Sold2021Large KPM German Porcelain Covered TureenLarge KPM German Porcelain Covered Tureen with Putti Finial and 2 Handles. Decorations of Flowers and Insects. Condition: Excellent, with No Chips, Cracks or Repairs. Dimensions: L: 15.5" x W: 9.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM White German Porcelain Ribbon Lid Cookie JarA vintage KPM German porcelain covered jar. Featuring a fine white glazed finish, with a ribbon design, having a bow handle and finial motif. Marked in blue to underside. Dimensions: 11 X 9 X 7 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique KPM German Porcelain Large Covered JarAntique KPM German Hand Painted Porcelain Large Covered Jar w/ Gilt Eagle Finial. Fully Signed & Numbered. Condition: The Body is In Excellent Condition. The Finial Has a Repair on One Wing of The EagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. KPM Covered Blackamore ContainersPr. KPM Covered Figural Containers. Standing topless blackamore figures of a male and a woman, beside an egg shaped covered container; the containers are yellow with hand painted panels of birds and fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo Style Polychrome Decorated Oval Covered Porcelain BoxRococo Style Polychrome Decorated Oval Covered Porcelain BoxKPM, German, 19th C., 4.5"l. Together with two similar polychrome decorated egg shaped boxes, Limoges, France, 20th C., 3"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Porcelain Dinner ServiceKPM German porcelain dinner service "Pink Rose Garden". Includes (2) 7 3/4" plates, (7) 8" soups, covered butter dish, covered oval vegetable dish, round vegetable dish, (2) oval platters (largest 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Large KPM Neoclassical Porcelain Covered Urns, Battle ScenesPair of two (2) German KPM Neoclassical covered urns with hand-painted polychrome and parcel gilt battle scene vignettes, floral garlands, and having figural ram's head handles, with figural putti finSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier KPM Porcelain White & Gold Gilt TureenKPM porcelain tureen for Cartier. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Double handled covered tureen with gold gilt accents on a white ground. Marked KPM CARTIER on bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN W. BLOCH PORCELAIN 15-PIECE KITCHEN SETGERMAN W. BLOCH PORCELAIN 15-PIECE KITCHEN SET, comprising two bottles and stoppers, a saltbox with wood lid, six 8 1/2" covered containers for dry goods, and six 4 1/2" covered containers for spices,See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19thC German Dresden-style Covered VaseLate 19th century German porcelain Dresden-style covered vase with ram's head handles, with sceptre mark, possibly KPM, 18" H. Provenance: Peabody, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Villeroy Boch TK German Porcelain Blue Onion BoxesEstate collection of four late 19th to early 20th Century German porcelain half round wall mount containers with wood covered, hinged lids. Includes: One antique Villeroy and Boch canister, lettered MSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLECTION OF GERMAN PORCELAINthe first: a Richard Klemm, Dresden teapot (6 1/4" high); the second: a KPM covered, two-handled cup (5" high); the third: a Meissen cup and saucer (the cup 3 1/2" high); the fourth: a Meissen lozengeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five German Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain TableFive German Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Table Articles comprising two Meissen scent bottles, a Meissen saucer, a Meissen covered sugar and a Berlin (K.P.M.) vase. Height of scent bottles 3 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental German Porcelain Covered UrnsA pair of monumental size porcelain covered urns. In the manner of Meissen - Schneeballen. Highly decorated floral with snowball form florals with colorful perched birds on lid.Blue crossed sword markSee Sold Price
Sold2023K.P.M. German Porcelain Enameled Portrait Plaque.Rare form with raised enamel work. Marked KPM, Germany, EIBLICHT verso. From a West Side NYC estate. - Dimensions: 7.5" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Porcelain Covered VaseWeichmalerei KPM Berlin Soft Paste Painting Covered Porcelain Vase 19th Century. Weichmalerei, KPM-Berlin, underglaze blue sceptre mark, red painter mark KPM 1890/1891.Large polychrome painted flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN CHARGE WALL PLAQUE 1925 With Scepter mark on the back, superb highMONUMENTAL KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN CHARGE WALL PLAQUE 1925With Scepter mark on the back, superb high relief smirking griffin on all three sides accentuate the hand painted various frolicking angel puttiSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM German Porcelain Plaque Marked on the BackKPM German Porcelain Plaque Marked on the Back & Signed by the Artist Eichhorn in Beautiful Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Plaque- 8.5" x 5.6". Frame-16.5" x 14.5".Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique KPM German Porcelain PlaqueAntique KPM German Porcelain Plaque. Fully Marked "Lovers in a Boat". In Beautiful Old Frame. Signed by the Artist in Front. Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimension: Plaque: 10" x 7.6" Frame: 18.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Berlin / KPM porcelain covered jarsFirst quarter 20th century Each with blue underglaze scepter mark Each surmounted by an eagle-form finial, ovoid form, gilt and polychrome-painted white ground porcelain with molded channeling and lauSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Covered Urns onA Pair of Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Covered Urns on Stands 19th century each of baluster form with female form handles, each centered with a circular reserve depicting classical figures, raised on a sSee Sold Price
Sold2015KPM porcelain covered oval pedestal potpourri bowl withKPM porcelain covered oval pedestal potpourri bowl with handpainted putti scenes on both sides, 10 1/2"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of KPM Porcelain Covered Urns.Pair of KPM Porcelain Covered Urns. Neoclassical style pair of pale green blue enameled footed urns, with goat's head handles to sides, and moulded with a gilt band decorated with applied flowers, theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, "Iphigenia," CARL ALFREDUS$300
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Lidded Tureen and Underplate c1900US$600
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 KPM Berlin German Hand Painted Porcelain Bouillon Bowls & Underplates c. 1900US$500
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19 C. German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque After MurilloUS$2,000