Sold2022Miniature Japanese Kutani Porcelain Tea Set (19)Hand-made Japanese Kutani porcelain miniature tea set, to include saucers, sake bottles, large bowl, etc., featuring red and gold enamel, marked as 150 years old 5"h x 3"w x 3"d / tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN TEA SETINCLUDING: LIDDED POT (DAMAGED), (5) CUPS WITH (7) SAUCERS, (7) SMALL CUPS W/SAUCERS, (3) PEDESTAL CUPS, (4) SMALL UNDERPLATES AND WASTE BOWL DIMENSIONS:POT IS 7 1/4". WASTE BOWL 6" D TERMS:Hartzell'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji / Taisho Kutani Porcelain Tea SetAll pieces with hand painted scenes of maidens in a flowering landscape, with red and gilt handles, spouts, rims, etc. Lot includes teapot, cream pitcher, sugar bowl and cover, and vase. Teapot approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Kutani Porcelain Tea Set and Two Paper FansJapanese Kutani Porcelain Tea Set and Two Paper Fans. Teapot H 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Tea Set SignedMeiji Period, late 19th/early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN TEASETIncluding: Teapot, covered sugar, creamer and (5) cups and (6) saucers. signed 6 1/2 inches (and under) Condition: Good Temp No 6322See Sold Price
Sold2016Hayashi Kutani Lithopane Porcelain Tea SetFifteen(15)piece Hayashi Kutani porcelain tea set. Painted decoration. Comprised of teapot, sugar, creamer, six(6) cups and saucers. Cups having a lithopane portrait of a Geisha. Original wood crate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Kutani Porcelain Partial Tea SetJapanese Kutani porcelain partial tea set, enamel warriors decoration, 6-character mark to base, c/o teapot, coffee pot, creamer, (5) teacups, (5) 8-1/2" platesSee Sold Price
Sold202224 Pcs Japanese Kutani Scenic Porcelain Tea Set24 Pcs Japanese Kutani Scenic Porcelain Tea Set. size: x11 mugs 2h 3w x8 plates .75h 4w x2 holder 3.25h 5.25w x2 mini pours 3.25h 4w big pour 7h 7.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Japanese Kutani & Satsuma PorcelainAssortment of mostly Japanese Kutani & Satsuma Porcelain including Tea Sets; Vase, Bowl, Plates, Trinket boxes, etc... Good overall condition, few pieces might have small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of Japanese Kutani & Satsuma PorcelainAssortment of mostly Japanese Kutani & Satsuma Porcelain including Tea Sets; Vase, Bowl, Plates, Trinket boxes, etc... Good overall condition, few pieces might have small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUTANI EGGSHELL PORCELAIN TEA SET 22 pcsAntique late Meiji / Taisho period Kutani eggshell porcelain tea set comprised of 22 total pieces: (6) 7.25" bread plates, (6) 5.35" saucers, (6) 2.15" tall cups, (1) 4.9" diameter footed waste bowl,See Sold Price
Sold201917 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha17 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha girl bottom of cups. Size: 5.5 inches plates, 7.5 inches plates,See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Mid 20th Century Japanese Kutani Tea Sets-NOS-BoxedThis lot is for three sets of Japanese porcelain tea sets. They are complete and never been used with two having their original shipment packaging. Pretty hand painted dandelion seed flowers. Kutani mSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mid 20th Century Japanese Kutani Tea Sets, NOS, BoxedGreat for gifts are these vintage porcelain tea sets from Japan. Each has never been removed from box and retains all original packaging. They were distributed by the North American Trading Co in SacrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Kutani Porcelain Tea ServiceTea service painted and parcel gilt with rural Japanese scenes, bottoms of cups reveal a woman’s face when held up to the light, set includes teapot, creamer and sugar, six cups, and six saucer platSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Early 20c Kutani Gilt Red Dragon Motif Porcelain Partial Tea SetDescribed By:Michelle 2024X Title: Japanese Early 20c Kutani Gilt Red Dragon Motif Porcelain Partial Tea Set Description:Japanese Early 20c Kutani Gilt Red Dragon Motif Porcelain Partial Tea Set. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20237-Piece Vintage Japanese Kutani Tea Set Red Finished Porcelain with Decoration7-Piece Vintage Japanese Kutani Tea Set Red Finished Porcelain with Decoration size: in picture order - (2 x 4.75 x 4), (.75 x 5.75), (3.5 x 5 x3.5), (4.75 x 4.5 x 3.5), (5.5 x 5.5 x 4), (6 x 6 x 3.5)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE JAPANESE PORCELAIN AND POTTERYLOT VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE JAPANESE PORCELAIN AND POTTERY INCLUDING KUTANI, IMARI AND MINIATURE LUSTER WARE CHILDREN'S TEA SET IN ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Hand Painted Asian Kutani Porcelain WareSet of 3 porcelain dishes, 2 saucers and 1 tea cup, all marked with Kutani kanji on undersides with gold paint and red. All hand painted with images of two Japanese women walking through a garden withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Tea SetJapanese Porcelain Tea Set with over glazed Hallmark to bottom. Hallmark unknown, 6 teacups measures approx 3 x 2 inches, 6 saucers (4.5 inches) , creamer (2.75 x 3.75inches), sugar dish (3.25 x 1.75)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Porcelain Tea SetTeapot with 5 cups. Together with a small assortment of Chinese & Japanese cups and saucers. Teapot 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/ Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsLarge set Japanese late 19th to 20th stoneware porcelain tea sets. Size varies. The estate of the closed antique stone in DTLA.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink FlowersUS$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set Vintage Floral Porcelain Tea Strainer & HolderUS$1(1 bid)