Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to),Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to), Nimph kidnapped by fauns. (a sketch) - restorations.Diam.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ker-Xavier ROUSSEL: "Baigneuses" (Bathers) - O/CKer-Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) impressionist oil on canvas painting of nudes in a river landscape setting titled "Baigneuses" (Bathers), unsigned. Circa 1906-1907. - Roussel is best known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904 pastel on paper initialed K.X.R. and dated (lower right) 7 ½ x 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910, Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944), Study for "The Birth of Venus", signed in reverse in plate lower left, from an unknown edition, gallery label veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ker Xavier Roussel (FRANCE 1867-1944) Oil On BoardKer (Karl) Xavier Roussel (FRANCE, 1867 - 1944) oil painting on wooden panel board depicting a park landscape scene with figures. Signed to lower left. Mounted in gold leaf wooden frame. Board measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022KER XAVIER ROUSSEL Senza titoloKER XAVIER ROUSSEL 1867-1944 Senza titolo Acquerello su carta cm. 17x11 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Xavier Roussel (France,1867-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Xavier Roussel (French, 1867 - 1944) NAME: Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Xavier Roussel (France,1867-1944) pastel paintingARTIST: Karl Xavier Roussel (French, 1867 - 1944) NAME: Les Baigneuses MEDIUM: pastel on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear. Minor staining (upper right corner). Some age toning. SISee Sold Price
Sold2024KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose.KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose. Pastel on tan wove paper, 1920. 220x257 mm; 8⅝x10⅛ inches. Initialed in pencil, lower right and lower left recto. Provenance: Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944)Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944) "The Continental Divide" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Schofield, in Newcomb Macklin frame 29 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Stendahl Art Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944)"Barn Landscape" 18"x22" Oil on Canvas framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Dellfant (1867 - 1944)Oil on board, en verso "Sketched on Kelsey Island near New Haven Ct. August 1920", SLR. Coastal landscape. 10.5 h x 13.5 w sight and 16.5 h x 20.5 w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karoly Cserna 1867 - 1944 Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Karoly Cserna Hungarian. MEASUREMENTS: 25 1/4" X 34 1/2", 29 14" X 38 1/2" framed. CONDITION: Substantial damage including delamination at edges and cracks to middle areas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944) OriginalCharles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944) Original pen drawing, a true full size " Gibson Girl", pencil signed, recent cleaning/restoration, still shows some previous mounting/aging, but is an affirmation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gibson (Am. 1867 - 1944) pen/ink drawing,Charles Gibson (Am. 1867 - 1944) pen/ink drawing, Interior, 11-1/2 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GIBSON (New York/Maine/Massachusetts, 1867-1944), Two drawings: ìTired GolfersîCHARLES GIBSONNew York/Maine/Massachusetts, 1867-1944Two drawings: ìTired Golfersî and ìLast Day of Summerî. "Tired Golfers" signed in center ìCD Gibsonî. Other unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022India-Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar 1867-1944 Signed Oil On Canvas Painting***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar 1867-1944 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944), "Over There is the Coast of Africa" , Graphite and charcoal onCharles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944) "Over There is the Coast of Africa"1897 Graphite and charcoal on board, framed under glass Signed l.c. 21 7/8" x 16 5/8" actual, 34" x 29" framed Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944), To a Big American Girl, Ink on paper, framed under glassCharles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944) To a Big American Girl Ink on paper, framed under glass Signed l.c., The Ages Antiques label verso 10 1/2" x 6" sight, 18 3/8" x 13 5/8" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, Woman with Red LipstickCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas depicting a young woman in red with downcast eyes, signed l.l., 22" x 18" canvas, 27 3/4" x 23 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar (Indian, 1867-1944)Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar (Indian, 1867-1944)Oil painting on board. Size: 26.25'' x 18.75'', 67 x 48 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE MADELAIN OIL ON CANVASGUSTAVE MADELAIN (FRENCH, 1867-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", "LE PONT DE ST. NAZAIRE":Signed lower right; gilt frame. #9246ML on verso of frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, "George"Charles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), 1942, oil on canvas depicting a smiling, bespectacled gentleman, signed u.l., dated u.r., 30" x 25" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DANA GIBSON PEN & INK DRAWING GIBSON GIRLCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944) pen and ink drawing, "Study of a Head". Signed near base of paper, under head. Framed in a black and gold tone frame measuring a total of 26.5" tall x 25.5" wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) 'Flora Danica' Painted Porcelain Pierced Platter, Impations Noli TangereUS$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn unusual Limoges enamel tryptich depicting 'Noli Me Tangere', probably 19th C.€650
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed PaintingUS$160(2 bids)