Sold2016Kuehne & Nagel/A - Tieflader Version Bielefeldsehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Werbemodell)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA DEL VERROCCHIO REITERBILDNIS DES BARTOLOMEO COLLEONIANDREA DEL VERROCCHIO 1435 Florenz - 1488 Venedig (Nachfolger) Reiterbildnis des Bartolomeo Colleoni Bronze, dunkel patiniert, teils mit Gruenspan. H. 60 cm, B. 51 cm. Verkleinerte Version des ReiterbSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'CHRISTIAN DELL 1893 Offenbach am Main - 1974 Wiesbaden BEDSIDE LAMP KAISER IDELL '6722' Germany, Gebr. Kaiser & Co., design of the 1930s, later version Enamelled metal, partially chrome-plated and nicSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE ICON OF THE ELEUSA MOTHER OF GODA VERY FINE ICON OF THE ELEUSA MOTHER OF GOD (GLYKOPHILOUSA) Veneto-Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Portrayed half-length, in three-quarter view, the MothSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE 'THE GARDENER WITH VEGETABLESA RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE 'THE GARDENER WITH VEGETABLES IN THE APRON' Alexander Terentevitch Metveev, 1926 (design), Soviet Union, Leningrad, State Porcelain Factory, late 1920s Realistically modelled aSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THEA VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Veneto-Cretan, circa 1500 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The Mother of God portrayed half-length, looking at the behSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGHA VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGH PRIEST Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Christ bearing a mitre with perpendulia, in combiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Original Roy Lichtenstein paper plate 1969 in Shadowbox Frame. Newer version is a little larger andUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCO ZANUSO Four-seater IX Triennale sofa (curved version) for Arflex, Milan.€900
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Heavyweight Pullman long truck Version X6US$110(4 bids)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 332 Union Pacific Loco and Tender 1947 version RAREUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCLarge Version Pennzoil Burst Oil Rack Porcelain Sign SSPUS$175(2 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesVIETNAMESE VERSION OF CHINESE PORCELAIN IMMORTALS BOWL, NEI FU MARKUS$150
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1900 CUSTERS LAST FIGHT Massive Color Lithograph Version after Cassilly Adams, Framed 40 x 30 In.US$350
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCSmall Version Pennzoil Burst Oil Rack Porcelain Sign SSPUS$275(3 bids)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN gauge 0, railcar, electrical version, 32 cm, over painted, low side car, 1764, with 2€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT Hausmann-game also playing card of the four continents or 4 continents version 3€40
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.A L'Oeuvre: C'est Notre Guerre WW2 Poster (French Version)CA$96(3 bids)