Sold2022Kooning, Elaine de o.T. Lithographie auf Papier. 1967.Kooning, Elaine de Abstrakter Expressionismus o.T. Lithographie auf Papier. 1967. 24 x 18 cm (30,5 x 22,5 cm). Im Stein signiert. Lithograph. Signed in the stone.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janzer, Jörg o.T. Mischtechnik auf Karton. 93 xJanzer, Jörg Art Brut o.T. Mischtechnik auf Karton. 93 x 124 cm. Signiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung u. Galerie Etikett. Leicht bestoßen an den Kanten, vereinzelt EinstichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella, Mimmo o.T. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 55 x 35 cm (76 x 55,5 cm).Rotella, Mimmoo.T. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 55 x 35 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "P.A.". - Kanten teils bestoßen und im weißen Rand mit Knickspuren. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schoofs, Rudolf o.T. 1989. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 58 x 77,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter GlasSchoofs, Rudolfo.T. 1989. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 58 x 77,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Das Blatt reihum mit angesetzen Papierstreifen (werkimmanent). Teils miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Newman & de KooningElaine de Kooning Barnett Newman and Willem de Kooning 1964-65graphite on irregularly cut paper 7.125 h × 9.875 w in (18 × 25 cm) Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning(New York, 1918-1989) Untitled, 1981, from the Florentine Floral Series, signed lower right "EDK '81", watercolor and collage on paper, 10-1/4 x 7 in.; wood frame, 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Louise HimelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog.ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog. Charcoal on Strathmore laid paper, 1963. 635x485 mm; 25x19 inches. Signed and dated "1/3/1963" in charcoal, lower right recto, and signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELAINE DE KOONING Portrait of a Seated Woman.ELAINE DE KOONING Portrait of a Seated Woman. Pencil on wove paper, 1946. 302x225 mm; 11x8 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto and verso. Ex-collection the artist Conrad Fried (1920-See Sold Price
Sold2020Elaine de Kooning American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed "Elaine de Kooning" to the bottom right. Attributed to Elaine de Kooning (1918-1989, American-Dutch). 39 x 58 cm (15.5 x 23 in). ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning - Untitled from "Self Portrait in aArtist: Elaine de Kooning Title: Untitled from "Self Portrait in a Convex Mirror" series Year: 1984 Dimensions: 18in. by 18in. Edition: 26 from the rare limited edition of 175See Sold Price
Sold2016Elaine de Kooning, 1918-89 Possb. "Florentine GardElaine de Kooning, 1918-1989. Possibly one of the "Florentine Garden Series" circa 1981. Signed lower right, E de K. See gallery business card attached to verso, possibly not associated with this workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. -Vostell, Wolfo.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Montierungs- und Lagerspuren. In gutem Zustand. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. - WithSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ELAINE DE KOONINGOil on board portrait painting by Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989); depicting bust of a man wearing square-framed glasses, with a glum, contemplative expression; signed E de K to verso;See Sold Price
Sold2022Szász, Endre o.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert,Szász, Endreo.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert, datiert, lokalisiert und mit Widmung. In vergoldetem Stuckrahmen. - Guter Zustand.Mit Widmung an Katja GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elaine de Kooning, 1918-89 "Hadrian's Villa II" W/Elaine de Kooning, 1918-1989. "Hadrian's Villa II" watercolor & collage. Signed E de K & dated 9/81, see label verso. (60W668502) {WWT} Property Title: Property purchased from a W66th St Estate, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Szász, Endre o.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert,Szász, Endreo.T. Nagymaros, 1965. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Sichtmaß 33 x 23 cm. Signiert, datiert, lokalisiert und mit Widmung. In vergoldetem Stuckrahmen. - Guter Zustand.Mit Widmung an Klaus GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, signed lithograph, 1985Elaine de Kooning, signed lithograph, 1985, Elaine de Kooning (American, 1919-1989), "Peche-Merle", pencil titled, signed and numbered 37/50 along lower margins, inscribed verso "Dear Steve, Happy BirSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELAINE DE KOONING American 1918–1989 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989) on the lower left corner. 39 x 48 cm (15.4 x 18.9 in). Elaine de KooninSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaine De Kooning (1918-1989) JFK Charcoal StudyCharcoal sketch of President John F. Kennedy on what appears to be official White House stationary watermarked with the Great Seal of the United States, attributed* to Elaine de Kooning (1918-1989). SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Elaine de Kooning Lithograph 'Sunday Afternoon'13 3/4" x 17" limited edition lithograph 'Sunday Afternoon,' pencil signed Elaine de Kooning, #146/175See Sold Price
Sold2019Elaine de Kooning American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed E de K on the lower right corner. Attributed to Elaine de Kooning (1918-1989, American). 47 x 35 cm (18.5 x 14.75 inches). PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELAINE DE KOONING ACRYLIC ON PAPER V$15,000MINT CONDITION/ FRAMED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 19 inches high and 23 inches wide/"in the style of" Elaine Marie Catherine de Kooning was an Abstract Expressionist and Figurative ExpressionistSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$500(2 bids)
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the KeyboardUS$4,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithographUS$1,400
5 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De KooningUS$1,100
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed De Kooning, Modern Old 20th Century ArtUS$750