Sold2015Kokoschka, Oskar, ,Title: "Teddy Kolleck, Mayor of Jerusalem", Original lithograph on Japon paper, 1973, Hand signed by the artist in pencil, From the limited edition of 150, from the "Jerusalem Faces" suite , PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kokoschka, Oskar, ,Title: "Golda Meir, Prime Minister", Original lithograph on Japon paper, 1973, Hand signed by the artist in pencil, From the limited edition of 150, from the "Jerusalem Faces" suite , Published by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kokoschka, Oskar Tower Bridge II. 1967. LithographieKokoschka, Oskar Tower Bridge II. 1967. Lithographie auf Bütten. 51,5 x 77 cm (63,5 x 90,5 cm). Rechts unten in Graphit signiert und links nummeriert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kokoschka, Oskar Sammlung von zwei Mappenwerken: Griechisches Skizzenbuch und FlorentinerKokoschka, Oskar Sammlung von zwei Mappenwerken: Griechisches Skizzenbuch und Florentiner Skizzenbuch. Mit insges. 48 Farbtafeln und einer beigelegten signierten OLithographie. Hrsg. von Theodor GanslSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka King Lear Ganymed Press SignedKokoschka, Oskar (illustrated by), Shakespeare, King Lear, number 151 of 275 copies, signed in pencil by the artist on the limitation page, 1963, Ganymed Original Editions, London, hardcover, folio, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Dorf am Fluss - Oil on canvasArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Dorf am Fluss". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/8 in. (298 x 384 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980 Original oil PortraitOskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980Original portraitTechnique- Oil on boardMeasures- 18,5 x 13 cmBiography:Oskar Kokoschka was an Austrian-born painter and poet, best known for his expressionist portraits andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Oskar Kokoschka Rare Surreal Modernist Artist Studio Oil Painting PortraitOil on canvas. Signed front and verso. Provenance labels verso. Image size, 17L x 15.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Oskar KokoschkaOskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980), Portrait of Webster Aitken, blue crayon on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 29.5"w. Note: Accompanied by Webster AitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Two postcardsOskar Kokoschka Two postcards colour lithographs on cardboard, Wiener Werkstätte postcards no. 79 and 147; unframed 14 x 9 cm each Elisabeth Schmuttermeier (ed.)/Christian Witt-Dörring (ed.), PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka(1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux) "Tilla Durieux". Originaltitel Lithographie/Japan-Papier, 1920. Sign. und nummeriert 70/150. Im Stein monogr.; Verlag: Paul Cassirer, Berlin; Druck: Pan-PresSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Konflikt - Original pen and inkArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Konflikt". Medium: Original pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1920s. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 7/8 x 5 7/8 in. (200 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Oskar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980)Attr. Oskar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980) male portrait. Oil on board. Initialed upper left. Sight Size: 10.5 x 8.5 in. Overall Size: 15.5 x 13.5 in. Overall Provenance: Private Florida Estate. Today, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oskar Kokoschka "Le Bal MasquÈ" lithograph portfolioOSKAR KOKOSCHKA (Austrian 1886-1980) "Le bal masquÈ" portfolio with 13 works including 7 color lithographs and 6 offset prints (complete as issued) with complete text by Marcel Jouhandeau, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed self portrait etching by Oskar KokoschkaSigned self portrait etching by Oskar Kokoschka Frame: 14 1/2" x 12 1/2" Etching: 8 1/4" x 5 3/4" Davids notes: it appears the artist went over the etching with a pencil and also a fine ink brush. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a gorgeous, textural oil painting on board, done by the modern expressionist Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980). Handwritten inscription in lower left corner reads, "O.K." ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Die magische Form (Der Zauberer)Oskar Kokoschka The magic shape (The wizard) 1951 chalk lithograph 52 x 38.5 cm (cut-out) numbered and hand-signed on the lower right: 1/35 / OKokoschka private property, Austria Hans M. Wingler/FriedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar Kokoschka "La Bal Masque" lithograph portfolioOSKAR KOKSCHKA (Austrian 1886-1980) "La Bal Masque", color lithograph folio with complete text by Marcel Jouhandeau, (not in original folio) overall: 23.5 x 31.5 inches, signed by the artist by the auSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSKAR KOKOSCHKA (AUSTRIAN 1886-1980)OSKAR KOKOSCHKA (AUSTRIAN 1886-1980) Variationen Uber Ein Thema, portfolio of 10 lithographs, 1921 lithograph on paper portfolio size: 78.5 x 51 cm. (28 1/4 x 20 in.) signed in plate; edition 31 of 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Oskar Kokoschka - The Bride of the WindOskar Kokoschka "The Bride of the Wind". Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Oskar Kokoschka. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar Kokoschka Austrian Signed Woodcut on PaperWoodcut on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape composition scene. Signed OK on the lower right corner. Stamped faintly and illegibly on verso. Stamp inscribed oskar kokoschka / die traumenchen knaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCManfred Henninger, who had studied under Oskar Kokoschka among others, had become an establishedUS$300
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOskar Kokoschka Martha Hirsch Custom Framed Print 14x12 in Expressionism ArtUS$10
Oct 07BidhausOskar Kokoschka Arnold Schonberg Custom Framed Print 1998 Expressionism Art 14 x 12 inUS$10
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsOskar Kokoschka - Dr. Shimon Agranat. (President of the Israel Supreme Court)US$300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOskar Kokoschka style of Austrian Expressionism watercolor drawing on paper€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOskar Kokoschka after Austrian drawing on paper composition with girl€500