Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) BOTTEGA DEL VASARI CHISELED METAL FIGURESWith possible gold and silver leafing. On marble bases. Signed to crosses on backs of armor. Dimensions: H 9.75" x W 2.75" x D 2.75" Condition: Some wear. Three with name plates, one without name platSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair La Bottega del Peltro Italian Pewter ChargersWith touch- and pseudo-hallmarks around the rim, the undersides stamped "SN 95%" to depict the tin purity, and with the initials "GT" atop three mountains, for the founder Giorgio Tabellini. 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BUCIONI: FRAMED PIETRA DURA PLAQUEcirca 1950; signed lower right; depicting a village in landscape; Provenance: La Bottega del Mosaico, Florence - Italy (label verso); Property from a Private Collection; 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches; 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Italian Harlequin PlatePottery Vintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Pantalone’ style Mask and Jester costume. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Harlequin Plate, ItalyVintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Zanni’ style costumes. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti in Venetia’ wired for hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega delWall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega del Faro. Diameter 23.5 cm. restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio mod. Re SoleVassoio mod. Re Sole Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, 1955 ca. Etichetta del produttore. diam. cm 41 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alchimista. La botteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTIVassoio. Alluminio serigrafato. Produzione Fornasetti anni '60. Marchio del produttore. cm 2x60x25 A TRAY BY P. FORNASETTI Per modelli della stessa serie si veda B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti la bottega fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Lot of Porcelain Lladro Figures, to includeFive Piece Lot of Porcelain Lladro Figures, to include "Norman Rockwell Practice Makes Perfect"; "Pastor Nuevo"; "La Merienda"; "Del Monte"; along with a sea captain, four accompanied by original box,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figure, Bountiful Blossoms 1006756A young lady in a sun hat uses her skirt to hold a bunch of flowers. Spanish Name: La Nina del Prado. Includes original box. #lladro Issued: 2001 Dimensions: 9.25"H Country of Origin: Spain ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2015LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE 'DEATH OF THE SWAN' 4855Lladro Spanish porcelain figure depicting a ballerina titled 'Death of the Swan' or 'La Muerte del Cisne' number 4855. Sculpted by Vincente Martinez. Glazed finish. Issued in 1973 and retired in 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTER Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTEREcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 11 x 10 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesWomen's Education: Argentina. Cartas sobre la Educación del Bello Sexo.US$275
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (29" x 24"), Numbered and HandUS$350
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI magazine "La Domenica del Corriere" edition 21st March 1954, cover picture with Piero€50