Sold2015A Loetz Honeycomb Glass Vase.A Loetz Honeycomb Glass Vase. Clear glass over cobalt, lilac, and white pulled honeycomb design. School of Koloman Moser, with Leopold Bauer. Executed for Bakalowits Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Robert Holubetz vase, school of Koloman MoserVulcan Decor. Form by Robert Holubetz no. 85/3861. Designed for Elias Bakalowits Söhne, Austria, and executed by Johann Loetz Witwe, Bohemia. Unsigned. Measures: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Loetz for Bakalowits Glass Vase.A Loetz for Bakalowits Glass Vase. Iridescent "Papillon" green glass vase with a bulbous bottom and long flared neck. Designed by Koloman Moser and Robert Holubetz, circa 1901 Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970)KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970) Console et son miroir, modèle no. 1145, en hêtre courbé et verni - Console à plateau garni de velours moiré et d'une plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser and Johann Lötz Witwe: VaseKoloman Moser and Johann Lötz WitweVasecolourless glass, underlaid in yellow, overlaid in orange and dark purple, silver-yellow glass threads; iridescenth. 29.9 cmRicke, Ploil, a.o.: Lötz, 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseKoloman Moser for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 85/5032) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 8 h × 6.5 dia in (20 × 17 cm) This Phanomen genre was commissioned by high-end retailer E.See Sold Price
Sold2016KOLOMAN MOSER OR JOSEF HOFFMANN Rare chairJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956);KOLOMAN MOSER (1868 - 1918);J. & J. KOHN;Rare chair (no. 422), Austria, ca. 1907; Beechwood, marquetry, leather; Original paper label; 32” x 26” x 24”;This rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakalowits & Sons, Austria, 1960 - 1969, Miracle ChandelierBakalowits & SonsAustria, 1960 - 1969 Miracle ChandelierBrass & Glass Diameter 58 cm, height 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024KOLOMAN MOSER Six MUD 327 chairs for Jakob & Joseph Kohn .MOSER KOLOMAN (1868 - 1918) Six MUD 327 chairs for Jakob & Joseph Kohn . Bent beech wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 45,00 x 92,00 x 43,00. 1910s / 1920s.Paper label and manufacturer's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: BallKoloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: Ball der Stadt Wien. Comprising a book dated 9 Februar 1901, with scenes of Austria. Book is contained in a velour and enamel over gilt metal decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase.Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase. Brass stand with a square base bears rounded corners which taper upwards to the center. Four vertical arms lead upwards from the lead form bases. TopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 125 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #121. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser School , Vase, c. 1902Koloman Moser School , Vase, c. 1902, H. 10 cm. Made by Loetz, Klášterský Mlýn. Cobalt blue glass, papillon decor, pearlescent matt luster., Cf. Neuwirth, ÖsterreichisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase.Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase. Iridescent blackish blue and emerald green honeycomb like trailings on basic geometric tapered slberflitter glass. Bronze Jugendstil mounting with fouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) AAttributed to Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase. Clear green glass vase with interior silver fleck decoration between vertical drippy lines. Copper openwork overlay with a faux turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Ver Sacrum, XIII (Poster for the 13th Secession exhibition), c. 1902. Original small lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) AAttributed to Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase. Opalescent glass bowl with orange papillon decoration along lower portion and on underside. Applied openwork copper overlay along body,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Koloman Moser Argentor Jugendstil Handled CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Argentor jugendstil centerpiece by Koloman Moser featuring a silver frame into which is inserted a glass inset decorated on its underside with a starburst design. Frame is decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Koloman Moser Art Glass Copper Vase Set 3Style of Koloman Moser (Austrian 1868-1918) Austrian secession art nouveau set of three hand blown glass vases with copper overlay. Crafted from opalescent green glass with fine silver fleck. AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Secessionist Glass Decanter Set - attributed to Koloman Moser c1900Vienna Secessionist Glass Decanter Set - attributed to Koloman Moser c1900. Unsigned. Perfect condition. Decanter 8.25"h. Glasses 3"h x 2"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase.Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) A Loetz Vase. Tri-form brass stand supports a Loetz Phanomenon Iridescent glass tube form bud vase Height: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser, Loetz, "Ice" Water Pitcher, c. 1902Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868 - 1918) Viennese Secessionist Glass "Ice" Water Pitcher (designedd 1902) for Loetz Witwe, of typical form with lip, spout, and integral handle, the ovoid glass body withSee Sold Price
203 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Monumental Tiffany Studios era John Morgan And Sons Stained Glass ChandelierUS$2,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSurveyor's Vernier compass on tripod base, by B. Pike & Sons, 518 Broadway, NYUS$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver HolderUS$225(8 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"US$400(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insectUS$220(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade Sign, "CHAS. BRICE. & SON'S" painted branch, 10" x 37"US$100
4 days LeftSTAIRPair of Emerald Green Glass Vases with Gold Overlay Decoration, Possibly MoserUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Thomas Moser Cherry woven Leather Stool 1979. Leather strap top.US$250(4 bids)