Sold2024Ticket Holders Painting by Kenneth KayeOil on Canvas by Kenneth Kaye (1951-) Entitled "Ticket Holders". Signed lower right. Personalized to Mr. and Mrs. Paul Aversano on back - From Kenneth. Dated 1984. Needs to be reattached to frame. KaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Noland (Oil on Canvas)Kenneth Noland Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Twice Kenneth Noland Lower Right on front and on verso. Painting size 21 x 17 in Frame 24 x 20 in. Technique Oil on Canvas. Provenance Private Collection ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Freeman Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female Child Portrait KenThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kenneth Freeman Title: Mother and ChildMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Layman Oil on Canvas, "Madaket Nantucket"Kenneth Layman Oil on Canvas, "Madaket Nantucket", signed lower right, "K. Layman", 12 in. x 26 in. Overall 13 in. x 27 in. Layman received his BFA from Rhode Island School of Design and MFA from TulSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS,KENNETH STUBBS (AMERICAN 1907-1967) OIL ON CANVAS, PROVINCETOWN, SIGNED 1960. 16 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 27" (EDGE RELINE)See Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Abendana Spencer, oil on canvas, JamaicanKenneth Abendana Spencer, oil on canvas, Jamaican tropical landscape, signed, 34.5ins x 52.5insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynn Kaye Oil, "Kyoto (Gold)"Lynn Kaye (American 1928-2014) "Kyoto (Gold)" oil and blowtorch on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 28 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth J Lipstreu; Cubist Landscape Oil CanvasKenneth J Lipstreu (American, Ohio; 1923-1998); Cubist Landscape Oil Canvas; signed lower right recto. Good condition with light age related wear. Height of art 17 1/8 inches (43.5 cm.) X width of artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynn Kaye Oil, "City Cove V"Lynn Kaye (American 1928-2014) "City Cove V," oil and blowtorch on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 24 in. Condition: Very good with some drying cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Su (American, 1901-2000), Three Native American PortraitsKenneth Su(American, 1901-2000)Three Native American Portraitsoil on canvaseach signed "Kenneth Su"23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (sight)31 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Freeman (American, 1935-2008) The Outfit Kenneth Freeman (American, 1935-2008) The Outfit  oil on canvas signed KM Freeman (lower center) 30 x 40 inches Artwork Sold to Benefit The Booth Western Art Museum, Cartersville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas Signed J. Meadows Sen.Signed lower right "A Breezy Day" Harbor Scene with fishermen and sailing vessels Relined. Gilt frame with plaque 12 Inches by 22 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Moonlit Fishing scene, Warren SheppardJ. Warren Sheppard (New York/United Kingdom, 1882-1943) Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. 12 X 20 ins. Framed to 20 X 28 ins. Condition:one puncture to canvas, upper left quadrant, less than 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Artist at Easel Signed Benjamin KopmanOil on canvas. Signed lower right Benjamin Kopman (Russian, American, 1887-1966). Marked 'Blaise' on frame, with Christie's lot sticker indicating its sale in November of 1993. Height: 24 inches. WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Signed Andrew MurrayAutumnal, metropolitan scene: depicted in Oil on Canvas. Signed, Andrew Murray. Height: 19.5 inches. Width: 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Freeman (American, 1935-2008) Roping a CalfKenneth Freeman (American, 1935-2008) Roping a Calf oil on canvas signed K.M. Freeman (lower right) 19 x 36 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Freeman (American, 1935-2008) Driving the HerdKenneth Freeman (American, 1935-2008) Driving the Herd oil on canvas signed K.M. Freeman (lower right) 12 x 24 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEN SPENCER, VILLAGE BY WATER, OIL ON CANVAS, 2000Kenneth Abondarno Spencer (Jamaican, 1929-2005). "Village Scene, Jamaica" -2000, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, dated lower right, stamped on verso. Provenance: The Private Collection of Mr. Noel FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Peloke (1978- ), Untitled (Cowboy)Kenneth Peloke (1978- ), Untitled (Cowboy), oil on canvas, 70 x 42, signed lower left: Peloke, Provenance: From a Private Collection, Jackson, WYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Wynn (British, b.1922)Kenneth Wynn (British, b.1922) 'Hunt Party' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting an image of people on horses with dogs in the background; attached paper label from W. J. Burgess Co CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Abendana Spencer, oil on canvas, figures at aKenneth Abendana Spencer, oil on canvas, figures at a Jamaican market, signed, 30ins x 44insSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Gustave De BreanskiArtist Gustave De Breanski 1856-1898; Signed lower right. Harbour Scene Canvas 24 Inches X 16 Inches Framed 30 Inches X 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Samuel S. Heller Oil on Board Paintings, Women(American, b. 1953) Woman in pink (untitled). Oil on canvas. Both signed (l.r. under frame). Height: 21 inches. Width: 17 inches. Framed. Woman in yellow (untitled). Canvas height: 29 inches. Width: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN K KAYE, American, Large Oil on Canvas 3 WOMAN OUTDOOR GARDEN SETTINGFRANKLIN K KAYE, American, Large Oil on Canvas painting THREE WOMAN OUTDOOR GARDEN SETTING. Signed Franklin, Artist's biography on verso. Superb Quality Painting, Original Fancy Gold Frame. size: 36 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Kenneth ARMITAG 20th Century Abstract Painting On CanvasUS$550
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Kapp Large Original Painting Oil Canvas Signed Automobile Framed AbstractUS$1,000
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Inness Oil on Canvas Signed Landscape Painting Antique RareUS$750(6 bids)
3 days LeftPiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
3 days LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed M. Paul, 23 1/2" x 19 1/4", "Young Beauty in Fur Stole".CA$25(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesContinental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene",US$100
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed (Jennifer) Brown, 36" x 30", "View of Olympics from Elk Lake, Vancouver ICA$50
3 days LeftPiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsEnglish School signed K Johnson, Horse Portrait, Gentleman with his horse, oil on canvas, signedUS$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Stack Original Western Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape FramedUS$600
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork LargeUS$1,000
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Hamish J. Thoms/2000, 39 3/4" x 36", "The Waste Land, #1".CA$25(1 bid)