Sold2022Noland, Kenneth Roy. 1990. Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Guarro-Papier. 37 x 55 cm (40,5 x 59 cm).Noland, KennethRoy. 1990. Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Guarro-Papier. 37 x 55 cm (40,5 x 59 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Sauberer und farbleuchtender Abzug. Mit sichtbarem Plattenrand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis. Untitled,1988.Marqueur noir et rouge sur papier.Signé et daté en haut à droite .30 x 40,5 cm .(11.8 x 15.9 inches).Provenance : ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM GLACKENS AMERICAN 1870-1938Floral Still Life Delft Vase, oil on canvas board, 16 x 12 (40.6 x 30.5 cm), framed 22 x 18 in (55.9 x 45.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Cent Baker's Pacers Console Slot Machine37 5/8 x 65 x 21 3/4 in. (95.6 x 165.1 x 55.2 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson, Seagull chair and ottomanGosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson Seagull chair and ottoman Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968leather, aluminum chair: 35 h x 37.5 w x 38 d in (89 x 95 x 97 cm) ottoman: 16 h x 23.25 w x 19 d in (41 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista: Arturo Ricci Oil on canvas Hand signedOil on canvas Hand signed. Image size: 56 x 43 cmBiography:(Florence 1854–1919) The visit, signed, inscribed Arturo Ricci Firenze, oil on canvas, 41.5 x 59 cm, framed, (Rei) Arturo Ricci was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Laszlo, Custom coffee tablePaul Laszlo Custom coffee table for the Weir Residence, Atlanta Hungary/USA, 1952bleached mahogany, mother-of-pearl 14.75 h x 54 w x 21.75 d in (37 x 137 x 55 cm) Table features a lower shelf.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pu Ru (1896-1963),Pu Ru (1896-1963),Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals77.5 cm X 40.5 cm 約 2.8 平尺溥儒 (1896-1963)鏡心:水墨紙ੑSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENEDICT CHUKWIKADIBIA ENWONWU NIGERIAN 1917-1994Untitled (Dance), oil on canvas, 17.5 x 23.42 in (70 x 59.5 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist then from descent to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Mägi (Estonian 1914-1994)Naine raamatuga. 1950. aastad. Õli. Masoniit. 69.5 x 55.5 cm. Gustav Mägi alustas kunstiõpinguid Tartus Pallases, Anton Starkopfi juures. Esimese esinemiseni jõudis ta 1939. aastalSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Chinese Hardwood Scholar's TableQing Dynasty Chinese Hardwood Scholar's Table, the four legs with cross braces, with panel top. One chip( or bang) to edge of short side. Height 32 1/2 inches(82.5 cm.) X width 37 3/4 inches (96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrus Johani (Estonian 1906-1941)Voorimehed vestlemas. 1940. Õli. lõuend. 46 x 55.5 cm. Teos deponeeriti nähtavasti juba 1952. aastal Tartu Kunstimuuseumi. See on fikseeritud A. Johani isikunäituse kataloogis, misSee Sold Price
Sold2016BENJAMIN CHEE CHEE (Canadian, 1944-1977)Goose in flight. Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated lower left. Size: 14 3/4 in. x 20 5/8 (37.5 cm x 52.4 cm). Framed: 26 1/8 in. x 31 3/4 (66.4 cm x 80.6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QING PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE PORTRAIT PLAQUECHINESE QING PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE PORTRAIT PLAQUE Dimensions:40.5 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Cornelis Van Poelenburgh (Dutch, 1594-1667) Oil PaintingUS$2,000
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtiges Ziertablett mit reichem Reliefgolddekor€1,700
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEdward Albert Sanski (NH,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)