Sold2024(4) 1977 Star Wars Comic Books #1-4 Marvel ComicsLot is four 1977 Marvel Comic Star Wars Comic Books #1-4. Comics #1-3 are 1977 reprints, #4 is a first print. All will come in the sleeves as shown. Single owner collection from the largest toy collecSee Sold Price
Sold20222013 NBA 60 Greatest "NBA Legends Of Basketball" Signed Lithograph JSA LOAThis Autographed Limited Edition 1/1 2013 Blake Griffin's Personal NBA Legends Of Basketball "We Made This Game" Lithograph has been Personally Signed by Dolph Shayes, Willis Reed, Chuck Hayes, Nate TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 20+ Star/Marvel Thundercats Comic BooksIncludes No. 1-24, December 1985-June 1988, Modern Age, $.75-$1.00, Bagged.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Gross (American, 1921-1969) Untitled Group of Three PaintingsSidney Gross (American, 1921-1969) Untitled Group of Three Paintings 1) Untitled signed Gross bottom left oil on canvas 39 3/4 x 30 in. (101 x 76.2cm) 2) Untitled inscribed Sidney Gross verso oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Song Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists SignedSong Dynasty Chinese Inkstone Four Artists Signed, with some search information wrote papers in 1961. There are similar inkstones in the reference book (see pictures). 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard E. Bishop (1887-1957), Spread FormationRichard E. Bishop (1887-1957) Spread Formation signed "Richard E Bishop" lower right oil on canvas, 24 by 27 1/4 in. This major work is featured in Bishops' iconic book, "The Ways of Waterfowl," and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A pair of terra cotta glazed brown bear ornaments, probablyWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A pair of terra cotta glazed brown bear ornaments, probably book-ends, one signed Addison, circa 1950-70. Each measures 9"L x 6 1/4"W x 9 1/2"H. Both very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Kerr Eby (1889-1946) Burns Brothers, Sutton Place New York, 1922Drypoint etching, from an edition of 50, printed by the artist, pencil signed; 12 1/4" x 8 3/4". Burns Brothers coal company depot on the East River at Sutton Place and East 56th Street. &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Bacher (1856-1909) Schwabelweiss, 1879Etching, plate signed; 3 1/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldThe Spectre! No. 1, 12 cent comic bookPlease look at all photos, they are a part of the description as well. If a comic is listed in the text, but does not appear in the photos, please bring it to our attention. Do not assume we did not mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ramones 1995 Autographs, 4 Comic Books 1960'sRamones: 1995 Illustrated Japan Tour Booklet in English & Japanese with Autographs of all 4, C.J. Ramone, Marky Ramone, Johnny Ramone and Joey Ramone: together with 4 Comic Books from the 1960's: WaltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American (3) Art Softcover Books, 1 SIGNEDThree (3) Native American Art softcover illustrated books include: The Collections of the Ethnological Museum Berlin by Peter Bolz and Hans Ulrich Sanner 2000; A Time of Gathering , Native Heritage inSee Sold Price
Sold2021QI BAISHI 齊白石 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper Framed Length: 61" x Width: 21 1/4" Signed/Seal(s): 7 different artist seals Reference: Sold for USD$275,000 on Feb 16,See Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Yajian (Chinese, 20th Century)Liu Yajian (Chinese, 20th Century) The Spring Breeze Brings Warmth, 1977, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 48 1/4 W: 34 1/2 in. From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century)Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century) Evening in Production Brigade, 1974, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 31 1/4 W: 48 in. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Kerber (Austrian, b.1920) Three Oil on Canvas Paintings of Jolly Men, each signed Kerber, 8Hans Kerber (Austrian, b.1920) Three Oil on Canvas Paintings of Jolly Men, each signed Kerber, 8 1/4" x 6" Framed-13 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Crystal Glass Apple, signed, 4 1/2" h.Steuben Crystal Glass Apple, signed, 4 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blenko Crystal Cube Glass Table Top Cigarette Lighter Mid-Century Modern; Baccarat Candlestick;Blenko Crystal Cube Glass Table Top Cigarette Lighter Mid-Century Modern 4 inches height, 3 1/8 in. wide, 2 1/4 in. depth.; Baccarat Candlestick Signed 4 1/2 in x 3 1/2 in ; Angel thick crystal figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)Battle Scene, 1900oil on canvas116 x 199 cm (45 5/8 x 78 3/8 in.); framed dimensions: 135 x 219 cm (53 1/8 x 86 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower rightPROVENANCE PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Morrison, 1919-2000 (USA/France)George Morrison (1919-2000). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 76 x 63 cm (30 x 24 3/4 inches). Frame dimensions 87 x 74 cm (34 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right. ("I like the so-called magicSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASEUS$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.US$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to Jonas Kriebel,1841.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHARRY CALLAHAN (1912-1999) Signed DYE COUPLER PRINT Limited Edition NUMBEREDUS$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsDale Chihuly "Lapis Persian Pair" Glass SculptureUS$3,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50