Sold2017DEPARCIEUX Antoine. Nouveaux Traités de TrigonometrieDEPARCIEUX Antoine. Nouveaux Traités de Trigonometrie Rectiligne et Sphérique. Demontrés par une Méthode nouvelle & plus facile que celle que l’on a employé jusqu’a présent. Accompagnés deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte Qui Represente Les Differentes Connoissances QueReserve Reduced! Title: Carte Qui Represente Les Differentes Connoissances Que L'on a Eues Des Terres Arctiques Depuis 1650 Jusqu'en 1747..." Date: 1776Publisher: DIDEROT Size (inches): 12.5X16 Very iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Denis Auguste Marie Raffet: Mon Ami, je vois que l'airPrint: Mon Ami, je vois que l'air t"absorbe... Artist: Denis Auguste Marie Raffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 19th century Image Size: 5.75 x 12.75 inches Size with Mat: 20.25 x 15 inches Known for LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Denis Auguste Marie Raffet: Mon Ami, je vois que l'airPrint Title: Mon Ami, je vois que l'air t"absorbe... Artist: Denis Auguste Marie Raffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 19th century Image Size: 5.75 x 12.75 inches Size with Mat: 20.25 x 15 inches Denis AugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Redon (French, 1863-1943) Vintage Menu Lithograph Cafe De Paris 'Tu vas encore dire que tuGeorges Redon (French, 1863-1943) Vintage Menu Lithograph Cafe De Paris 'Tu vas encore dire que tu n'as bi que de l'eau' depicting a boy fainting next to a girl in bed. ( 12.5 inches tall x 17.5 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)MEL RAMOS LV Impression digitale sous plexiglas. Signé et numéroté 3/6. Edition à 6 exemplaires.60 x 80 cmUn certificat d'authenticité accompagne l'œuvre, ainsi que sa caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonola "Don't Get up-it stops itself" Tin Dealer SignSpencer Matheson, Dealer in Pianos, Organs-Graphophones, Waterloo, Que. Mfg. by L.D. Nelke, New York. 23.5"W X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile ZOLA. Autograph letterEmile ZOLA.1840-1902Autograph letter.Médan, 21 August, 1899“Mon cher confrère, le plus simple est que vous dèposiez l’argent au Crédit Lyonnaise, à mon compte courant…”In 8vo, mm. 205x130See Sold Price
Sold2023LEHMANN NU NU1239. LEHMANN NU NU | Germany. | 5" l. | Missing his hair que (Excellent Condition) | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Waltham Watch Co, 8 Days Car ClockTitle : Vintage Waltham Watch Co, 8 Days Car Clock Description (FR) : Cadran de voiture Waltham 8 Jours, Fonctionelle, , Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure précise, elle n'a pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, French Children Scenes(Lot of 3) French School (early 20th century), "Le Canard Mange les Limaces," "Il a bu de l'eau," and "Ce que c'est Pratique!" lithographs in colors, each plate signed Reson, overall (framed/each): 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire Admirable du Juif-Errant 1751 early Judaica(Judaica), Histoire admirable du Juif-errant, lequel depuis l'an 33, jusqu'a l'heure presente ne fait que marcher…, printer's statement at rear dated 1751, Chez la Veuve Behourt, Rouen, softcover, (See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 6 Illustrated Titles. [V.p., ...US$250