Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRI PERNOTCast bronze figurine by Henri Pernot, 1859 to 1937, a French-Belgian sculptor. The artwork represents a seated young woman with a child. Black patina. Titled La Grande Soeur, The Big Sister. Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024TRE LAMPADE DA TAVOLO Italia anni '70 - Three table lamps Italy 1970sMetallo cromato, vetro, tessuto. La più grande 86,00 x 40,00 x 40,00 cm La più piccola 46,00 x 21,00 x 21,00 cm (3) - Chrome-plated metal, glass, fabric. The largest one 33.86 x 15.75 x 15.75 in. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021StaffordshireDescription Française: Lot de figurines canines en porcelaine polychrome de Staffordshire, comprenant épagneuls, un lévrier et sa proie, et un dalmatien. La plus grande porcelaine mesurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello FantoniGrande lampada da tavolo Ceramica policroma smaltata. Italia, 1960 ca. Firma sotto la base. h cm 74, diam. cm 35See Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium WatchCorum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium Automatic Watch W/Green Leather Strap (Unworn W/Tag) – This handsome timepiece from Corum's esteemed Heritage Collection is the La Grande Vie automatic titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750 etching 20 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. Literature: De Vesme 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueurSee Sold Price
2022Corum Heritage La Grande Vie Watch 082.750.040066The Corum Heritage La Grande Vie watch, reference number 082.750.040066, is a member of the esteemed Heritage collection.This timepiece comes with a 42 mm titanium case that boasts seethrough back. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Genis Neige a la Grande Pente oilGenis, Rene (French, 1922-2004), Neige a la Grande Pente, oil on canvas, 31.5 x 31.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a silver wood frame measuring 40 x 40 inches, Provenance: David Findlay GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT CLIP "MORETTO" DIAMANTS La grande broche "Maure" est entièrement pavée de diamants taille brillant, le turban également pavSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland Virginia Chesapeake Bay. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTITLE OF PRINT (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland. Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson, par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy GéogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanDescription: Wifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Painting on cardboard, Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (26,5 x 17 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin, Cochinchina, Slavery. BLANCSUBÉ. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi tendant a la€250
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIER LUIGI COLLI, Grande specchiera modello “fiori”€100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar - Coffee - Tea. AA.VV. Bullettin de la Societe des etudes Coloniales et Maritimes.€250
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainlessUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...US$150(1 bid)
902 Lots AwayBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47551927 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless SteelUS$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094042 - La Grande Quartz Pink Dial Stainless Steel Ladies WatchUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Silver Dial UnisexUS$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45121977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial LadiesUS$10
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Lladro Spain Family Roots Porcelain FigurineUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)