Sold2017KONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUSKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUS EINER TASSE TRINKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 16,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Malernummer,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kind auf HolzpferdKind auf Holzpferd Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen (Ausführung), 1960 Staffiert in farbiger Aufglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, W 120 (eingestempelt), 124 mit JahreszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with aMädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with a cat, Konrad Hentschel, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mädchen mit Blumenstraußaus der Serie der sog. Hentschelkinder. Auf dem Boden sitzendes Mädchen in langem weißem Kleid, an einem Blumenstrauß riechend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Konrad Hentschel, 1905. Modell-See Sold Price
Sold2022Kind mit Puppe aus der Serie der sog. HentschelkinderHockendes, kleines Kind in einem weißen, von blaugrünen Blüten gemusterten Kleid und grauen Pantoffeln, mit einer Puppe spielend. Naturalistische Ausformung. PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Kaufmann(1868 Schotten - 1919 München) Büste Mutter und Kind Holz, geschnitzt, 1917. Aus rechteckiger Plinthe entwickelt sich die Skulptur einer jungen Mutter, die ihr Baby still-versunken anblickt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, ResteMaria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung, tlw. vergoldet. Auf Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Kronen aus SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELMEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELGermany, 19th & 20th century (Hentschel period), porcelain. Mostly young boys, each with Meissen mark. Including figures of a girl with doll in stroller, boSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN TABLE CLOCK KONRAD HENTSCHELAn antique Art Nouveau dancing couple mantle table clock with white porcelain, glossy finish, finest painting. Designed by Julius Konrad Hentschel (1872-1907). Manufactured by Meissen, marked on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Girl with Doll's Pram, Konrad Hentschel, c.Porcelain, polychrome onglaze and underglaze painted Meissen, c. 1910 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Konrad Hentschel (1872-1907), one of the definitive Art Nouveau modelerSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Julius Konrad Hentschel Porcelain SculpturesJulius Konrad Hentschel.Germany,1872-1907 Includes a figure of a young girl dressed in white with green trim around her neck holding a doll in one hand, and a figure of a boy in a white tunic holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN KID FIGURE BY KONRAD HENTSCHELAn antique German Meissen polychrome glazed porcelain figure. The figure depicts a boy sitting on a wooden hobby horse, designed by Konrad Hentschel. Dated and numbered on a paper hat: 1919, No 36. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konrad Hentschel for Meissen FigurineKonrad Hentschel for Meissen Antique Glazed Porcelain Girl with Stroller Figurine. Signed and numbered W124 on bottom side. Measures 5" H x 5-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Himstedt "Kind aus Porzellan" 22" porcelainAnnette Himstedt "Kind aus Porzellan" 22" porcelain African Girl 42/90. She is covered in intricate beading. She has a couple scuffs on left hand (as pictured). One of the legs of the stand came ungluSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER RITTER ZU PFERD AUS EINER GROSSEN FIGURENGRUPPE 'TURNIERKAMPF'UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 in Deutschland o. Frankreich Ritter zu Pferd aus einer grossen Figurengruppe 'Turnierkampf' Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Eisen. H. 44 cm (Figur). UEber einem quadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen porcelain figure of child sleeping on dog Konrad HentschelKonrad Hentschel (1872-1907), child sleeping on a dog, model number 73368, porcelain; the underside with underglaze blue swords mark , incised model number 73368; Dimensions: 3" H x 6" L x 6" W ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Konrad Hentschel Meissen Porcelain FigureJulius Konrad Hentschel.Germany,1872-1907 Depicts a young boy in a white tunic drinking from a white and blue botanical cup while a discarded toy horse lays on its back behind him. Porcelain,Approx. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Himstedt "Kind aus Porzellan" 25" porcelainAnnette Himstedt "Kind aus Porzellan" 25" porcelain African Boy 42/90. He is covered in intricate beading. His right arm is detached and needs to be reglued, he has scratches on left arm and right cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPEGOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPE Niederlande o. Niederrhein, 19. Jh. Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht, mit Resten der Fassung. H. 81 cm. UEber einem oktogonaleSee Sold Price
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Child sleeping on lying dog', 1905€2,000
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Two children making sand molds', 1906 / before 1924€3,000
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Sitting child with a dog drinking from a bowl, 1905€2,400
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Standing girl with a dangling doll in her left hand', 1907€750
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroße kampanische rotfigurige Bauchlekythos aus einer Werkstatt in Cumae.€1,400
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Girl bending over with a doll on a doll's carriage', 1905€1,500
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Standing child, riding on a stick, with drum', 1905€800
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Sitting child with picture book', 1904€800
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Sitting child with a dog drinking from a bowl, 1905€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Tête de Profil à gauche. 1958. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Marie d'apres Mantegna. Um 1956. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 48,5 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatisse, Henri (nach) Le Cirque. Späterer Druck von 1986 nach der Lithographie von 1946.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Grüne Öffnungen. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 58 x€240