early 50's Pants waist size 32" with 4 inches to let out. Jacket size 40. Second is late 40's early 50's jacket, size 38-40. Label reads "Kohm BrotheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Katharine Hepburn Oil Painting, SignedPurchased at Sotheby's Auction June 10, 2004 Lot 388See Sold Price
Sold2021A Katharine Hepburn and Spencer Tracy photographicA Katharine Hepburn and Spencer Tracy photographic archive from Woman of the Year MGM, 1942. Comprising approximately 58 silver gelatin photographs, the majority of which are 8 x 10 in. Many of the phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Olla Pot, ca. 1930 - 1940sAcoma Olla Pot, ca. 1930 - 1940sinscribed underside: ACOMA N.MEX.9 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (24.13 x 29.21 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
SoldKatharine Hepburn Christopher Strong Walter Plunkett Mesh Cap and Gown, and Gouache Illustration, 19"color: rgb(73, 80, 87);">Walter Plunkett Mesh Cap and Gown, and Gouache Illustration, 1933 Included in Profiles in History, Sale 21 Lot 24, April 1, 2005. Cap and Gown worn by KatharineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Illustrative Pastel of Katharine HepburnFramed Illustrative Pastel of Katharine Hepburn for Mirror Magazine Cover in 1934. Artist Signed on Bottom - Mila Baine. Comes with COA from Illustration House. Measures 34" tall x 29" wide. All invoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KATHARINE HEPBURN FILM GARMENTSWorn in THE CORN IS GREEN, 1979 George Cukor movie. 1 white cotton blouse w/ high-neck, B 40", W 25", L 17"; 2 "Hawes & Curtis, London" printed dickies; heathered green knit beret; 1 "Charles Batten,See Sold Price
4 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsVintage LIFE Magazines Lot Katharine Hepburn Cover 1941 and Greta Garbo Cover 1937US$10
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1945 Katharine Hepburn/Spencer Tracy "Without Love" B&WUS$10
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII Japanese Imperial Army Uniform w/ BootsUS$225(2 bids)