Sold2019Tom Christopher, (American, b.1952), Cars on Fifth,Tom Christopher (American, b.1952) Cars on Fifth, 1997 acrylic on canvas signed T. Christopher and dated (lower right) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Galerie Taménaga, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Mosley (American, b.1952) PortfolioWalter Mosley (American, b.1952) Portfolio, consisting of 2 series: 1) A group of 25 digital prints (abstract compositions), each signed, numbered and dated; 2) Discarded Texts Series, a group of 59 dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008)Poster "For the "Philadelphia Center for the Arts", 1997. Signed by both artist and by Darryl Pottorf (American, b.1952-). Color off-set print. Signed. 1997. Dimensions: H 39" x W 26" Condition: StainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with ChapsNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with Chaps watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower left) 42 x 54 inches Provenance: Martin Harris Galleries, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herb Ritts "Free Tibet" 1997Herb Ritts (American, b.1952-2002) photographer. Framed hand-signed with paint marker by the photographer Herb Ritts, silk scarf in support of "Free Tibet". Silk scarf by designer Diane Capt. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold202267435: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Goblet from thRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Goblet from the 'Relationship' Series, 1993 Blown glass 29 x 7 inches (73.7 x 17.8 cm) Signed and dated by the arSee Sold Price
Sold202267436: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Goblet from thRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Goblet from the 'Relationship' Series, 1992 Blown glass 27 x 8 inches (68.6 x 20.3 cm) Signed and dated by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Royal Aperture Art Glass SculptureRichard Royal (American, b.1952) studio art glass abstract sculpture from the Aperture series, signed and dated 2009 near the bottom. 32" H x 10" W x 5" D. Royal worked as a glass sculptor at the PilcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen Mulcahy (b 1952) American, MM Glass/SteelFrom the 'Drops' series, glass drops on bent and etched glass on bruised mild steel. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. Size: 68 x 32 in.Kathleen MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lovell (American, 1909–1997), , Dr. Jackson BlazesTom Lovell (American, 1909–1997)Dr. Jackson Blazes a Transcontinental Trail, Great Moments in Early American Motoring, (Series I)Signed 'TOM/LOVELL' bottom left; also titled and inscribed '1967-5',See Sold Price
Sold2017M.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" BronzeM.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth. Signed and numbered 1/50 on obverse side. Rubbing, patina. Sculpture measures 36" H x 55" W x 48” Depth, plinth measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, b.1952) Art Glass SculptureMonumental Rare Richard Royal (American, b.1952) "Spray" Blown Art Glass & Copper Sculpture. Dated 1999. Measures approx. - 59 5/8" high x 36" wide x 11 1/2" deep. Richard Royal, a native of the NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best FriendsRichard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best Friends blown and sandblasted glass Signed on the base "Richard Jollley 2000" Height 28 x width 10 x depth 10 inches.. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07),Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07), 1987 bronze inscribed REZAC 10 x 10 x 2 3/4 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2003 Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Weisman (American, b. 1952)Untitled (Female Figure); Bronze; Signed; 58 1/2" high; Provenance: From the collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas CrowellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean ShirtNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Clean Shirt watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower right) 62 x 43 inches Property from the Collection of Leonard and Joan Horvitz, Moreland Hills, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. MICHAEL DUDASH (AMERICAN, B. 1952)"Shadowland." Oil on board. Signed on verso. 20 x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010Michael Untiedt (American, b. 1952) Night Herd, 2010 oil on board signed MU (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 20 inches Property from a New Mexico CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lurie American, b. 1952 Crows Leaving A WhorehouseJohn Lurie American, b. 1952 Crows Leaving A Whorehouse Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 1/4 x 14 1/8 inches (26 x 35.9 cm) Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist by the current owner CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952)Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) “Suspended Figure Male”, 2007 “Suspended Figure Female”, 2007 blown and hot-formed glass each set within a rectangular black shadowbox, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped FigurRichard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped Figure, 1998 Blown and applied glass 20-3/4 x 5-1/2 inches (52.7 x 14.0 cm) Inscribed to base Richard Jolley 98 PROVENANCE: Bonhams, New York, 20th Century DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL WHEELER (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Spring Reflection," 1998,MICHAEL WHEELER (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Spring Reflection," 1998, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 39 1/4'' x 29 1/4'', framed 48'' x 38 1/4''. See Sold Price
Sold202267296: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure,Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure, 2001 Blown glass 71 x 18 x 18 inches (180.3 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Clars Auction, November 15, 2020, lot 6256. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, David BatesDavid Bates (American, b. 1952), "Coffee," 1992, oil on canvas, signed upper left, signed, titled and dated, gallery label (John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 12See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBarriault, Selections Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1stEd. 1997, illustratedUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on CanvasUS$40,000(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBill Jacobson (American, b. 1955) Thoughts Series #703, 1993-1996US$400
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A DRAWING, "Lowlands," 1989US$100