Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTIA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. With a gilded polychrome border in the Russian-revival style. The edges minimally chipped, minimal missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS, SEINEM LEBEN INA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der neutestamentlichen DreifaltigkeitKleine Ikone mit der neutestamentlichen Dreifaltigkeit Neuzeitlich Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Wahrscheinlich eingesetzt. 19 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING 'NOLI ME TANGERE' Greek, probablyA SMALL ICON SHOWING 'NOLI ME TANGERE' Greek, probably 1890 Tempera on wood panel. Gilded haloes. Inscribed and dater '1890' lower right. Losses. 22 x 15.7 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT 'NOLI ME TANGERE' 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 23 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel miSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. 18 x 14.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OFA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEI OF RADONEZH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Exectuted on a gold ground. 22 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERSCHEINENSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. On the reverse date '3/XII 1909'. 21.5 x 13.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century OilA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Losses. 22.5 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MENAS Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. …lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. 17.5 x 15.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL ANDA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. Restored. 27 x 23.4 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THEA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses to the lower border. 20.5 x 15.3 cm. KLEINE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Moscow, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 22.2 x 19.1 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background and border with etched tracery design. Minimally worn. 17,7 x 14.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEISee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 doll's cookbooks, new doll's cookbook, Lenore Horn, "kleine Köchin, ein Kochbüchlein",€20
5 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGeorge MINNE (1866-1941), patinated plaster 'De kleine gekwetste', signed, posthumous€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Kleine Rakete. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 30 x 30 cm. Freistehend und€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlume, Bernhard Johannes 5 Zeichnungen in: 5 kleine Wahngebilde. 1979 Je Fettkreide auf Velin.€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKöpke, Ernst Otto 12 Zeichnungen als Original Illustrationen für Blaise Cendrars "Kleine€1,200
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, all-bisque, small size, Googlys, 2x socket head, glass eyes, looking to the side, 1x€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) Mutter mit Kind. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm. (76 x€700