Sold2022VINTAGE KNICKERBOCKER SMOKEY THE BEAR PLUSH TOYSTUFFED ANIMAL WITH PULL STRING AS PICTURED- VOICE DOES NOT WORK, MISSING HATSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED NOMURA SMOKEY BEAR JEEP15. BOXED NOMURA SMOKEY BEAR JEEP | 10" l. | Lid inside is reinforced with cardboard and has some tape applied, one corner split, toy in (Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Smokey the Bear sign 25.5 x 25.5 x 1.5"Wooden Smokey the Bear sign 25.5 x 25.5 x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Smokey the Bear Stuffed AnimalManufactured by Knickerbocker. Owner purchased the bear in 1974 at Macy's in NYC 81"h x 49"w x 22"d. Condition, some holes and wear to the SmokeySee Sold Price
Sold2019Collectors Patches inc. Apollo XIII, 14 , 15 andIn addition to Apollo XIII, 14, 15 and 16, there is one for Kennedy apace Center with a depiction of a spaceship. Also, Bahamas, flag, Smokey the Bear, Marlboro and Raisinets. Ten in the lot.See Sold Price
SoldLot 15 Vintage Assorted Teddy Bears Millie Krueger Knickerbocker Zolo Ideal etcLot 15 Vintage Assorted Teddy Bears Millie Krueger Knickerbocker Zolo Ideal etc. Measurements in inches: 6 to 16 high Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignThis is a porcelain enamel sign showing Smokey Bear. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows a book ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Smokey Bear JeepTN Nomura, Smokey Bear Jeep, Japan, 27 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Okt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Battery-Op. Tin Litho Smokey Bear Jeep.Scarce toy in scarcer box. Nice color lithography on box of Smokey driving the Jeep. Marketed by Frankonia. Plaque on front of car reads "Be Careful with Your Fire". Has original hose and shovel on reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignIncluded in this lot is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows aSee Sold Price
Sold20161975 Smokey Bear Lunchbox With Thermos.This box has a few very light scrapes along left hand blue boarder on front panel. No other damage or wear. Clean inside and out. There are a few small cracks to the white rim that runs around the theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignIncluded in this lot is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marusan Toys Smokey Bear battery operated toy in original boxMarusan Toys Smokey Bear battery operated toy in original box, bear is in great condition cosmetically, it is untested, comes in a solid original box, the box has been tape repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2024Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignThis is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows a book of matchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SMOKEY BEAR PORCELAIN METAL US FOREST SERVICE FIRE GAS OIL SIGN 9 x 3 3/4 inchesVINTAGE SMOKEY BEAR PORCELAIN METAL US FOREST SERVICE FIRE GAS OIL SIGN 9 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignFor your consideration is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign showsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignThis is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows a book of matchesSee Sold Price
Sold20181966 FD-16 Smokey Bear HandbillArtist: Stanley Mouse Title: 1966 FD-16 Smokey Bear Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Known as “Keep California Green,See Sold Price
Sold2024Classic Smokey Bear Porcelain SignAnother version of the iconic Smokey Bear sign, this porcelain piece carries the powerful message of wildfire prevention. It's a timeless reminder of the importance of fire safety and a valuable additSee Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionJim Abbott autograph signed 1991 Smokey the Bear Angels card BAS BGS 10 AutoUS$88
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Shaman Taming Bear Inspired Bronze Statue - 15" x 9"US$650
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company2 Southwestern Sterling Silver Fetish Spirit Animals Brooches Bear and LizardUS$40
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage TeleConcepts K.C Beariphone Speaker Phone Plush BearUS$1