Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brunoni, Serge - La fête des neiges, Montréal, Place Jacques CartierBrunoni, Serge (1938-2020) La fête des neiges, Montréal, Place Jacques Cartier Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back S. Brunoni Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021André l'Archevêque, Clara Samuels - PèAndré l'Archevêque, Clara Samuels (1923-2005 / 1915-1988) Pèlerin, Portrait de fille Description: Lithograph on paper, 95/99, signed on lower right André L’ArchevêqueLabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Desk Clocks, Including Cartier & MoreGroup of six desk clocks, including Cartier, Andre Wyler, Breguet, Relide, Buluva, L.G. Durand. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Largest: 5" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive work on French furniture, 1769-75Heading: Author: Roubo, André Jacob Title: L'Art du Menuisier Place Published: Paris Publisher:[Academie Royale des Sciences] Date Published: 1769-1775 Description: 4 parts bounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson - "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage.e. Artist: Andre Masson Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier-Bresson"Place de l'Europe, Paris, 1932" PrintHenri Cartier-Bresson was a renowned French photographer and one of the pioneers of modern photojournalism. "Place de l'Europe, Paris, 1932" refers to one of his iconic photographs taken in 1932 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert GUILLERME (1913-1990) & Jacques CHAMBRON (1914-2001) - Edition Votre MaisonLIT une place Chêne clair H. 51 cm - L. 209 cm - P. 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE ALBUMEN PHOTO OF 18TH C. ROYAL GENEALOGICAL CHART"Chronologie Figuree Pour L'intelligence De L'histoire Des Revolutions Monarchiques" by Mme. Mazaroz. Publication : A Paris chez Mondhare rue St Jacques a la Ville de Caen pres la fontaine St SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRAMED 18TH C. FRENCH ENGRAVINGSLot of (2) Early French Hand Colored engravings, from "Costumes de Differents Pays" engraved by Jacques Grasset de Saint Sauveur (France, 1757-1810), L. Labrousse and J. Laroque, circa 1797, in matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER 18K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND FLOWER PENDANT NECKLACECARTIER 18K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND FLOWER PENDANT NECKLACE. L. 40 cm. Weight 11.33 gram. Free shiping to any place. Unrefundable for any sold jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER DIAMANTS LEGERS 18K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER DIAMANTS LEGERS 18K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELET. L. 16 cm. Weight 5.7 gram. Diamond Weight 0.7 ct/7 P. Free shiping to any place. Unrefundable for any sold jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lacan's copy with signed Dali lithoHeading: (Dali, Salvador, Étienne Hajdu, Berto Lardera) Author: Jouhandeau, Marcel Title: Fleurs Rêvées Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Bibliophiles de L'Union Française Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. LeCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Le Plafond de L'opera de Paris par Marc Chagall. Monte Carlo: Andre Suaret, 1965. 13 x 9 1/2 inches, 89pp. Original lithograph SIGNED BY CHAGALL, numeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graziella - illus. by Andre Marty, Limited EditionHeading: (Marty, André, illustrator) Author: Lamartine, A. de Title: Graziella Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Edition d'Art H. Piazza Date Published: 1948 Description:See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi spilla in oro giallo 18 kt e smalto, cartier - 18K yellow gold and enamel brooch, cartier€3,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55047: Jacques Cartier Ceylon Sapphire, Diamond, Gold US$9,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(81) FRENCH CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE SHELL TIP FLATWARE SERVICEUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218US$2,750(2 bids)