Sold2022Ker-Xavier ROUSSEL: "Baigneuses" (Bathers) - O/CKer-Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) impressionist oil on canvas painting of nudes in a river landscape setting titled "Baigneuses" (Bathers), unsigned. Circa 1906-1907. - Roussel is best known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ker Xavier Roussel (FRANCE 1867-1944) Oil On BoardKer (Karl) Xavier Roussel (FRANCE, 1867 - 1944) oil painting on wooden panel board depicting a park landscape scene with figures. Signed to lower left. Mounted in gold leaf wooden frame. Board measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose.KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose. Pastel on tan wove paper, 1920. 220x257 mm; 8⅝x10⅛ inches. Initialed in pencil, lower right and lower left recto. Provenance: Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904 pastel on paper initialed K.X.R. and dated (lower right) 7 ½ x 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to),Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to), Nimph kidnapped by fauns. (a sketch) - restorations.Diam.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022KER XAVIER ROUSSEL Senza titoloKER XAVIER ROUSSEL 1867-1944 Senza titolo Acquerello su carta cm. 17x11 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910, Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944), Study for "The Birth of Venus", signed in reverse in plate lower left, from an unknown edition, gallery label veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Xavier Roussel (France,1867-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Xavier Roussel (French, 1867 - 1944) NAME: Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Xavier Roussel (France,1867-1944) pastel paintingARTIST: Karl Xavier Roussel (French, 1867 - 1944) NAME: Les Baigneuses MEDIUM: pastel on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear. Minor staining (upper right corner). Some age toning. SISee Sold Price
Sold2022[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Hunger Strike Medal with original case....[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Hunger Strike Medal with original case. London: Toye & Co., 1914. Original circular silver medal with silver suspension bars and ribbon in green, white, and purple in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2020800 Gilt Silver Pope Pius X Holy Relic ReliquaryFine European antique 800 silver reliquary housing relic from Pope Pius X (1835-1914). Original patina intact. Signed 800. Good estate fresh condition. No dents. Measures 3 in. x 2 3/4 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024[BASEBALL B18 “BLANKETS”]. COBB, Ty (1886-1961). Egyptienne...[BASEBALL B18 “BLANKETS”]. COBB, Ty (1886-1961). Egyptienne Cigarette B18 Blanket Featuring Cobb. [Egyptienne Cigarettes, 1914]. Original pictorial cloth “blanket”. “BlanSee Sold Price
Sold202210 vols. Works on South America. c1750-1850.[South America] 10 volumes on the History Brazil and the Amazon. (1) The Evolution of Brazil compared with that of Spanish and Anglo-Saxon America, 1914. Original wraps. (2) Todd, C.C. Report on VoyagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenn E. Johnson (Washington, b. 1914) Oil/BoardKenn E. Johnson (Washington, born 1914) original oil on board.[Mt. Rainier from Mazama Ridge]. Measures 8 x 10 inches image size. Very good condition overall. The painting has no signs of repairs or iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xavier Roberts Original 1979 Hand Signed Little PersonXavier Roberts Original 1979 Hand Signed Little Person Original soft sculpture doll. Unique (her name), no side tag, fudge skin tone, with big head. Includes 2 letters from OAA in response to requestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty eight original 1914 Tacoma Race photos, 4 xTwenty eight original 1914 Tacoma Race photos, 4 x 6 each, captionedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sixteen original 1914 period photos, 4 x 6, a fewSixteen original 1914 Tacoma Race photos, 4 x 6, a few smaller, captioned on backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Twenty four period original 1914 Tacoma race postTwenty four period original 1914 Tacoma race postcards, captioned on backSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS WEGNER PAPA BEAR CHAIR:Hans Jørgensen Wegner (1914-2007). Original design ca 1950. Perhaps the most iconic chair designs by Wegner. The arms of the chair are like ‘great bear paws embracing you from behind’. Tufted baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleman Model #316 Arc lantern with oak caseColeman Model #316 Arc lantern, manufatured in 1914, all original - WOW! RARE! Comes with new oak case - Works * * This lot will be delivered to the UPS Store for professional packing and shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Casimir Roussel (1847-1926), Penelope, ATheodore Casimir Roussel (1847-1926), Penelope, A Doorway Chelsea, 1888-89, etching, signed and annotated in pencil, with original Roussel decorated frame, H.11cm W.7cm Literature: Dunwoody Hausberg 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Tocando la Mandolina" GouacheCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) original gouache painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting a modernist seated figure playing the stringed mandolin instrument. Titled "Tocando la Mandolina". CiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Cover Painting "The Angry Ones" George Ziel ,1960Cover Painting, George Ziel "The Angry Ones"George Ziel (Ameican, born Jerzy Zielezinki, 1914-1982) Original cover painting for "The Angry Ones"published by Ace Books (view original published book} DaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn McGraw New York Giants Hall of Fame 1914 Original Type 1 Press Photo 7x9US$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausClaude Joseph Vernet, The Bathers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Fouquier (M.) & A.Duchéne. Des Divers Styles de Jardins, original wrappers, Paris, 1914 &£260
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBell & Sons (George, publishers) [Bell's Cathedral Series; Cathedrals in England, Wales, Scotland &£260