Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Confetti" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Confetti," oil on canvas, 1974, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Innocence" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Innocence (Gabrielle's Cucumbers)," oil on canvas, March 1974, signed, titled and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Rond-Rond-Rond" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Rond-Rond-Rond," oil on canvas, 1986, signed in reverse. Image: 5.25" H x 7.25" W; frame: 8.75" H x 10.5" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Musicians" Oil on Canvas, 1993Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Musicians" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted Cubist figures, signed lower left and verso, titled and dated "Oct. 1993" to reverse, housed in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Clearing" Oil on Canvas, 2010Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Clearing" oil painting on canvas, 2010, signed on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Tokio-Rose" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Tokio-Rose," oil on canvas, signed lower right, 1982. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 14.25" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Guignol" Oil on Canvas, 1987Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Guignol" oil on canvas painting depicting a still life with flowers, signed lower right, titled, signed, and dated to verso, housed in a gilt wood frame with liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Just 13" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Just 13," oil on canvas, April 1988, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 29" H x 21" W; frame: 36" H x 28" W. Provenance: Removed from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Oysters" Modern Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Oysters," modern abstract oil on canvas, 1980, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65th SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Next Door" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Next Door," modern abstract oil on canvas, 1975, intialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 13.5" H x 17.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 18.5" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Lace II" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Lace II," oil on canvas, 1984, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 15" H x 15" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Always Hope!" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Always Hope!" oil on canvas, 2001, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 11.25" W. Provenance: RemovedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Abstract Composition' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition with purple butterflies or flowers, signed to verso twice and dated "1980" and "2015" denoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle II" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle II" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle I" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle I" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kayo Lennar, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting 2 Women Interior SceneKayo Lennar, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting 2 Women Interior Scene. size: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Quarante Ans Deja" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Quarante Ans Deja" [Already Forty Years] oil painting on canvas, 2001, depicting a still life with abstracted flowers on a polychrome multi-patterned ground, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar The Four Seasons Oil on Canvas, 4Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), The Four Seasons - "Spring," "Summer," "Fall," and "Winter," oil on canvas, 1984, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 19.5" H x 15.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of yellow daffodil flowers, 1985, signed "K.L." lower right, signed and dated to verso, housed in a gilt and ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Flower Still Life Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Flower Still Life, oil on canvas, 1985, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 12" H x 9" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "The Zinnia Flowers" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "The Zinnia Flowers" oil on canvas painting depicting a floral still life scene, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1987" to reverse, unframed. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on Canvas, 198Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of pink flowers in a vase atop a table, upon a polychrome geometric pattern background, signed "K.L" lower right and "See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape PaintingUS$200(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHermann Fuechsel (1833 - 1915) Antique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Vista PaintingUS$300(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftWinter Associates Li Wu (Chinese, 20th C.), "Still Life", 1990, oil on canvas, modern still life consisting of a cowUS$150
23 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBeautiful Antique Continental School Panoramic Cow Grazing Landscape Framed Original PaintingUS$10
May 24Eldred'sOGDEN WOOD (New York, 1851-1912), Pastoral scene with cows., Oil on canvas, 30" x 20.5". Unframed.US$150
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryHenry Schouten (Belgian, 1857/64-1927), "Cattle in Farmyard," H.- 16 in., W.- 23 3/4 in., Framed-US$1,000
May 16Eldred'sJOHN F. DALY (America, Late 19th Century), Cows and a farmer., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 14"US$150
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Landscape with a Man and Cows by the Water, Oil on CanvasUS$300
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Hudson River School Landscape Painting with Cattle, Stream and ChurchUS$300