Sold2016L'Architecture FrancaiseHeading: Author: Guerinet, Armand Title: L'Architecture Francaise. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Armand Guerinet Date Published: Late 19th or early 20th century Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024L'Architecture M. Viollet-Le-Duc (10V] 1858-59Dictionnaire Raisonn de l'Architecture Franaise, Ten (10) Volume set. Du Xi au Xvi Sicle. B. Bance, Editeur, Paris. 1858, 1859. Illustrated. Half leather with marbed covers and end sheets. 5 raised baSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Choisy Histoire de l?architectureAuguste Choisy, 2 volumes, half red leather with gilt lettering, marbled boards, Libraire Georges Baranger, Paris. Provenance: From the library of Thierry Despont [9 7/8 x 6 1/2 inches] Locate at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Architecture Ancienne & Moderne en France. ParteSKU #: 19516 Plates originally were contained in a loose portfolio. These have been collated and professionally bound in contemporary heavy tan cloth covers. Probably original leather spine label withSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'Architecture FrancaiseMonuments Historiques, Paris. 16 h x 12 w inches. Goldfinch Auctions can ship this lot in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2021GENEVIÈVE LECORNU (DATES UNKNOWN). GRAND PALAISGENEVIÈVE LECORNU (DATES UNKNOWN) GRAND PALAIS PARIS /5EME EXPOSITION DE L'HABITATION. 1938. 46½x30¼ inches, 118x76¾ cm. L'Architecture d'Aujourd' Hui, Boulogne. Condition A-: minoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, Louvre] One titleL'ARCHITECTURE ET LA DECORATION AUX PALAIS DU LOUVRE & DES TUILERIES (n.d.) 2 vols., folio, portfolio, boards, fair, plates goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Elements of Classical Architecture, GromortBook, "Choix d'Elements Empruntes a l'Architecture Classique" (Choice of Elements Borrowed from Classical Architecture), Georges Gromort, 1920, Paris. Provenance: Andover, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIETTE, JEAN.A set of two large size fold-out engraved elevations of the Louvre Palace, from L'Architecture francoise (Paris: 1738). From Jean-Francois Blondel. Showing the palace as rebuilt during the reign of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Modern Architecture, Bauhaus] Two titlescomprising: 1) “Walter Gropius Et Son Ecole,” as published in L'ARCHITECTURE D'AUJOURD'HUI, #28 (February, 1950) 4to, wraps; 2) Hans Maria Wingler; THE BAUHAUS: WEIMAR, DESSAU, BERLIN, CHICAGO (BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Chateaux Engravings, c. 1857Chateau de Chambord, France, (3) engravings from "Choix des Monuments les Plus Remarquables de l'Architecture de Toutes les Epoques, Formant une Histoire Illustree de l'Architecture",See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURES FANTASTIQUES JUN/JUL 1962 ISSUE #102Rare issue of French magazine Architectures Fantastiques entitled "L'Architecture D'Aujourd'hui" or "The Architecture of Today". June/July 1962, issue No. 102. Dimensions: H 12" x W 9.5" Condition: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel D’Art Musulman, II volumesManuel D’Art Musulman. Volume I: L’architecture. Volume II: Les Arts Plastiques et industriels ( TWO VOLUMES). Saladin, Henri & Migeon, Gaston. Published by Librairie Alphonse Picard et Fils,, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five (5) French Decorative ChromolithographsFive (5) P. Gelis-Didot (French) 19th century Style chromolithographs from 'La Peinture Decorative en France,' originally published circa 1880 by Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guerinet’s L’Architecture Francaise, 5 SERIES.5 vols. FIRST FIVE SERIES OF: L’Architecture Francaise: Monuments Historiques depuis le XIe Siecle jusqu’a Nos Jours. Paris: Armand Guerinet, Editeur des Musees Nationaux, (n.d., circa 189See Sold Price
Sold2018Two maps architecture transformation Paris 1904 EugeneBeautiful lithography of 1904 of architecture, two maps about transformation of Paris in particular the centre by the architecte Eugene Henard. Date: 1904 Atlas: L Architecture, 1904 Technique: LithogSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsAviler (Augustin Charles d') L'Architecture de Vignole, qui comprend ses Ordres..., 2 vol., early£240
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., first£320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBretez (Louis) La Perspective Pratique de l'Architecture, Marquess of Bute's copy, contemporary£600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsL'Orme (Philibert de) Le Premier Tome de l'Architecture, first edition, first issue, Paris, Federic£2,400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLebrun (Louis) Théorie de l'Architecture Grecque et Romaine..., Paris, 1807 & others, antiquities£400
2 days LeftForum Auctionsde Thou binding.- Bosse (Abraham) La Pratique du Trait a Preuves, first edition, contemporary calf,£2,800
9 hrs LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBriseux (Charles-Etienne) Traité du Beau Essentiel dans les Arts appliqué particulierement à£950
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGSUS$260