Sold2024RARE Chief Two Moon Bitter Oil Cardboard Advertising StandupParker-Brawner Co., Some small tears on folds, Some moisture damage, Measures 39 1/2 x 51 1/2 inches fully opened.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14, including tobacco, peanut butter, cod liver oil tablets, rivets, etc. Fourth quarter 19th/first half 20th century. 11" HOA. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF ADVERTISING ITEMSINCLUDING: (2) HOLLAND FURNACE CO. BLOTTERS (EASTON, PA), (2) SCOTT&BOWNE SCOTT'S EMULSION OF COD LIVER OIL, ABEEL FARM MATCHES, AND (2) KAYSER NYLON GLOVE COUNTERTOP ADVERTISERS Size KAYSER ADVERTISESee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,including a Pure Oil Co. metal service station sign, a Joey Bishop cardboard stand-up sign, and a reproduction Phillips 76 tin sign. 20th century. Service station sign 34" SQ.Provenance: From a HarrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hide-A-Key Easel Back Advertising Display SignIt is single sided metal with a cardboard easel back stand. 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Oliver Tractor Dealership Advertising Hanger SignsThey are cardboard. 2 are easel back sign (one is missing the stand). They other 2 are double sided hanger signs. The largest is 26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024BUDWELL'S, LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA COD LIVER OIL / MEDICINE BOTTLES, LOT OF TWOBUDWELL'S, LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA COD LIVER OIL / MEDICINE BOTTLES, LOT OF TWO, one cobalt blue and one medium amber, rounded rectangular and paneled rectangular, cobalt embossed in slug plate "See Sold Price
Sold2024CAMM'S EMULSION, LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA PICTORIAL COD LIVER OIL MEDICINE BOTTLECAMM'S EMULSION, LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA PICTORIAL COD LIVER OIL MEDICINE BOTTLE, dark reddish amber, rounded rectangular form embossed at front "E. A. CRAIGHILL & CO. *image of a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cod Liver Oil Advertisement ScrollJapanese Cod Liver Oil Advertisement Scroll. Image seen on 19th C. advertisements for "Scott's Emulsion of Pure Cod Liver Oil." Size: 33.25'' x 14.75'', 84 x 37 cm (image); 47'' x 17.5'', 119 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Oil Cardboard Advertising Auto Radiator Winterfront19.5"x12"; It has a couple of creases and tears (missing top corner)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign forChromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign for "Veterans" depicting a Civil War soldier holding a bottle with hand written inscription "Samuel Seith 1st Lieut. Co. I, 132nd Reg't S.N.Y. - MisSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 9 Old BottlesRushton's Cod Liver Oil with dried up contents, Yerington Ice & Soda Water Factory has damage on inside bottom, various medicine bottles from Nevada Druggists, taller bottles are unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20166 pc General Store Lot6 pc General Store Lot. Comprised of 2 lithgraphed tea tins, a Cod Liver Oil crate, a washboard, a bottle capper, and a wire display rack. Size: smallest 9.25" x 8" x 7" (23 x 20 x 18 cm) to largest 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Patent Medicines & Remedies (12), "Jayne's Expectorant"Patent Medicines & Remedies (12), "Jayne's Expectorant" in orig boxes (5), "Lydia Pinkham's" Vegetable Compound (2), "E-Lim-I-No", "Gray's Glycerine Tonic", "McLean's Balm", "Nyal" Cod Liver Oil & "KoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Phillips 66 Trop-Artic Oil Cardboard SignVintage Phillips 66 Trop-Artic Motor Oil cardboard advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with discoloration and wear from use and age. There is a tape repair to the bottom left corSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Spanish Uranium glass chemist bottle with lid and original gilt label. Label reads 'ACEITEA large Spanish Uranium glass chemist bottle with lid and original gilt label. Label reads 'ACEITE DE HIGADO DE BACAL' referring to its use for Cod Liver Oil. Height 28cm The lid and rim do have chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trio Of Vintage Amber Glass Cod Liver BottlesTrio Of Vintage Amber Glass Eli Lilly Company, Cod Liver Oil Bottles. circa 1922-1933. Including a rare Fairmont threaded neck 10" fish form. Also a straight lip Illinois Glass Company 9.75" fish formSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER CUSTER'S LAST STAND ADVERTISING SIGNBudweiser Beer "Custer's Last Stand" cardboard Advertising Sign. Nice colors and great image. Has some wear around edges' 30"x20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cod Liver Box and BottleAn antique glass cod liver oil lidded bottle with original cod liver oil wood box with lid. Box: 10in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE GLASSIncluding a Kastrup Holmegaard cobalt Viking decanter, antique Scott's Emulsion Cod Liver Oil bottle; Mosser ruby faceted glass pitcher, and various others. Dimensions: (Tallest, Scott's bottle) H 9.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Postcards-AdvertisingGroup of 4, Foss Vanilla and Orange syrup, Rawleighs Cod Liver Oil, Dr. Caldwells Syrup PepsinSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's Shanghai Oriental Advertising Poster1930's Shanghai "Halibuol- Halibut Liver Oil" Advertising Poster. Measures 37" x 26" framed. Condition: Appears to be in good condition, not inspected out of glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Shanghai Halibuol Advertising PosterVintage Shanghai Halibuol - Halubut Fish Liver Oil Advertising Poster from 1930's. Measures 37" x 26" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique SCOTT'S EMULSION Green Tinted Glass BottleAntique SCOTT'S EMULSION Green Tinted Glass Bottle Scott's Contains a load of Cod Liver Oil and is rice in Vitamins A & D. Bottle Embossed "SCOTT'S EMULSION, COD LIVER OIL WITH LIME & SODA". Still SolSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950