Sold2023KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines /...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines / East Coast. 1948. Airline poster depicts a sailor carving a portion of a model ship. 39 ½ x 30 ¼”. Linen backed. Restored teSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Aloha Hawaii / Pan Am...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Aloha Hawaii / Pan American. 1953. Bust portrait of a Hawaiian woman between palm leaves. 42 x 28”. Linen backed. Over-painting in corners and scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Airlines. San Francisco.Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines. San Francisco. Circa 1950. Bridge, bay, and hillside homes combined in this post-war travel poster, this being the 707 Jet Flagship variant.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American AirlinesKauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Washington. 1950s. Lithographed travel poster combines a central image of the U.S. Capitol and a starry sky evoking the American flag. 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Washington / American...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Washington / American Airlines. 1950s. Airline poster combines a central image of the U.S. Capitol and a starry sky evoking the American flag. This version also hSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Fly Pan American / Ge...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Fly Pan American / Germany. Circa 1960. A German castle is depicted amidst a lush green forest. 27 x 41”. Linen backed. Short closed marginal tears; pinholeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight (1890–1954). Pan Am toKauffer, Edward McKnight (1890–1954). Pan Am to Scandinavia via Oslo by Jet Clipper. Circa 1948. Lithograph in colors. 40 x 30”. Light inpainting to upper edge. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1940s/50s Pan Am Mexico Travel Poster KAUFFERKauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954Pan American - MexicoLithograph ca. 195041.7 x 27.9 in. (106 x 71 cm)Printer: Gugler Lithographic CompanyCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small repaired tears at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / M...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Mexico. Circa 1950s. 39 ¾ x 30 ¼”. Linen backed. Scattered closed tears; pinholes. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American AirlinesKauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / East Coast. 1948. Vintage travel poster depicts a sailor carving a portion of a model ship. 39 ½ x 30 ¼”. Expert restoration tSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American AirlinesKAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Boston. 1953. Poster representing the American flag as layered sheets of paper, with a small silhouette of a Revolutionary minuteman soldier bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (American, 1890–1954).Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (American, 1890–1954). American Airlines to Ireland. 1948. A vividly colored travel poster of Irelands rolling green hills complete with castle and village overlooking aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kauffer. Lithograph. Subway Posters. c.1947.Kauffer, Edward McKnight (American, 1890-1954). "Subway Posters Perform Daily Before Five Million Pairs of Eyes" poster for 1947 NYSA advertisement campaign. c.1947. Signature in plate l.l. Framed: 48See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER PAINTING OAK TREE BORN FROM AN ACORNKAUFFER, Edward McKnight, (American/British, 1890-1954): Oak Tree Born from an Acorn, Gouache, sight size 8" x 12", label verso, framed, 14" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954). KEEP IT UNDEREDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954) KEEP IT UNDER YOUR STETSON. 1942. 39x29¼ inches, 99x71¾ cm. John B. Stetson & Co., Philadelphia. Condition B+ / A-: repaired tears at top edges; minor abrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PostersEdward McKnight Kauffer (1890-1954) Welwyn Garden City, original poster printed for Welwyn Garden City Company by Vincent Brooks Day c. 1920 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Mcknight Kauffer (1890-1954) American Airlines to New York, printed in the USA 1950 - 100 xEdward Mcknight Kauffer (1890-1954) American Airlines to New York, printed in the USA 1950 - 100 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterEdward McKnight Kauffer (1890-1954) Spring, original poster printed for LT by Baynard 1937 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD MCKNIGHT KAUFFER Underground Railways,1932Edward MCKNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954). By the Rushy-Fringed Bank. Original London Transport lithographic poster designed by Edward McKnight Kauffer for the Underground Electric Railway Company of LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain, the complete series, A Postman in the Pool of London, Posting Box at Lands End, A Postman in Northern Scotland and Northern Scotland, GPO posSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE NORTH DOWNS ELECTRIC RAILWAY POSTERE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Promoting tourism to the English countryside. Published by Johnson Riddle 1915. 30 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017E McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts ofE McKnight Kauffer (Edward 1890-1954) Outposts of Britain, the complete series, A Postman in the Pool of London, Posting Box at Lands End, A Postman in Northern Scotland and Northern Ireland, GPO postSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSt Paul Minneapolis and Manitoba RY February 1885 Public TimetableUS$50
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive rare uncut 1930's arcade strip card sheets with actors and actressesUS$8(2 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Bvlgari B.zero1 18K Rose Gold 1.41ct Diamond Bracelet Size LargeUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge ArtUS$130
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBuster Keaton & Kathleen Myers, Go West 1925, Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
13 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Walnut and Burl Superstructure Wall Unit or Room Divider, Newly RestoredUS$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Shipmasters Association Directories 1934-1954US$30(2 bids)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryJohn Habberton book titled Our Country's Future or Great National QuestionsUS$10