Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kehinde Wiley, b. 1977, After La Negresse, 1872Kehinde Wileyb. 1977After La Negresse, 1872cast marble dust and resin11 inchesunsigned250 editionProvenance: Gift of the artist to Michael Defeo, a sculptor and 3-D model creator who helpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US/New Orleans, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) "Edmond Dede in Creole New Orleans", 2017 acrylic on canvas panel signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kehinde Wiley (b. 1977), "Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004, CompleteKehinde Wiley(b. 1977)"Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004Complete portfolio with set of 18 offset lithographs in colors on smooth wove paperEdition 372/1000Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Louise Vitry Courcelle (1811-1867) and her granddaughter Celine Claiborne (1859-1950)", 2014, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012 oil, enamel and acrylic on found material assemblage signed and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matt Moulthrop (American b 1977) Red Maple Turned Wood 18 inch Vase SignedMatt Moulthrop (American, b. 1977) Red Maple Turned Wood Vase. Etched to the underside Matt Moulthrop RED MAPLE acer rubrum 300260 Weight Approx., 16 lb Measures Approx., 18 inches diameter x 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESSICA WARBOYS (B. 1977) Marbling Melliz, 2013JESSICA WARBOYS (B. 1977) Marbling Melliz, 2013 oil on unstretched canvas 78 3/4 x 78 3/4 in. 200 x 200 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Gaudel de Stampa, Paris Acquired directly from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, NoMarcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, No Service, 2010 gouache, acrylic and ink on canvas signed Marcel Eichner (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 88 2/3 x 78 3/4 inches. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Wood (b. 1977) Vote, 2018 Screenprint in cJonas Wood (b. 1977) Vote, 2018 Screenprint in colors on Coventry Rag paper 15-3/4 x 10 inches (40 x 25.4 cm) (sheet) Ed. 24/300 Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil lower right Published by DowntownSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pejac (Spanish b.1977), 'Heavy Sea', 2014Pejac (Spanish b.1977), 'Heavy Sea', 2014, hand embellished screen print in colours on 250 gsm paper, signed, titled and numbered from an edition of 70 in pencil, sheet: 73 x 102cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Creole in Red Turban", 2016, oil on board, initialed and dated mid-right, signed, titled and dated en verso, dia. 3 3/4 in., framed, overall dia. 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Matt Moulthrop (American, b. 1977) Red Maple Squat Globe Vessel, USA, circa 2000sMatt Moulthrop (American, b. 1977) Red Maple Squat Globe Vessel, USA, circa 2000s Turned woodEtched to underside: "Matt Moulthrop RED MAPLE acer rubrum 300260</See Sold Price
Sold2024James McQueen (b.1977) Anthology IJames McQueen (b.1977)Anthology IScreenprint and pigment print in colours, 2022. signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, on Somerset wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ James McQueen (b.1977) Me Neitherδ James McQueen (b.1977)Me NeitherMixed-media print in colours with hand-embellishment, 2023, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, published by Washington Green Fine Art PublishingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matt Moulthrop (American b 1977) Ash Leaf Maple Turned Wood 14 inch Vase SignedMatt Moulthrop (American, b. 1977) Ash Leaf Maple Turned wood vase, etched to the underside Matt Moulthrop ash leaf maple acer negundo 403-121 Weight Approx., 4 lbs Measures Approx., 14 inches diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977) "Creole Woman in Ermine-Edged Blue Silk Robe", 1996 "Veiled Creole Woman Holding Peacock Feather", 1996 pair of oils on board miniatures each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jeromy Young (US/Louisiana, b. 1977)Jeromy Young (American/Louisiana, Contemporary, b. 1977), "Still Life with Oysters", oil on birchwood panel, signed, 16" x 20". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nate Ronniger (b. 1977) Oil on PanelNate Ronniger Oil on Panel. Still Life with Robot, Lamp, Penguins, and Box. Excellent condition. Approx. 24 in x 12 in. 5 lbs 1 oz weight. Signed on Recto, bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATT MOULTHROP (AMERICAN, B. 1977)Matt MoulthropAmerican, b. 1977Liriodendron TulipiferaFigured tulipwoodSigned to underside. Orb form vessel with inset mouth, numbered 019-101.7 3/4 in. (19.69 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Omar Ortiz, (Mexican, b. 1977), Shyness, 2009* Omar Ortiz (Mexican, b. 1977) Shyness, 2009 oil on linen signed, titled, and dated (verso) 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Nate Ronniger (b. 1977) Oil on PanelNate Ronniger Oil on Panel. Still Life with Doll, Two Boxes, and Frog. Excellent condition. Visible approx. 15.75 x 11.5 in. Frame approx. 23 in x 19 in. 6 lbs 1 oz weight. Signed on Recto, bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steven Larson (b. 1977) UtahELATION, 2005, oil painting on five canvas panels, signed and dated lower right, four panels signed on verso, overall 39 ½ x 93”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm DeSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...US$150(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyAndrew LaMar Hopkins "The Greek Revival Habitat", 2023, acrylic on canvas boardUS$1,800(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLEONARD SUSSMAN Signed TOP OF ESCALATOR New York City Subway 1977 GELATIN SILVER PRINTUS$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLEONARD SUSSMAN Signed x2 CONEY ISLAND 1977 New York City Subway GELATIN SILVER PRINT & ETCHINGUS$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLEONARD SUSSMAN Signed x2 NEW YORK CITY SUBWAYS 1977 Token Booth GELATIN SILVER PRINT & ETCHINGUS$30
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings andUS$500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977US$10