Sold2016Kornmann, Heinrich Sammelband I. De miraculis vivorum,Kornmann, Heinrich Sammelband I. De miraculis vivorum, seu de varia natura, variis singularitatibus, proprietatibus, affectionibus, mirandisque virtutibus, facultatibus & signis hominum viorum, liberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "SALOME" signed lithographARTIST:Rufino Tamayo.TITLE:"Salome".SUITE:"Metropolitan Opera II".YEAR:1984.MEDIUM:Lithograph in colors.EDITION:From the rare limited edition of 250.SIGNATURE:Signed by the artist in pencil.SIZE:30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SPINOZA]. B. D. S. Opera Posthuma, Quorum series post praefactionem exhibetur. S.l.[Amsterdam],Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)Description Français: BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006) La Menina II (Opus 117) (1972) Bronze à patine dorée Signé et numéroté sur la base: Berrocal 1024/2000 Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metropolitan Opera Fine Art II PortfolioMetropolitan Opera Fine Art II Portfolio Published in 1984 by the Metropolitan Opera Association and Circle Fine Art, complete portfolio having (6) color lithographs, table of contents and title page,See Sold Price
Sold2023Metropolitan Opera Fine Art II Partial PortfolioMetropolitan Opera Fine Art II Partial Portfolio (6) color lithographs, including works by Karel Appel, Will Barnet, Sandro Chia, Rufino Tamayo, George Tooker and Tom Wesselmann, all pencil signed, #XSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three very rare editions. Incunabulum Editio Princeps.Tre rarissime edizioni. Editio Princeps incunabolo, dell’opera sulla Germania del futuro Papa Pius II. PICCOLOMINI, Enea Silvio. De ritu, situ, moribus et conditione Germaniae descriptio.LeipziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sulPol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sul retro: tiratura corredata da collanaeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRAHE, Tycho. Opera OmniaBRAHE, Tycho. Opera Omnia, sive Astronomiae Instauratae Progymnasmata in duas partes distributa. Frankfurt, Johan Gotfried Schönwetter, 1648.2 tomes in 1 vol. 4to; mm. 220x190; Contemporary full vellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Heinrich of Prussia (1862 - 1929) - a presentation stand for a gift sword of Tsar Nicholas IIPrince Heinrich of Prussia (1862 - 1929) - a presentation stand for a gift sword of Tsar Nicholas II of Russia, 1913Holzkonstruktion mit Mahagonifärbung. Die Bodenplatte mit vier FüßenSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 400721957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 40072 3,168cc OHV All-Alloy V8 Engine 2 Twin-choke Zenith Carburetors 150bhp at 5,000rpm 4-Speed ZF Manual Transmission IndepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens Unique screenprint in colours, ...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens (see Feldman & Schellmann IIB.334-337) Unique screenprint in colours, 1985, on Lenox Museum Board, signed and numbered TP 26/30 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Important Minguren II Coffee Table 1972Persian walnut with free edg...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Important Minguren II Coffee Table 1972 Persian walnut with free edges and fissures with one East Indian rosewood butterfly joint, American black walnut height 18in (36cm)See Sold Price
Sold20221963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-2031963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-203 383ci Chrysler 'Wedge' OHV V8 Engine Single Carter AFB Carburetor 355bhp at 4,800rpm 3-Speed TorqueFlite Automatic Transmission FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pigeon Holed IIOil painting on canvas of pigeons against a brick wall, signed 'Jamil Naqsh' on the lower left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms IICarnival Forms II signed (lower right and verso)dated 1993 acrylic painting/collage 72" x 48" (183 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold20171970 Jaguar XKE Series II OTS (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 1R12486 - Recently serviced and well-maintained, Timeless style with sporting elegance, Excellent road manners and performance. 4.2 litre inline six-cylinder engine, 265 HP, four-speed manSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Minguren II coffee tableGeorge Nakashima Minguren II coffee table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1985maple burl, American black walnut 15 h × 60 w × 25.25 d in (38 × 152 × 64 cm) Table features aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capetown Certified Pre-Owned Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 44mm Rolex "Yachtmaster II"White Dial with Yellow Gold Luminescent Hands and Hour Markers Subsidiary Seconds Hand Red Center Sweep Chronograph Seconds Hand.18K Yellow Gold Ring Command-Bidirectional Rotating Bezel with Blue CerSee Sold Price
222 Lots AwayStudio AuctionsMichael J. Fox's Personally Owned Screen Used Sports Almanac Prop from Back to the Future IIUS$20,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRose Basile, Buying Lobsters II, Oil on canvas boardUS$725(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn English George II gilt metal mounted agate necessaire circa 1770US$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPeter Dutra, Provincetown Harbor II, WatercolorUS$250
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II TWO-LIGHT GIRANDOLE MIRROR, POSSIBLY IRISH, 18TH CENTURYUS$2,000(3 bids)
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBust with Flowers, Erasmus II Quellinus (1607-1678)/Hecke (1620-1684)US$2,150(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare WW II Chinese Nationalist Army Officer's Dirk Dagger with Enamel Flags & Decorations.US$250(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [FOLK ART]. Leather Aviator Hat with Skull....US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [HEARTFIELD, John (German, 1891–1968)]. 26 ...US$150(1 bid)
Featured19 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Interior II" Bronze Sculpture by Harold Tovish (1962)US$250(1 bid)