Sold202318TH C. CONTINUOUS ARM WINDSOR, EB TRACY.Ca. 1780-1800 continuous arm brace back Windsor with a saddle seat, vase and ring turnings, stamped on bottom of seat EB Tracy. 37.5”H x 23”w x 18” seat H.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C. CONTINUOUS ARM PAINTED WINDSOR CHAIRCa. 1800 unusual form continuous arm brace back Winsdor in old red paint with stylized bamboo turnings, branded signature on underside I. Clark. 39”H x 20”W x 17” seat H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mogens Koch, Interna, Denmark, Vintage Set of SixMogens Koch, Interna, Denmark, Vintage Set of Six Folding Chairs with Stand. C. 1950's. Features a beech frame, canvas sling seat and back, leather sling arms, and brass fittings. Ht. 35" W 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR COWHIDE LE CORBUSIER BASCULANT CHAIRS(2) Le Corbusier designed Basculant chairs. Cowhide, leather sling arms over chromed tubular steel. Dimensions: H 26" x W 24" x D 24" x SH 14" Condition: In need of re-upholstery/restoration; large teSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish Revival style armchairSpanish Revival style armchair, having a tufted leather back, above sling arms and rising on an X-form base with turned legs, 39"h x 26"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr ESCRISA Modernist Campaign Style Rosewood Lounge ChaPr ESCRISA Modernist Campaign Style Rosewood Lounge Chairs. Safari chairs. Marked ESCRISA Made in Brazil. White leather seats with sling arms. -- Dimensions: H: 29.75 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 23 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Black Lacquer Arm Chairs. Sling seat.Pair Italian Black Lacquer Arm Chairs. Sling seat. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20212pc TECTA German Chrome Lounge Chair Ottoman. Anton Lor2pc TECTA German Chrome Lounge Chair Ottoman. Anton Lorenz. Woven wicker on Chrome tube frames. Wrapped arms. Leather sling cushions.-- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 27.5 inches: D: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Modernist Sling Seat Lounge Chairs. Dark woodPr Modernist Sling Seat Lounge Chairs. Dark wood frame with shaped arms. Sling fabric seat and back. Pearsall Style.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Leather Sling HBF Modern Arm Lounge Chairs. SiPr Leather Sling HBF Modern Arm Lounge Chairs. Silver coated steel open arm chair with open frame. Brown leather sling seat and backrest. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 25.5 inches: D: 29 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Drexel Wood Frame Campaign Style Arm Chairs. Brown Vinyl Sling Seats and Arms.Pair of Drexel Wood Frame Campaign Style Arm Chairs. Brown Vinyl Sling Seats and Arms. Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 20 inches - Seat Height: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Tendo Mokko Mid Century Modern Laminated Wood RocTendo Mokko Mid Century Modern Laminated Wood Rocking Chair. Designed by Mitsumasa Sugasawa. Tall back wood frame chair, vinyl sling seat and arm rest. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 35.25 inches: W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Modern Oversized Lounge Chair. Sloped arm and sDanish Modern Oversized Lounge Chair. Sloped arm and sling seat.-- Dimensions: H: 31.75 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) 'MIGUELITO' BUTAQUE LEATHER CHAIRS, MEXICO(lot of 2) "Miguelito" Butaque chairs, Mexico, c.1930s, leather sling seat, scrolled arms, stretcher-joined curule base, approx 35"h, 23"w, 31"d Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren Sheltering Sky Dining Chairs - set 5Bentwood chair with leather sling seat and back. Solid oak frame with honey finish, curved arms and cross-brace. Open slats on sides. Leather back has oversize pewter nailheads along each side. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Modernist Sling Seat Lounge Chairs. Dark woodPr Modernist Sling Seat Lounge Chairs. Dark wood frame with shaped arms. Red sling fabric seat and back. Pearsall Style.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr LE CORBUSIER LC1 5277 Lounge Chairs. Chrome tube fraPr LE CORBUSIER LC1 5277 Lounge Chairs. Chrome tube frames with cordovan leather. Leather strap arms and sling seats. Marked under back stretcher. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 26 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French ArmchairsPair French Armchairs, New Upholstery with floral and bird motif, carved arms and cross brace. Size: 48"T x 26"W x 22"D Circa: 1880 List Price: $6850See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Steel & Brass Campaign Style Folding Chairs. BPr Steel & Brass Campaign Style Folding Chairs. Black vinyl sling back and arms with padded seat cushions. Clean modernist design. 1 Chair needs repairs slants down. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) BRITISH COLONIAL TEAK FOLDING CAMPAIGN CHAIRS(lot of 3) British Colonial teak folding campaign chairs, early 20th c., with canvas slings, (two) with arms, frames slightly loose, largest (open): approx 34.5"h, 24"w, 39.5"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 RICHARD SCHULTZ Arm Lounge Chairs. Sling mesh SeaSet 4 RICHARD SCHULTZ Arm Lounge Chairs. Sling mesh Seats. Patio, Outdoor, Garden-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr LAFER Style Modern Wood Frame Lounge Chairs. BPr LAFER Style Modern Wood Frame Lounge Chairs. Black leather tufted sling seat with padded arm rest. Separate black leather head rest. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 38 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Brass & Iron Savonarola Chairs. Black LeatherPr Brass & Iron Savonarola Chairs. Black Leather Sling seat, back rest & arm rests. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 24.25 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE SLING BACK WASSILY CHAIRSTubular chrome frame with black leather sling seat, back, and arm rest. Designed by Marcel Breuer, with Made in Italy labels on underside. H. 28 3/4" W. 31" D. 25 1/2" H. of seat: 16 3/4"See Sold Price