2017KEITH HARING DRAWING ON SUBWAY TILESigned subway tile attributed to keith haring. Measures 6" length by 3" height.Provenance: From a collector of fine art. All signatures and content have been looked over by our professionals.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Original subway Chalk Drawing COAThis is an original subway chalk drawing by Keith haring, size of the art is 24 X 27 inches Aprox, on Black card stock, signed middle bottom,The drawing is accompanied by COA issued by the estate of kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Original subway Chalk Drawing COAKeith Haring Original subway Chalk Drawing COAhis is an original subway chalk drawing by Keith haring, size of the art is 29 X 45 inches Aprox, on Black card stock, The drawing is accompanied by COA iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring - Signed Hand Drawn NYC Subway TileKeith Haring - Signed Hand Drawn NYC Subway Tile. This original Keith Haring Manhattan Subway tile is hand drawn in black marker, signed K Haring and dated for 1983. Titled, "Popstar." From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc KEITH HARING MARKER ON SUBWAY TILES3 Keith Haring marker drawings on New York City subway tiles mounted in a shadowbox frame. First tile reads 'Pop Shop'. Second depicts a dog with elongated body. Third depicts a baby on all fours besiSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990) SUBWAY TILESTHREE KEITH HARING SIGNED SUBWAY TILE DRAWINGS SIGNED AND DATED. IN MANNER OF THE ARTIST. EACH TILE MEASURES 3" HEIGHT BY 6" WIDTH. PROVENANCE: NEW YORK CITY PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Subway chalk drawing + COAKeith Haring drew well over 5,000 chalk drawings over a five-year period, from 1980 to 1985, in New York City subway stations. This is stated on the foundation website. This original subway drawing inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Subway drawing,1984 Dessin original à la craie sur papier noir réalisé sur une affiche de métro, daté 95 x 67 cm environ (DéchirurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980.Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur papier noir sur une affiche de métro.62 x 31 cm environ (24.4 x 12.2 in.)(DéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980 Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. 96 x 67 cm environ.(Déchirures aux marges)Provenance : ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attributed to.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à . Subway drawing, circa 1980. Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. Non signé.88 x 70 cm environ(Déchirures aux margeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original in the Manner of Keith Haring COAThis is a huge, original chalk drawing, in the manner of Keith Haring. This is of the Subway Series when Haring was advertising on the Subway! This fantastic piece is an original hand signed artwork iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Chalk in Manner of Keith Haring 35 x 27"Large and spectacular, original chalk drawing, in the manner of Keith Haring. This is of the Subway Series when Haring was advertising on the Subway! This fantastic piece is an original artwork in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original in the Manner of Keith HaringThis is an original chalk drawing, in the manner of Keith Haring. This fantastic piece is an original hand signed artwork in the manner of Keith Haring. This is of the Subway Series when Haring was adSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990) CHALK DRAWINGKEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990) SUBWAY ADVERTISMENT "RADIANT BABY" CHALK DRAWING. THIS PIECE WAS RIPPED AND PLACED BACK IN ITS ORIGINAL FORM. ATTRIBUTED TO THE ARTIST. MEASURES 32" HEIGHT BY 25" WISee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Original Subway Street Art - Extremely RareExtremely Rare Large Keith Haring Original Subway Street Art with Provenance. We are delighted to present this extremely rare, large original piece of subway street art by the renowned artist, Keith HSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING original drawing Signed Estate COAKEITH HARING original drawing Signed Estate COA signed, titled and dated 84felt-tip pen on paperSize: 8⅞ by 12⅜ in. (22.5 by 31.4 cm.)This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING ORIGINAL DRAWING SIGNED COAAn original INK drawing by keith haring signed front right size is 12x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR.PLS. ADD 15% BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring original drawing CertifiedLot number 18 is an original A3, 42cm by 29.7cm in size original black and red drawing by Keith Haring. Signed to the lower right hand side. It has been stamped on the rear by the foundation in 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Original drawing large A3 in size with foundation stamp & letterLot number 17 is and original red and blue marker pen drawing of Medusa Head to white art card , being drawn and signed by Keith Haring. It is signed and dated to the bottom right hand corner 1984 .ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring - Original drawing, hand paintedOriginal hand-painted and hand inked production animation cel trial proofs of figures from the Sesame street animated segment, authentic hand-painted.This is an authentic hand-painted animation cel crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Original drawing large A3 in size with foundation stamp & letterLot number 16 is and original black and blue marker pen drawing of Mickey Mouse to white art card , being drawn and signed by Keith Haring. It is signed and dated to the bottom right hand corner 1982See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Original drawing large A3 in size with foundation stamp & letterLot number 18 is and original red and blue marker pen drawing of a Playboy Rabbit to white art card , being drawn and signed by Keith Haring. It is signed and dated to the bottom right hand corner 198See Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING ORIGINAL DRAWING SIGNED COAAn original INK drawing by keith haring signed front right size is 11x14 inches,Provenance:,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTORPls. add 15% Buyers Premium.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Keith Haring Chalk Subway Art on Heavy Black Paper - A Historical MasterpieceUS$1,150(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)US$625(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on Arts & Entertainment Newspaper (March 14, 1983)US$1,050(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Tongue-tied - Original black and red marker drawing on paperUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Quicksand - Original black and red marker drawing on paperUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Sun Buddies - Original black and red marker drawing on paperUS$2,400
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Artwork on US $1 Dollar Note - "Four-Legged Man in Angry Stance"US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Sketch - "Dancing Three-Legged Man" (1988)US$550(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Radiant Baby/Nuclear Creature - Original black and red marker drawing on paperUS$2,400
6 days LeftElla ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATUS$1,950
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonKeith Haring Drawn and Signed Tile -Art on Both Sides Example 2US$175(2 bids)