Sold2024Whiting King Edward Grapefruit & Iced Tea Spoons24 sterling silver spoons in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: Set of twelve 5 1/2" grapefruit spoons, no monogram---Set of twelve 8 5/8" iced tea spoons, monogram---good estate condSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING SILVER BOUILLON SPOONS KING ALBERTTen (10) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 5 1/8". Approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2022Steiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonsSteiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose 6 Sterling Grapefruit Spoons OriginalSteiff Rose 5 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom MadeKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom Made Infant Spoon Measures 5 1/4" Bowl has been made smaller for an infant Very Nice Condition Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bailey & Co Whiting Sterling Silver Server5 Scalloped Bowl Tea/Grapefruit Spoon - 5 5/8" Long;Marked: Bailey & Co Makers Mark. Weight: 2.7ozt; Monogram on the handle.3 Whiting Oval Twist Ice Cream Spoon - 5 3/4" Long; Marked: MASee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetLily pattern. Art nouveau. Monogram "K." 39 pieces total. Including 6 bouillon soups, 6 small bouillon soups, 6 ice cream/berry spoons, 5 grapefruit spoons, 5 salad forks, 6 oyster forks, and 5 butterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick and Haff Sterling "King" Scalloped Ladle7"l, together with a Watson sterling "John Alden" pattern cold meat fork, sterling handled meat fork and knife, a Whiting sterling "louis XV" lemon fork, twelve sterling silver grapefruit spoons, a KiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentGorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (58) items including (6) 5.375-inches individual butter knives, (7) 5.875-inches teaspoons, (12) 4-inches demitasse spoons, (10) 6.25-inches rounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT GUMBO SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Soup Spoons (Gumbo) from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7". Approximate silver weiSee Sold Price
Sold202486 Piece Whiting Manf. Co. King Albert 1919 Flatware Set86 piece Whiting Manf. Co. King Albert 1919 sterling silver flatware set. 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 10 salad forks, 16 teaspoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 butter knives, 8 round bowl soup spoon bouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Flatware, Plus OthersWhiting sterling silver flatware, 'Lily' pattern, to include: (11) knives, (13) dinner forks, (5) salad forks, (7) cream soup spoons, (11) teaspoons, (5) individual butter knives, (2) grapefruit spoonSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS KING ALBERTTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Ice Cream Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Each 5 1/2". Approximate silver weight on all 270 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Individual Salad Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. 5 with No Monograms and 6 Monogrammed. Each 6 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Flatware, Gorham, R. Wallace, Whiting +A group of American sterling silver flatware. Comprised of a set of 6 grapefruit spoons by R. Wallace & Sons. Together with 2 sterling fruit knives (8.25" long) by Whiting Mfg. Co in the 1880 King patSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Teaspoons, Sterling Silver(12) Teaspoons, Sterling Silver, 5.5", Lily Pattern By Whiting, Circa 1902, Selling With One Extra Spoon, All Twelve Spoons Have A Monogram "G", Extra Spoon Does Not, Original Silk Lined Case, Case HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Sterling PiecesIncluding: (1) 2 3/4"h, Dunkirk Silversmiths toothpick holder and (12) toothpicks; (3 pc) Whiting, King Albert pattern children's spoon, knife with stainless blade and fork, engraved: MEC and Dec-25-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksOf various makers and patterns comprising: 5 teaspoons, seven seafood forks, six coffee spoons, twelve teaspoons, six Whiting "Louis XV" pattern pastry forks, and seven silver plated grapefruit spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons - 5.75"(6) Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons - 5.75" Rosemont Pattern by Gorham - Total Weight of 138 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pc. Whiting Sterling Forks & Spoons4 Pc. Whiting Sterling Silver Forks & Spoons. Spoon - 5" long, olive fork - 5 1/4" long, other fork - 5" long. Cheese spoon - 5 1/4". Weight - 62.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK WHITING STERLING SILVER 5 O'CLOCK SPOONS(10) spoons, hallmarked Dimensions: L 5" Weight: 4.58 ozt Condition: Showing normal signs of age.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Kings Court Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Custom Made 5.75inUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.75in Fluted Custom MadeUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Made Edgemont Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon by Gorham 5 7/8 inchesUS$10