Sold2024Group of 5 Toy Gas Station Pump Islands; Esso Shell Lesney3 are metal and branded Esso and marked Lesney; 2 are plastic and are branded Shell; 3.5" x 1.25" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023SSP Shell Oil / Gas Station Modern Neon Adv SignSingle sided porcelain Shell Oil / Gas Station modern 2- color neon advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from display and storage. Measures approximately 40" tall by 39" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shell Oil Gas Station Sign InsertShell Oil Sign Insert, 35.5"x 37.25", FiberglassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tin Litho Friction VW Combi Truck with SHELLVintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered VW Combi Truck with SHELL OIL GAS Advertising, made in Japan. Yellow body with red lettering and blue truck bed. Beautiful bright colors. License plate readsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shell motor oil gas porcelain double sided signDSP (double sided porcelain) Shell motor oil porcelain sign. 25" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Shell Oil w/ Gas Pump Porcelain Sign (TAC)rate 7.5, 36" x 17.5", Single Sided Porcelain Sign, shows some wear and chalking, cool sign with the gas pump graphic, TAC #045176See Sold Price
Sold2024Shell Oil Co Gas Station Display Oil Bottle Rack29" x 10" x 18.5", with original paint and decalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Shell Gas Station Set of BlueprintsA complete set of original blueprints for a Shell Oil Company gas station. Would look great framed, especially if you collect Shell Oil. Measures 34.5"W x 22"T.See Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL Oil 2 Panel Gas Station SignSHELL Oil 2 Panel Gas Station Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original SHELL Oil 2 Panel Gas Station Sign. Gas & Oil Service Station - Automobile Garage 2-piece advertising sign. Neat look toSee Sold Price
Sold20241954 SHELL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 1954 SHELL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL advertisement embodies a classic era of marketing, capturing the essence of mid-century design and the allure of the open road. Measuring approx. 12 inches, this piecSee Sold Price
Sold20241940 SHELL MOTOR OIL GASOLINE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 1940 Shell Motor Oil Gasoline sign is a nostalgic piece of advertising history, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter. Featuring vibrant colors and the iconic Shell logo, this sign evokesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Shell Gas Oil Garage Sign Plaque16 1/2" Long x 5" High Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $25.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Triumph Shell Gas Oil Sign Plaque8 3/4" Wide x 10 3/4" tall Introducing our extraordinary Reproduction Antique Style Cast Iron Triumph Shell Plaque. This magnificent piece captures the essence of vintage elegance and pays homage to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Triumph Shell Gas Oil Sign Plaque8 3/4" Wide x 10 3/4" tall Introducing our extraordinary Reproduction Antique Style Cast Iron Triumph Shell Plaque. This magnificent piece captures the essence of vintage elegance and pays homage to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Shell Gas Oil Garage Sign Plaque16 1/2" Long x 5" High Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $20.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold StartUS$220
724 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 12 Automotive Related Advertising Items; License Plate, Shell, Champion, Perfection Cap, GMUS$44(4 bids)
632 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Advertising Insect Sprayer Cans; Esso Flit & ShellUS$13(2 bids)
517 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Gulf and Shell Household Handy Oiler CansUS$10(1 bid)
749 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Metal 1 Quart Motor Oil Cans Shell, Texaco, HavolineUS$17(2 bids)
705 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Conoco, Shell, Quaker State Oil CansUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsFRY FIVE GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP MODEL #17 RESTORED IN SHELL GASOLINE.US$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXACO MOTOR OIL & GASOLINE ONE PIECE ETCHED CHIMNEY CAP GLOBE.US$3,000