Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein, The Red HorsemenAdvertising poster of Roy Lichtenstein Los Angeles, 1984 Olympic Games, pub. United States Olympic Committee / Knapp Communications Conditions: A- Dimensions (cm): H61.5 x L91 cm Dimensions (in): H24.See Sold Price
Sold20241984 Olympic Games Framed Posters [2 Works]Richard Diebenkorn and Roy Lichtenstein, framed under plexiglass. Dimensions: 23.75" x 28" and Framed 36.5" x 25". From a Westchester NY collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - The Red Horsemen, Los Angeles Olympic Games 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)The Red Horsemen, Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1984 Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions :+Size of the sheet : 91,4 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein "Los Angeles1984 Olympic Games" Measurements: 24 x 36 inches Signed by Lichtenstein in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol Sarajevo Winter Olympics - Liquidation Set of 2Andy Warhol Original Poster for the Xiv Winter Olympic Games Sarajevo 1984 Yugoslavia. Liquidation Offer to Galleries & Decorators Set of 2 Start at the Price of One LA Ref Number: 432ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Los Angeles Olympics Poster(A) US Olympics poster from the 1984 Deborah Sussman Signature Series. Text says "Games of the XXIIIrd Olympiad" and "LA 84". Olympic ring and star graphic on left side, printed signature in left handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1984 Olympic Games Poster Warhol DesignWarhol, Andy 1928 - 1987Olympic Winter Games - SarajevoOffset 198435.8 x 24 in. (91 x 61 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) #USA #Yugoslavia #Olympics #Skating #ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2019* David Hockney, (British, b. 1937), Los Angeles 1984* David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games poster signed in pencil 23 x 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor Trust, FoxSee Sold Price
Sold20211984 LA Olympic Games Memorabilia- Tokens, Cup, Wt1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics Collectibles- two displays with tokens and bag of loose tokens, Coffee Cup, two Frisbees, Eagle mascot plush toy, New Wristwatch, Display with pins, flags and tickets.See Sold Price
Sold20231984 LA OLYMPIC GAMES COINS, US REVOLUTION MEDALSA pair of commemorative mint sets. First. 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympic coins designed by N. Neill Harris. A total of 24 coins illustrating the sports and the spirit of the olympic games. Issued bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Richard DiebenkornRichard Diebenkorn (American, 1922-1993), "Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games," 1982, offset poster, published by Knapp Communications Corporation, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 Olympic Games Official Symbol Framed PosterFramed poster featuring the official symbol for the 23rd Olympiad for the 1984 Olympic Games held in Los Angeles, CA, titled “Stars in Motion”.The poster features metallic and silver foilSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Roy Lichtenstein Posters 198416 Roy Lichtenstein Posters 1984 from James Goodman Gallery - Approx 24" w x 36" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - Los Angeles Olympic 1984David Hockney (1937-)Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1984 Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions :+Size of the sheet : 91,4 x 61 cm. / 36 x 24 in.This isSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES ROSENQUIST, SARAJEVO WINTER OLYMPIC 1984JAMES ROSENQUIST Original SARAJEVO XIV WINTER OLYMPIC GAMES 1984 Lithograph Poster Artist: JAMES ROSENQUIST (American, 1933 - 2017) Title: "Ice Point" the Official Commemorative Poster for the SarajevSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Los Angeles Olympic 1984, 1982Sam Francis (1923-1994)Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1982Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm / 36 x 24 in.This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diebenkorn Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games 1982Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1982 Large Offset lithograph poster on poster paper. Issued from the Official Fine Art Poster Series. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 61See Sold Price
Sold2023Sport Poster Los Angeles United Airlines 1984 Olympic GamesOriginal vintage sport travel poster for Los Angeles United Airlines official airline of the 1984 Olympic Games featuring a striking image of a flame on the shiny torch reflecting the red, white and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hockney - Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1984Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster Series Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm. / 36 x 24 in. This is a limited edition published in 1982 to celebrate the 198See Sold Price
Sold2018(9) 1984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS SIGNED POSTERSAll but the last signed, unframed, loose, including: "Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games", by GARRY WINOGRAND (CA, 1928-1984), published by Knapp Communications Corporation, 1982. Featuring bodybuilder BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | David Hockney Signed 1984 Olympics PrintDavid Hockney (b. 1937 ) color offset lithograph for the Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. REFERENCE: Catalog raisonne Hockney: Posters / Baggott #131, EditeSee Sold Price
Sold201515 LAW ENFORCEMENT AND LA OLYMPIC PINS15 VARIOUS 1984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPIC-LAW ENFORCEMENT AND OTHER PINS - USC/UCLA LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPIC SUMMER GAMES - LAPD GOLD MEDAL PERFORMANCE - (3) FBI LA 84 OLYMPICS - 1984 LA OLYMPICS SHERIFF'SSee Sold Price
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic GamesUS$550
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Italy 83.5% Silver 500 Lire XXIII Summer Olympic Games, L.A. CAUS$1