Sold2022KELLY FEARING (1918-2011) FISH STUDY, 11" X 14"Framed crayon frottage on paper, "Fish," signed lower right Kelly Fearing (Arkansas, Texas, 1918-2011), sight: approx 10 7/8"h, 13.75w, overall: 21"h, 25"w, 6lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Kelly (American, 1939-2011) Return to Magic andPatrick Kelly (American, 1939-2011) Return to Magic and Mystery, Acrylic on canvas, Signed on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 49 1/4 x W: 49 1/2 in. H: 48 W: 48 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Kelly (American, 1939-2011)Patrick Kelly (American, 1939-2011) Bob Feller, Acrylic on canvas, Signed on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/4 x W: 19 3/8 in. H: 27 W: 18 in. From the former owner of the Cleveland Indians, the latSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick M. Kelly oilPatrick M. Kelly (American 1939-2011)- ''Light at the Edge of Re Dog''- oil on museum board, matted and framed, very good condition. 28 1/2 x 36 1/2'' Provenance: A Cleveland area non-profit; PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick M. Kelly oilPatrick M. Kelly (American 1939-2011)- ''Sun Dial II''- oil on canvas, signed Patrick Kelly verso, some craquelure starting in paint surface otherwise good condition. 48 x 48'' Provenance: A ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick M. Kelly Ice Field, Laguna Beach CaliforniaPatrick M. Kelly (American 1939-2011) “Ice Field”, Oil on Canvas, Signed Kelly ’70 and on Verso Patrick Kelly Laguna Beach California Feb 1970 “Ice Field”, Framed Size 41 x 49 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick M. Kelly oilPatrick M. Kelly (American 1939-2011)- ''First Sweet Spot''- oil on paper, matted and framed, very good condition. 29 x 37''; 36 x 44'' Provenance: A Cleveland area non-profit; Purchased directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly Fearing (American, 1918-2011)Kelly Fearing (American, 1918-2011) Heron, 1959 mixed media on paper signed Kelly Fearing and dated (lower right) 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Kelly FearingKelly Fearing (American, 1918-2011), Study of Birds, 1970, ink wash on green toned paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 17.25"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas American Kelly Fearing 1944 Pencil SignedWilliam Kelly Fearing (Texas / American, 1918-2011) Portrait, Woman in Thought. Signed in Pencil Lower Right, Dated 1944. Provenance: Bought from Bob Ness. Portrait measures 11.5 x 7.5 inches W withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texas American Kelly Fearing 1944 Pencil SignedWilliam Kelly Fearing (texas / American, 1918-2011) Portrait, Woman In Thought. Signed In Pencil Lower Right, Dated 1944. Provenance: Bought From Bob Ness. Portrait Measures 11.5 X 7.5 Inches W WithinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Kelly, (Cleveland Artist 1939 - 2011)Eye of the Storm, 2001, oil and acrylic on canvas, canvas size 24 x 24 in, framed in espresso brown painted wood frame 32.5 x 32 in. Bonfoey gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Kelly, (Cleveland Artist 1939 - 2011)Study for Flipside. 2004. Oil and acrylic on canvas. Bonfoey Gallery label on verso. Canvas 24 x 24 in, on espresso brown painted wood frame 32.5 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Kelly oilPatrick Kelly (American 1939-2011)- ''Circle Squared''- oil on canvas, 2002, signed verso, framed, very good condition. 24 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick kelly oilPatrick Kelly (American 1939-2011)- ''Ring Toss''- oil on canvas 2004, signed verso, framed, very good condition. 24 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Michael Kelly (American, 1939-2011)Patrick Michael Kelly (American, 1939-2011) Untitled, Oil on paper, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 37 1/2 x 37 3/4 in. H: 29 1/2 W: 29 in. Bonfoey GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Kelly, (Cleveland Artist 1939 - 2011)Eclipse, 2003, oil and acrylic on canvas, canvas size 24 x 24 in, framed in espresso brown painted wood frame 32.5 x 32 in. Bonfoey gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Ardabil Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 20'11''Tabriz Ardabil Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 20'11'' (424 x 638 cm). Weight: 164 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz Ardabil Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 20'11''Tabriz Ardabil Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 20'11'' (424 x 638 cm). Weight: 164 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
2020Baktiari Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 14'1'' x 20'11''Baktiari Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 14'1'' x 20'11'' (429 x 638 cm). Weight: 200 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report orSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Lavar Kerman Rug, Persia: 2'8'' x 20'11''Antique Lavar Kerman Rug, Persia. Size: 2'8'' x 20'11'' (81 x 638 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Victoria Talking MachineNo. VV-X 2011. Oak Case With record compartments. In working condition. 45"h x 20"w x 23"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA 2006-2011. A Lot of 4 Sterling Silver Coins ProofCANADA 2006-2011. A Lot of 4 Sterling Silver Coins Proof 1 x 2006 $30.00 Canadarm, 1 x 2009 $30.00 Astronony, 1 x 2006 $30.00 National War Memorial and 1 x 2011 $20.00 Winter Scene.See Sold Price
977 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For YouChristmas 2011 Bronze Round X-3 Merry Christmas (with ornament holder)US$20
364 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For YouChristmas 2011 Bronze Round X-4 Christmas Blessing (with ornament holder)US$20
2 days LeftTriple SSS DesignsChristmas 2011 Bronze Round X-5 Tis Christmas (with ornament holder)US$20
2 days LeftA Nice Gift For YouChristmas 2011 Bronze Round X-10 Seasons Greetings (with ornament holder)US$20
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUnited States Mint Silver Proof Sets And President Golden $1 Coin SetsUS$1
1818 AuctioneersA collection of modern GB Coins, 16 Two Pounds, 1998, 1999, 2001 x2, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 x2, 2007£42