Sold2022Allen Ruppersberg, Untitled ...Allen Ruppersberg Untitled (Major League Baseball Stars) c. 1970wood chips, cardboard, plastic toy, aquarium 14.5 h × 20.25 w × 10.5 d in (37 × 51 × 27 cm) Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kibri Cap Firing Shooting Range+1 German SoldierKibri made many excellent tin toys in prewar Germany. The platform has a couple of paint chips and some rust spots. The spring is still strong. You insert the cap and manually pull/release the handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Lionel Disney O Scale Train CarsNew in original box. Includes Toy Story Animated Gondola, Little Mermaid Aquarium Car, Goofy Hi-Cube Boxcar, and more. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Lionel O Gauge Lionel Aquarium/Lionel Hobby Shop/Hobo HotelModern Lionel O Gauge Lionel Aquarium/Lionel Hobby Shop/Hobo Hotel, each in C9 and each in its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Train Station with Glass AwningMade by Kibri. German circa 1930. Made of Tin and Glass. 12" Wide x 12" High x 14.5" Deep. In Very Fine overall condition with one very minor platform dent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Lionel O Gauge Missile Launch Set and Lionel Aquarium #6 - 614105Modern Lionel O Gauge Missile Launch Set and Lionel Aquarium #6 - 614105, each in C10 and each in its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022New Lionel Ten (10) Assorted Freight CarsNew Lionel Ten (10) Assorted Freight Cars, including 6434 Warner Bros. 5 horn Leghorn poultry car #6 – 16739 X2, Fourth of July Parade aquarium car #6 – 81568, gondola with present #6 RSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Zoo Cage with Animals Lot48mm. Lot include Tinplate 5 Cage Zoo Enclosure with Lead Fencing, Zoo Keeper with Feeding Hook, Giraffe, Lions, Camel and Hippopotamus. Zoo Enclosure Measures 36cm Long, Possibly by Kibri of Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kibri Elastolin Train Platform 3 FiguresPlatform measures 5 inches across and stands 4 1/2 inches high. The base has a few bends with paint chips. Bulb not tested. One train schedule on board possibly replaced. The 3 figures have some lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kibri Toilet Trash Can Krock Lineol 2 CiviliansKibri logo under the toilet base. No damage and excellent color for toilet, trash can and RR sign. Krock woman in coat like new. Lineol gent has ankle cracks and hardly any wear. 5 pieces. 7 cm. Tin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel MPC O Gauge Five (5) Assorted Freight CarsLionel MPC O Gauge Five (5) Assorted Freight Cars, including Life Savors Tank Car, Flat Car with Submarine, Aquarium Car, Santa Fe Crane Car and Union Pacific 6 -Wheel Crane Car, all in C9 and each inSee Sold Price
SoldLionel Postwar 3435 Aquarium CarLionel Postwar 3435 Aquarium Car, in C7 plus with its original instructions/ original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 3435 Aquarium Car, 3376 Giraffe Car and Five (5) Assorted Freight CarsLionel Postwar 3435 Aquarium Car, 3376 Giraffe Car and Five (5) Assorted Freight Cars, including the 3435 aquarium car (without circles) in C7, 3376 Giraffe car in C7, along with the 3656 livestock caSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Lionel Warner Bros. Pepe Le Pew and Penelope box carNew Lionel Warner Bros. Pepe Le Pew and Penelope box car, Vapor Records box car, Powermaster, Christmas aquarium car, 3444 Road Runner and Wyle Coyote animated gondola car, 2009 LRRC Christmas box carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postwar Lionel O Gauge 3435 Aquarium Car, in OriginalPostwar Lionel O Gauge 3435 Aquarium Car, with 3435 aquarium car in C7 plus or better with a perf box that has wear at one end flap and is missing the key punch on the perf.See Sold Price
Sold2022New Lionel O Gauge Assorted Five (5) Freight Cars inNew Lionel O Gauge Assorted Five (5) Freight Cars in Original Boxes, including Lots 2009 30th Anniversary Aquarium Car, Chicagoland Lionel Railroad Club Action Car, Lots 2012 Convention Car X 2 and GlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kibri Bausatz 8300 Plastic Church or Town Hall ModelKibri Bausatz 8300 Plastic Church or Town Hall Model Toy Germany Mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016LionelDescription: Lionel Traveling Aquarium - Yellow Lettering Scale: O Scale Engine Number: 3435 Catergory: Toy Train Note: All Items Selling AS-IS. All Sales are Final. Bid Your JudgementSee Sold Price
Sold2016LionelDescription: Lionel Aquarium Car in OB Scale: O Scale Engine Number: 9308 Catergory: Toy Train Note: All Items Selling AS-IS. All Sales are Final. Bid Your JudgementSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #129 British Army Cavalry DisplayPre War, circa 1920. In original Types of the British Army box with tie cards. Probably the finest known example. 70 Pieces. Condition Pristine, Box Excellent with protective archival case. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Sir John BeauchampThe Iconic Rocking Horse. Sir John Beauchamp. One of only two ever Produced by Courtenay and Pictured on Page 87 of Peter Greenhill's Book "Heraldic Miniature Knights." Comprised of the Lower Half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #318 Royal Horse Artillery At Halt.Royal Horse Artillery, Active Service Order at HALT, breast harness, peak caps, with 8 artillerymen & mounted officer. 17 pieces. Condition excellent, 1 tail off but present. Excellent in very good boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #132 British Army Display SetPre war issue. Massive set, it is the second largest of all the Britains sets. 175 pieces. Excellent overall condition (seated artillery figures have been repainted). Specially made wooden display boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Segal "Hey Diddle Diddle" Nursery SetPossibly Unique. Hey Diddle Diddle Nursery Rhyme Figure Set by Phillip Segal. The Most Iconic Character Set of English Lead Production. Set Includes Cow over the Moon, Cat and the Fiddle, Dish ran awaSee Sold Price